टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए रसायन-विज्ञान के प्रश्न: बारहवां दिन

प्रिय उम्मीदवारों,

यह नया साल है, जिसमें नए लक्ष्य, नए अनुभव के साथ बहुत सी परीक्षाएं जल्द ही होंगी। SSC CGL ने हाल ही में परीक्षा की तारीखें जारी की हैं इसलिए यह समय अपनी तैयारियों को पूरा करने और सफलता पाने के लिए कड़ी मेहनत करने का समय है। ADDA247 भी आप सभी के लिए कुछ नया करने में कभी पीछे नहीं रहता है। इस बार भी हम आपको study material के साथ-साथ सर्वोत्तम study plan प्रदान कर रहे हैं। हम यहां SSC CGL के लिए आपका सामान्य विज्ञान खंड तैयार करवाने जा रहे हैं। इस लेख में, हम आपको वो विवरण प्रदान कर रहे हैं जो इस वर्ष परीक्षा को क्लियर करने में आपकी मदद करेंगे।ADDA247 आपको सभी विषयों के लिए डेली टेस्ट प्रदान करने जा रहा हैं। विषयवार क्विज जनवरी से अप्रैल तक दी जाएगी। यह आपको सभी विषयों का गहन ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद करेगा और आपको पूरी तरह से परीक्षा के लिए तैयार करेगा।

 

Q1. साबुन की तुलना में डिटर्जेंट के लाभ है–

(a) डिटर्जेंट पानी में घुलनशील होता हैं

(b) डिटर्जेंट अधिक झाग नहीं दे सकता

(c) डिटर्जेंट खारे पानी में भी झाग देता है

(d) साबुन केवल नरम पानी के साथ झाग देता है

 

Q2. हरे फल को कृत्रिम रूप से पकाने के लिए इस्तेमाल की जाने वाली गैस कौन सी है?

(a) नेप्थलीन

(b) एसिटिलीन

(c) ईथेन

(d) मीथेन

 

Q3. पदार्थ जो सामान्यतः एक खाद्य संरक्षक के रूप में इस्तेमाल किया जाता है-

(a) सोडियम कार्बोनेट

(b) टैटरिक एसिड

(c) लैक्टिक एसिड

(d) बेंज़ोइक एसिड का सोडियम नमक

 

Q4. टेट्रा इथिल लीड (टीईएल) का प्रयोग किस रूप में किया जाता है?

(a) जीवाश्म ईंधन को जलाने में एक उत्प्रेरक के रूप में

(b) एक एंटीऑक्सिडेंट के रूप में

(c) एक अनिच्छुक के रूप में

(d) एक एंटीकनॉक यौगिक के रूप में

 

Q5. डिटर्जेंट _____ सिद्धांत पर सतह की सफाई करता है –

(a) चिपचिपापन

(b) सतही तनाव

(c) लोच

(d) प्रवर्तन

 

Q6. तत्व जिसका उपयोग वाल्केनिंग रबर के लिए किया जाता है –

(a) सल्फर

(b) ब्रोमिन

(c) सिलिकॉन

(d) फास्फोरस

 

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किसका उपयोग पेंसिल बनाने में किया जाता है?

(a) कोयला

(b) हड्डी काली

(c) काली राख

(d) ग्रेफाइट

 

Q8. मोटर कार निकास से प्रदूषक जो मानसिक रोग का कारण बनता है –

(a) Pb

(b) NO2

(c) SO2

(d) Hg

 

Q9. ओजोन परत किस में मौजूद होती है?

(a) क्षोभमंडल

(b) आयनमंडल

(c) समतापमंडल

(d) बहिर्मंडल

 

Q10. दो धातु आयन जो पानी में कठोरता के कारण होते हैं-

(a) कैल्शियम और मैग्नीशियम

(b) सोडियम और कैल्शियम

(c) सोडियम और पोटेशियम

(d) सोडियम और मैग्नेशियम

 

Click here to attempt this Quiz on Adda247 App & Get All India Rank [link to be updated]

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Detergents give lather even with hard water while soaps give lather with only soft water.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The gas used for artificial fruit ripening of green fruit is Acetylene.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sodium benzoate (sodium salt of benzoic acid) is most commonly used as a food preservative.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol.Tetra Ethyl Lead (TEL) is used as Anti knock agent.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Detergents clean surfaces on the principle of surface tension. Detergents are soapless soap. They produce leather with soft water as well as hard water.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Vulcanisation is a chemical process for converting rubber or related polymers into more durable materials via the addition of sulphur or other equivalent curatives or accelerators. By far the most common vulcanising methods depend on sulphur.

 

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol.Graphite is used to make pencil.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Pollutant from motor car exhaust that causes mental disease is lead. Lead is produced cause lead poisoning.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Ozone layer is present in Stratosphere.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The bicarbonates, chlorides and sulphates of calcium and magnesium cause hardness to water.

The bicarbonates cause temporary hardness while chlorides and sulphates cause permanent hardness.

 

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?