टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 97 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 97 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. हाल ही में किस देश के साथ, राष्ट्रीय वायुमंडलीय अनुसंधान प्रयोगशाला (NARL), अंतरिक्ष विभाग, भारत सरकार ने शैक्षणिक और अनुसंधान सहयोग के लिए एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

(a) रूस

(b) जापान

(c) यू.के.

(d) यू.एस.ए.

(e) जर्मनी

 

Q2. निर्मला सीतारमण ने द्वितीय वर्चुअल G20 वित्त मंत्रियों और केंद्रीय बैंक गवर्नरों की बैठक में भाग लिया। बैठक का अध्यक्ष कौन सा देश है?

(a) फ्रांस

(b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(c) इटली

(d) स्पेन

(e) इंग्लैंड

 

Q3. RBI ने भुगतान प्रणाली ऑपरेटरों के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस केंद्रीयकृत भुगतान प्रणाली (CPS) सुविधा को खोलने का निर्णय लिया है?

(a) चेक ट्रंकेशन सिस्टम

(b) एक्सप्रेस चेक क्लियरिंग सिस्टम

(c) रियल टाइम ग्रॉस सेटलमेंट

(d) नेशनल इलेक्ट्रॉनिक फंड ट्रांसफर

(e) c और d दोनों

 

Q4. केंद्रीय रिजर्व पुलिस बल शौर्य दिवस (Valour Day) हर साल _______ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 6 अप्रैल

(b) 7 अप्रैल

(c) 8 अप्रैल

(d) 9 अप्रैल

(e) 10 अप्रैल

 

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसे 2021 के WWE हॉल ऑफ फेम क्लास में शामिल किया गया है?

(a) द ग्रेट खली

(b) जॉन सीना

(c) बटिस्टा

(d) शॉन माइकल्स

(e) केन

 

Q6. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक ने 2021-22 की पहली तिमाही में G-sec अधिग्रहण कार्यक्रम 1.0 के तहत _______ की सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों की खुले बाजार में खरीद करने की घोषणा की है।

(a) 5 लाख करोड़ रु

(b) 4 लाख करोड़ रु

(c) 3 लाख करोड़ रु

(d) 2 लाख करोड़ रु

(e) 1 लाख करोड़ रु

 

Q7. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्रमोदी की ‘एग्जाम वारियर्स’ नामक पुस्तक का अद्यतन संस्करण लॉन्च किया गया। एग्जाम वारियर्स, पहली बार _______ में प्रकाशित हुई।

(a) 2019

(b) 2018

(c) 2017

(d) 2016

(e) 2015

 

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किसे देवीशंकर अवस्थी पुरस्कार 2020 से सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) दिनेश वर्मा

(b) अमन अरोड़ा

(c) रोहित ठाकुर

(d) आशुतोष भरद्वाज

(e) दिनकर भारती

 

Q9. भारत ने आतंकवाद के विरोध के लिए संयुक्त राष्ट्र ट्रस्ट फंड में अतिरिक्त $ 500,000 का योगदान दिया है। आतंकवाद विरोध का संयुक्त राष्ट्र कार्यालय, ______ में स्थापित किया गया था।

(a) 2006

(b) 2009

(c) 2013

(d) 2015

(e) 2017

 

Q10. उस भारतीय अरबपति का नाम बताइए जिसने वर्ष 2021 के लिए भारत के 10 सबसे अमीर अरबपतियों की फोर्ब्स सूची में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है।

(a) गौतम अडानी

(b) शिव नादर

(c) मुकेश अंबानी

(d) उदयकोटक

(e) रतन टाटा

 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Cabinet recently apprised a MoU (Memorandum of Understanding) signed between India and Japan. The MoU was signed between National Atmospheric Research Laboratory (NARL) that operates under Department of Space, GoI and the Research Institute for Sustainable Humanosphere called the RISH that operates under Kyoto University of Japan.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs Smt. NirmalaSitharaman participated virtually in the Second G20 Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors (FMCBG) meeting under the Italian Presidency to discuss policy responses to global challenges to restore strong, sustainable, balanced and inclusive growth.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. In a major move in the online payments segments, the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has decided to allow payment system operators to take direct membership of Centralised Payment Systems (CPS), such as RTGS and NEFT.

 

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Central Reserve Police Force (CRPF) Valour Day (ShauryaDiwas) is observed on 9 April every year, as a tribute to the brave men of the Force.

 

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Great Khali has been inducted into the WWE Hall of Fame Class of 2021. Standing 7-foot-1 and tipping the scales at 347 pounds, Khali made his titanic presence felt from the moment he first entered the WWE Universe in 2006.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has announced to conduct the open market purchase of government securities of Rs 1 lakh crore under the G-sec Acquisition Programme (G-SAP 1.0) in the first quarter of 2021-22.

 

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The updated version of Prime Minister NarendraModi’s book named ‘Exam Warriors’ was launched. Exam Warriors, first published in 2018.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The famous DevishankarAwasthi Award has been awarded to the prolific Hindi prose, journalist, and critic AshutoshBhardwaj. This honour has been given to him for his work ‘Pitra-Vadh’.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has contributed an additional $500,000 to the United Nations Trust Fund for Counter-Terrorism, taking the country’s donation to the UN office set up to combat terrorism to over $1 million. The UN Office of Counter-Terrorism, established in 2017.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Reliance Industries Chairman MukeshAmbani has achieved the top spot in the Forbes list of India’s 10 richest billionaires for the year 2021.The total net worth of Ambani was calculated at USD 84.5 billion.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 97 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?