टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 89 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 89 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. विश्व बैंक ने FY22 के लिए भारत के GDP का अनुमान  ___________ पर लगाया है।

(a) 8.5%

(b) 9%

(c) 10.1%

(d) 14%

(e) 15.6%

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किसने बहरीन ग्रांड प्रिक्स 2021 जीता है?

(a) सेबस्तियन वेट्टल

(b) चार्ल्स लेक्लर्स

(c) मैक्स वेर्स्टाप्पेन

(d) लुईस हैमिल्टन

(e) वाल्टेरी बोटास

Q3. एक स्वतंत्र राज्य के रूप में पहचान के लिए संघर्ष के बाद ओडिशा राज्य के गठन की याद में हर साल ____________ को उत्कल दिवस या उत्कल दिबासा मनाया जाता है।

(a) 1 अप्रैल

(b) 2 अप्रैल

(c) 3 अप्रैल

(d) 4 अप्रैल

(e) 5 अप्रैल

Q4. केंद्र सरकार ने आधार संख्या को स्थायी खाता संख्या (PAN) के साथ जोड़ने की समय सीमा _________, 2021 तक बढ़ा दी है।

(a) 30 जुलाई

(b) 30 मई

(c) 30 अप्रैल

(d) 30 अगस्त

(e) 30 जून

Q5. निम्न में से कौन सा बैंक ओपनपेड होल्डिंग्स लिमिटेड को अपना यूके आर्म बेचने वाला है?

(a) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(c) एक्सिस बैंक

(d) यस बैंक

(e) आईडीबीआई बैंक

Q6. विनोबा सेवा प्रतिष्ठान के सहयोग से आयुष मंत्रालय द्वारा ‘आयुर्वेद पर्व’ कहाँ आयोजित किया गया था?

(a) ओडिशा

(b) गुजरात

(c) आंध्र प्रदेश

(d) गोवा

(e) केरल

Q7. भारतीय स्टेट बैंक, ने भारत में जापानी ऑटोमोबाइल उद्योग की आपूर्ति श्रृंखला को ऋण देने के लिए जापान बैंक फॉर इंटरनेशनल कोऑपरेशन (JBIC) से __________ जुटाए हैं।

(a) $ 5 बिलियन

(b) $ 4 बिलियन

(c) $ 3 बिलियन

(d) $ 2 बिलियन

(e) $ 1 बिलियन

Q8. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) ने ऑनलाइन लेनदेन के प्रसंस्करण की समयसीमा ____ तक बढ़ा दी है।

(a) 6 महीने

(b) 3 महीने

(c) 9 महीने

(d) 12 महीने

(e) 2 महीने

Q9. सरकार ने कोरोनोवायरस महामारी से प्रभावित अर्थव्यवस्था को पुनर्जीवित करने के लिए संसाधनों को पूरा करने के लिए वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 (FY22) की पहली छमाही में कितनी राशि का उधार लेने का निर्णय लिया है?

(a) 5.24 लाख करोड़ रु

(b) 6.24 लाख करोड़ रु

(c) 7.24 लाख करोड़ रु

(d) 8.24 लाख करोड़ रु

(e) 9.24 लाख करोड़ रु

Q10. राज्य को मूल रूप से उड़ीसा कहा जाता था लेकिन लोकसभा ने इसका नाम बदल कर ओड़िशा करने के लिए मार्च 2011 में ________ के तहत उड़ीसा विधेयक पारित किया।

(a) 109 वां संशोधन

(b) 111 वां संशोधन

(c) 120 वां संशोधन

(d) 113 वां संशोधन

(e) 131 वां संशोधन

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Bank (WB) raised its forecast of India’s FY22 growth to 10.1%, substantially higher than the 5.4% it had projected in January, according to its South Asia Economic Focus Spring update report.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mercedes star Lewis Hamilton got his bid for an eighth world title off to a thrilling start with victory in the Bahrain Grand Prix on 28th March. Hamilton after his 96th career win.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Utkal Divas or UtakalaDibasha is celebrated on April 1 every year to remember the formation of the Odisha state after a struggle to be recognised as an independent state.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The central government has extended the deadline for linking the Aadhaar number with the permanent account number (PAN) to June 30, 2021, in view of the difficulties arising out of the COVID-19 pandemic.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Private sector lender Axis Bank has entered into a Share Purchase Agreement for sale of 100 per cent stake in its subsidiary, Axis Bank UK Limited to OpenPayd Holdings Ltd.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. In a bid to promote Ayurveda as the mainstream treatment for the prevalent lifestyle related diseases,VinobaSevaPratisthan(VSP), in collaboration with the Ministry of AYUSH, successfully organized a 3-days “Ayurveda Parav” in Bhubaneswar from 26th to 28th March 2021.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. State Bank of India, has raised $1 billion from Japan Bank for International Cooperation (JBIC) to extend loans to the supply chain of the Japanese automobile industry in India.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has extended the timeline for processing recurring online transactions by 6 months to September 30, 2021.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The government has decided to borrow Rs 7.24 lakh crore in the first half of 2021-22 fiscal (FY22) to meet resources to revive the economy hit by coronavirus pandemic. This borrowing is 60.06 per cent of the estimated gross issuances for fiscal 2021-22.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The state was originally called Orissa but the LokSabha passed the Orissa Bill, and Constitution Bill (113rd amendment), in March 2011 to rename it Odisha.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 89 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?