टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 87 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. द वर्ल्ड डेवलपमेंट रिपोर्ट 2021: डेटा फॉर बेटर लाइव्स इस बात पर केंद्रित है कि डेटा का उपयोग गरीबों के जीवन को बेहतर बनाने के लिए कैसे किया जा सकता है। रिपोर्ट किस संगठन द्वारा जारी की गई है?

(a) यूएनसीटीएडी

(b) विश्व बैंक

(c) विश्व आर्थिक मंच

(d) अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुद्रा कोष

(e) एशियाई विकास बैंक

Q2. ग्लोबल विंड एनर्जी काउंसिल ने ग्लोबल विंड रिपोर्ट 2021 जारी की, GWEC का मुख्यालय कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) पेरिस, फ्रांस

(b) लंदन, यूनाइटेड किंगडम

(c) वियना, ऑस्ट्रिया

(d) ब्रुसेल्स, बेल्जियम

(e) न्यूयॉर्क, यूएसए

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक को एशियामनी बेस्ट बैंक अवार्ड्स 2021 में एसएमई के लिए भारत का सर्वश्रेष्ठ बैंक घोषित किया?

(a) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(b) आईडीबीआई बैंक

(c) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(d) एसबीआई बैंक

(e) एक्सिस बैंक

Q4. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक के पूर्व डिप्टी गवर्नर केसी चक्रवर्ती का हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वे निम्नलिखित में से किसके लिए अपने योगदान के लिए जाने जाते हैं?

(a) वित्तीय समावेशन और साक्षरता

(b) बेरोजगारी

(c) नाबार्ड का गठन

(d) चलनिधि समायोजन

(e) उपर्युक्त सभी

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसने NATHEALTH के 7 वें वार्षिक शिखर सम्मेलन को संबोधित किया है?

(a) श्रीपाद येसो नाइक

(b) हर्षवर्धन

(c) केके शैलजा

(d) अश्विनी कुमार चौबे

(e) राजीव कुमार

Q6. S&P ने भारत की FY22 GDP वृद्धि का अनुमान ____________ पर लगाया है।

(a) 7%

(b) 8%

(c) 10%

(d) 11%

(e) 13%

Q7. स्टैंडिंग कांफ्रेंस ऑफ़ पब्लिक एंटरप्राइज (SCOPE) के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) जुबैर इकबाल

(b) मनोज अहुजा

(c) वी. विद्यावती

(d) शेखर सी. मंडे

(e) सोमा मोंडल

Q8. अनिल धारकर का हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वह एक _______________ थे।

(a) राजनीतिज्ञ

(b) पत्रकार

(c) अभिनेता

(d) पर्यावरणविद

(e) शास्त्रीय गायक

Q9. हाल ही में, निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने सामुदायिक स्वास्थ्य अधिकारियों के लिए ‘i-Learn’ लॉन्च किया?

(a) मिजोरम

(b) त्रिपुरा

(c) नागालैंड

(d) सिक्किम

(e) गोवा

Q10. उस सैन्य नायक का नाम बताइए, जिसने 1971 में भारत-पाकिस्तान युद्ध में एक महान जीत के लिए इन्फेंट्री डिवीज़न का नेतृत्व किया था।

(a) वाल्टर एंथोनी गुस्तावो पिंटो

(b) आर.एन. काओ

(c) कुलदीप सिंह चांदपुरी

(d) इयान कार्डोज़ो

(e) निर्मलजीत सिंह सेखों

Q11. स्वेज नहर में यातायात अवरुद्ध करने वाले विशाल कंटेनर जहाज का नाम बताइए।

(a) पनामाक्स

(b) एवर गिवन

(c) फ्लैगशिप

(d) स्वेजमैक्स

(e) Q- मैक्स

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में राज्य में एक ‘बनाना फेस्टिवल’ का आयोजन किया?

(a) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(b) उत्तराखंड

(c) उत्तर प्रदेश

(d) बिहार

(e) मध्य प्रदेश

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किसने संरक्षण की दिशा में अपने योगदान के लिए “इंटरनेशनल रेंजर अवार्ड” जीता है?

(a) सोनम सिंह

(b) रवि त्रिपाठी

(c) विजय पंडित

(d) राम सिंह नेगी

(e) महेंद्र गिरी

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किस राष्ट्र ने हाल ही में गर्भपात के लिए बेरेवमेंट लीव लॉ पारित किया है?

(a) न्यूजीलैंड

(b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(c) चीन

(d) पाकिस्तान

(e) नेपाल

Q15. स्वास्थ्य मंत्री डॉ. हर्षवर्धन ने टीबी मुक्त भारत के लिए ‘ट्राइबल टीबी इनिशिएटिव’ शुरू किया है। विश्व टीबी दिवस हर साल ________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 28 मार्च

(b) 27 मार्च

(c) 26 मार्च

(d) 25 मार्च

(e) 24 मार्च

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The “World Development Report 2021: Data for Better Lives” was released by the World Bank on March 24, 2021. The World Development Report focuses on how data can improve the lives of poor people and advance development objectives, to ensure no one is left behind.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Despite the COVID-19 pandemic, the year 2020 was the best year in history for the global wind industry as this sector installed 93GW of new capacity in 2020, according to a new report titled ‘Global Wind Report 2021, released by the Global Wind Energy Council (GWEC- Headquarters location: Brussels, Belgium).

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank was adjudged India’s best bank for SMEs at the Asiamoney Best Bank Awards 2021. In its evaluation the magazine said on its website HDFC Bank’s transformation of its micro, small and medium-sized enterprise (MSME) business over the past few years makes it a worthy winner of this award.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Former Reserve Bank of India Deputy Governor, KC Chakrabarty passed away due to a heart attack. He was the RBI DG from June 2009 to April 2014, resigning three months before his term concluded. He is known for his contributions to the field of financial inclusion and literacy, in India and globally.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Union Minister for Health and Family Welfare, Dr Harsh Vardhan, addressed the 7th annual summit of NATHEALTH in virtual mode on March 26, 2021. The summit focused on ‘Indian Health system expansion in post-COVID era’.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. S&P Global Ratings on Thursday raised India’s growth forecast for financial year 2021-22 to 11% from 10% earlier, led by an expansionary fiscal policy aimed at boosting domestic private spending.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Soma Mondal, chairperson of state-owned Steel Authority of India Limited (SAIL), was on March 26, 2021 elected the new chairperson of Standing Conference of Public Enterprises (SCOPE).

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Noted journalist and author Anil Dharker, founder of Mumbai International Literature Festival and Literature Live! died in Mumbai on March 26, 2021.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nagaland Health and Family Welfare Minister S PangnyuPhom today launched i-Learn, a capacity building and performance tracking application for Community Health Officers, CHOs in the state at his office chamber in Kohima.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Lieutenant General, Walter Anthony Gustavo ‘WAG’ Pinto (Retd), a military hero who led an infantry division to a legendary victory in the 1971 India-Pakistan War has passed away at the age of 97.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The giant container ship “Ever Given” that blocked traffic in the Suez Canal for the last week resumed its journey, after being successfully refloated. The efforts to float the delinquent Panamanian container ship Ever Given are successful.

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. Uttar Pradesh government was organised a ‘Banana Festival’ in Kushinagar, which has witnessed the participation of at least 35 farmers and entrepreneurs. The state government had in 2018 organised the One District One Product (ODOP) scheme to promote traditional enterprise.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. MahinderGiri, range officer of Rajaji Tiger Reserve for being the only ranger from Asia to win the prestigious International Ranger Award for his contribution towards conservation.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. New Zealand’s parliament has passed legislation giving mothers and their partners the right to paid leave following a miscarriage or stillbirth, becoming only the second country in the world to do so. India is the only other country with similar legislation.

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Tuberculosis Day is observed every year on 24 March to create awareness among the public about the global epidemic of tuberculosis (TB) and efforts to eliminate the disease.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?