टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : नौवां दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. विश्व हिंदी दिवस विश्व स्तर पर कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 8 जनवरी

(b) 9 जनवरी

(c) 10 जनवरी

(d) 11 जनवरी

(e) 12 जनवरी

Q2. वयोवृद्ध पूर्व विदेश मंत्री माधवसिंह सोलंकी का निधन हो गया है। वह किस राज्य के पूर्व मुख्यमंत्री थे?

(a) गुजरात

(b) राजस्थान

(c) हरियाणा

(d) उत्तराखंड

(e) पश्चिम बंगाल

Q3. हरित ऊर्जा परियोजनाओं के लिए तकनीकी सहायता प्रदान करने के लिए IREDA और NHPC के बीच हस्ताक्षरित समझौता ज्ञापन की अवधि क्या है?

(a) 3 वर्ष

(b) 5 वर्ष

(c) 7 वर्ष

(d) 10 वर्ष

(e) 15 वर्ष

Q4. सुमोना गुहा को जो बिडेन संक्रमण प्रशासन द्वारा _____________ के वरिष्ठ निदेशक के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है।

(a) मध्य एशिया

(b) USAID

(c) यूरेशिया

(d) पश्चिमी यूरोप

(e) दक्षिण एशिया

Q5. जापान ने हाल ही में भारत के COVID राहत प्रयासों के लिए कितनी राशि का समर्थन किया है?

(a) 4,113 करोड़ रु

(b) 1,113 करोड़ रु

(c) 5,113 करोड़ रु

(d) 2,113 करोड़ रु

(e) 3,113 करोड़ रु

Q6. कोलकाता अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म महोत्सव का _______ संस्करण पश्चिम बंगाल में हाल ही में आयोजित किया गया था।

(a) 24 वाँ

(b) 25 वाँ

(c) 26 वाँ

(d) 27 वाँ

(e) 28 वाँ

Q7. 16 वीं प्रवासी भारतीय दिवस के अवसर पर “मोदी इंडिया कॉलिंग – 2021” नाम की एक कॉफी टेबल बुक जारी की गई है। पुस्तक ___________ का विचार है।

(a) रोहन तिवारी

(b) मनेश मीडिया

(c) आदेश गुप्ता

(d) विजय जॉली

(e) रमेश शर्मा

Q8. 7 वीं व्यापार नीति समीक्षा के लिए भारत का आधिकारिक प्रतिनिधिमंडल किसके नेतृत्व में था?

(a) रणजीत सिंह

(b) अनूप वधावन

(c) सुमित कुमार वर्मा

(d) विक्रम शर्मा

(e) विवेक गुप्ता

Q9. स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय ने हाल ही में __________________ के नेतृत्व में राष्ट्रीय परिवार स्वास्थ्य सर्वेक्षण -5 से प्रतिकूल निष्कर्षों का अध्ययन करने के लिए एक तकनीकी विशेषज्ञ समूह का गठन किया है।

(a) विमल बत्रा

(b) रोशनी त्रिपाठी

(c) प्रीति पंत

(d) शिखर अग्रवाल

(e) तपन सिंह राणा

Q10. ट्विटर इंक ने अमेरिकी राष्ट्रपति डोनाल्ड ट्रम्प द्वारा आधिकारिक सरकारी खाते __________ पर पोस्ट किए गए नए ट्वीट्स को हटा दिया है और उसके प्रेसिडेंशियल केम्पेन के अकाउंट या खाते को सस्पेंड कर दिया है।

(a) @LOTUS
(b) @POTUS
(c) @TRUMP
(d) @PRESIDENT
(e) @USPRIDE

Q11. इंडोनेशिया के श्रीविजय एयर का एक यात्री विमान जो 62 लोगों को लेकर जा रहा था, वह जकार्ता से पानी में गिर गया। विमान का नाम क्या है?

(a) बोइंग 737-400

(b) बोइंग 737-300

(c) बोइंग 737-200

(d) बोइंग 737-500

(e) बोइंग 737-100

Q12. भारत में राष्ट्रीय हिंदी दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 14 सितंबर

(b) 15 सितंबर

(c) 16 सितंबर

(d) 17 सितंबर

(e) 18 सितंबर

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किसे जॉ बिडेन द्वारा प्रौद्योगिकी और राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा के लिए वरिष्ठ निदेशक के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) सुरेश अरोड़ा

(b) रवींद्र कुमार

(c) तरुण छाबड़ा

(d) प्रीति गुप्ता

(e) तनु वर्मा

Q14. 26 वें कोलकाता इंटरनेशनल फिल्म फेस्टिवल के उद्घाटन समारोह में बॉलीवुड सुपरस्टार और मुंबई से पश्चिम बंगाल के ब्रांड एम्बेसडर _________ ने भाग लिया।

(a) अमिताभ बच्चन

(b) अक्षय कुमार

(c) सलमान खान

(d) शाहरुख खान

(e) आमिर खान

Q15. हाल ही में, केंद्रीय पृथ्वी विज्ञान मंत्री, हर्षवर्धन ने चेन्नई पोर्ट पर तटीय अनुसंधान वाहन (CRV) __ __________ ’लॉन्च किया है।

(a) सागर मानुष

(b) सागर निधि

(c) सागर सम्पदा

(d) सागर कन्या

(e) सागर अन्वेशिका

Click here to attempt this Quiz on Adda247 App & Get All India Rank

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)
Sol. The World Hindi Day is celebrated annually on January 10 since 2006 to promote the language at the global stage.

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Veteran Congress leader Madhavsinh Solanki, who served as former External Affairs Minister of India and the Chief Minister of Gujarat, has passed away.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. The Indian Renewable Energy Development Agency Ltd. (IREDA), under administrative control of Ministry of New & Renewable Energy (MNRE), has signed a Memorandum of Understanding (MoU) with NHPC Ltd., the PSU under Ministry of Power. IREDA will assist NHPC in developing an action plan to create and acquire Renewable Energy projects for the next 5 years.

S4. Ans.(e)
Sol. Biden – Harris transition team announced the appointment of Indian American Sumona Guha, a former Foreign Service officer, to the role of Senior Director for South Asia at the National Security Council.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. Japan has committed Official Development Assistance (ODA) loan of an amount of JPY 30 billion (about ₹2,113 crores) to support India’s efforts at providing social assistance to the poor and vulnerable households severely impacted by the Covid-19 pandemic. Recently MoU was signed on Skilled Workers between the countries.

S6. Ans.(c)
Sol. West Bengal CM Mamata Banerjee inaugurated the 26th Kolkata International Film Festival (KIFF).

S7. Ans.(d)
Sol. A coffee table book named “Modi India Calling – 2021” has been released on the occasion of 16th Pravasi Bharatiya Divas. The book is the idea of BJP leader Vijay Jolly and it was released by Adesh Gupta, the Delhi BJP president.

S8. Ans.(b)
Sol. The official delegation of India for the 7th Trade Policy Review was headed by Anup Wadhawan, the Commerce Secretary.

S9. Ans.(c)
Sol. The Health and Family Welfare Ministry has recently formed a technical expert group to study the adverse findings from the National Family Health Survey-5. The Ministry has set up the technical committee of medicine and nutrition experts under the leadership of Joint Secretary Preeti Pant.

S10. Ans.(b)
Sol. Twitter Inc has deleted new tweets posted by U.S. President Donald Trump on official government account @POTUS and suspended the account of his presidential campaign.

S11. Ans.(d)
Sol. A passenger plane of Indonesia’s Sriwijaya Air carrying 62 people on board crashed into waters off Jakarta. The Boeing 737-500 was on an estimated 90-minute flight from Jakarta to Pontianak, capital of West Kalimantan province on Indonesia’s Borneo island.

S12. Ans.(a)
Sol. National Hindi Day is celebrated in India on September 14 every year. On that day in 1949, the constituent assembly adopted Hindi, written in Devanagari script, as the official language of the Union.

S13. Ans.(c)
Sol. Tarun Chhabra has been appointed as senior director for Technology and National Security by Joe Biden.

S14. Ans.(d)
Sol. The inaugural ceremony was also virtually attended by Bollywood superstar and West Bengal’s brand ambassador Shah Rukh Khan from Mumbai.

S15. Ans.(e)
Sol. Union Minister for Earth Sciences, Harsh Vardhan has launched Coastal Research Vehicle (CRV) ‘Sagar Anveshika’ at the Chennai Port.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?