टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 94 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने मिज़ोरम में स्वास्थ्य सेवाओं को बढ़ावा देने के लिए 32 मिलियन अमरीकी डालर की परियोजना को मंजूरी दी है?

(a) एशियन इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर इन्वेस्टमेंट बैंक

(b) न्यू डेवलपमेंट बैंक

(c) अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष

(d) विश्व बैंक

(e) एशियन डेवलपमेंट बैंक

Q2. विश्व बैंक और AIIB ने पंजाब में नहर-आधारित पेयजल परियोजनाओं के लिए कितनी राशि का ऋण स्वीकृत किया है?

(a) 100 मिलियन अमरीकी डालर

(b) 200 मिलियन अमरीकी डालर

(c) 300 मिलियन अमरीकी डालर

(d) 400 मिलियन अमरीकी डालर

(e) 500 मिलियन अमरीकी डालर

Q3. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के डिप्टी गवर्नर का नाम बताइए जो हाल ही में सेवानिवृत्त हुए हैं।

(a) बी पी कानूनगो

(b) माइकल डी पात्रा

(c) एम के जैन

(d) राजेश्वर राव

(e) दोनों a और b

Q4. भारत में हर साल राष्ट्रीय समुद्री दिवस _____________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 4 अप्रैल

(b) 2 अप्रैल

(c) 6 अप्रैल

(d) 3 अप्रैल

(e) 5 अप्रैल

Q5. 2023 AIBA मेन्स वर्ल्ड बॉक्सिंग चैंपियनशिप की मेजबानी कहां की जाएगी?

(a) नई दिल्ली, भारत

(b) ताशकंद, उज्बेकिस्तान

(c) बेलग्रेड, सर्बिया

(d) कील्स, पोलैंड

(e) मास्को, रूस

Q6. 100 दिन लम्बा अभियान, “संकल्प से सिद्धि” – गाँव और डिजिटल कनेक्ट ड्राइव, हाल ही में निम्नलिखित में से किस मंत्रालय द्वारा लॉन्च किया गया था?

(a) पंचायती राज मंत्रालय

(b) कॉर्पोरेट मामलों का मंत्रालय

(c) वित्त मंत्रालय

(d) जनजातीय मामलों का मंत्रालय

(e) वाणिज्य और उद्योग मंत्रालय

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किसने 2020 का ACM ट्यूरिंग पुरस्कार जीता है?

(a) अल्फ्रेड वी. अहो

(b) ज्यॉफ़्रे हिंटन

(c) जॉन एल. हेनेसी

(d) जुडिया पर्ल

(e) रोनाल्ड रिवेस्ट

Q8. वैज्ञानिक अनुसंधान के लिए 30वें जीडी बिड़ला पुरस्कार के लिए किसे चुना गया है?

(a) राजेश गोपकुमार

(b) उमेश वासुदेव वाघमारे

(c) संजय मित्तल

(d) संजीव गलांडे

(e) सुमन चक्रवर्ती

Q9. संयुक्त राष्ट्र हर साल _________ को विकास और शांति हेतु अंतर्राष्ट्रीय खेल दिवस के रूप में मनाता है।

(a) 4 अप्रैल

(b) 5 अप्रैल

(c) 6 अप्रैल

(d) 3 अप्रैल

(e) 2 अप्रैल

Q10. मलयालम पटकथा लेखक, फिल्म निर्माता, नाटककार और अभिनेता, ______ का हाल ही में निधन हो गया है।

(a) अडूर गोपालकृष्णन

(b) रंजीत

(c) मोहनलाल

(d) पी. बालाचंद्रन

(e) शाजी एन. करुण

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The World Bank Board of Executive Directors has approved a USD 32 million project to improve management capacity and quality of health services in Mizoram.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Bank and Asian Infrastructure Investment Bank (AIIB) have approved loan for USD 300 million (about Rs 2,190 crore) canal-based drinking water projects in Punjab. The project is aimed at ensuring quality drinking water and minimise water losses for Amritsar and Ludhiana

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. BP Kanungo has stepped down from the post of the deputy governor of Reserve Bank of India after his term ended on 2 April, cutting short all expectations of an extension of his tenure.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. On 5th April every year in India National Maritime day is observed because on this date in 1919 navigation history was created SS Loyalty, the first ship of The Scindia Steam Navigation Company Ltd journeyed to the United Kingdom. It was a red-letter day in the account of Indian navigation.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. President of the International Boxing Association (AIBA) Umar Kremlev during his visit to Uzbekistan officially announced that AIBA Men’s World Boxing Championships will take place in Tashkent in 2023.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. TRIFED under Min of Tribal Affairs launched Sankalp Se Siddhi – Village & Digital Connect Drive. It is a 100-day drive which was started on the 1st of April. The drive entails 150 teams visiting 10 villages each of which 10 in each region from TRIFED & State Implementation Agencies, visiting 10 villages each.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lawrence Gussman Professor Emeritus of Computer Science, Alfred V. Aho has won the 2020 Association for Computing Machinery (ACM) A.M. Turing Award, known informally as the “Nobel Prize of computing.”

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Professor SumanChakraborty has been selected for the 30th GD Birla Award for Scientific Research for his outstanding contribution to engineering science and its applications in developing technologies for affordable healthcare.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. United Nations celebrates the 6th of April every year as the International Day of Sport for Development and Peace.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Malayalam screenwriter, filmmaker, dramatist and actor, P. Balachandran has passed away. He is best known for the play PaavamUsman for which he won the Kerala SahityaAkademi Award and Kerala Professional Nataka Award in the year 1989.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?