टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 84 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 84 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. अर्थ आवर एक वार्षिक कार्यक्रम है, जो _____________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 27 मार्च

(b) मार्च का अंतिम शनिवार

(c) मार्च का अंतिम शुक्रवार

(d) 28 मार्च

(e) 29 मार्च

Q2. विश्व रंगमंच दिवस को विश्व स्तर पर हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 25 मार्च

(b) 26 मार्च

(c) 27 मार्च

(d) 24 मार्च

(e) 29 मार्च

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन महिंद्रा एंड महिंद्रा के प्रबंध निदेशक और सीईओ के रूप में कार्यभार संभालेंगे?

(a) अनीश शाह

(b) प्रमोद चंद्र मोदी

(c) माटम वेंकट राव

(d) कुलदीप सिंह

(e) तरुण बजाज

Q4. किस देश के साथ, भारत ने हाल ही में पहली बार संयुक्त नौसेना पैट्रोलिंग का आयोजन किया है?

(a) तंजानिया

(b) मोजाम्बिक

(c) सेशेल्स

(d) मेडागास्कर

(e) इथियोपिया

Q5. हाल ही में कांगो गणराज्य में राष्ट्रपति चुनाव में ससौ नगेसो ने जीत हासिल की। कांगो गणराज्य की राजधानी क्या है?

(a) बुजुम्बुरा

(b) बिसाऊ

(c) बंजुल

(d) बामको

(e) ब्रेज़ावेल

Q6. ICC महिला विश्व कप 2022 के आधिकारिक गीत कौन-सा है?

(a) स्क्वाड गोल

(b) रेज मी अप

(c) गर्ल गैंग

(d) न्यू रश

(e) न्यू रूल्स

Q7. द रथबोन्स फोलियो पुरस्कार 2021 किसने जीता?

(a) कारमेन मारिया मचाडो

(b) कालेब फेमी

(c) रेचल लोंग

(d) डोरियन नी घरिओफा

(e) अमीना कैन

Q8. लक्ष्मीप्रिया महापात्र, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया है, एक ________ है।

(a) अभिनेता

(b) राजनीतिज्ञ

(c) नृतक

(d) संगीतकार

(e) केमिस्ट

Q9. अर्थ आवर 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) क्लाइमेट चेंज टू सेव अर्थ

(b) सेव एनर्जी, सेव अर्थ – एनर्जी सेविंग, अर्थ प्रोटेक्शन

(c) क्लाइमेट एक्शन एंड सस्टेनेबल डेवलपमेंट

(d) शाइनिंग अ लाइट एट क्लाइमेट एक्शन

(e) अर्थ आवर 2021

Q10. बांग्लादेश ने अपनी आजादी के 50 साल पूरे होने पर _____ को जश्न मनाया।

(a) 21 मार्च

(b) 22 मार्च

(c) 24 मार्च

(d) 25 मार्च

(e) 26 मार्च

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every year, the Earth Hour is celebrated worldwide on the last Saturday of the March month to show support for fight against climate change and commitment towards better planet. Earth Hour 2021 is being marked on March 27, 2021.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Theatre Day is celebrated all over the world on the 27 March since 1962 to promote the art form “theatre” accross the world.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Anish Shah who is set to take over as the managing director and CEO of Mahindra and Mahindra from 2 April will become the first professional executive to oversee the entire business of the $19.4 billion Mahindra Group.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Naval Ship INS Shardul made a port call at Antsiranana, Madagascar as part of First Training Squadron’s (1TS) Overseas Deployment from 21 – 24 Mar.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Brazzaville is the capital of Republic of Congo. The longtime president SassouNguesso of the Republic of Congo is set for another five-year term after getting over 88% of the vote. The election day was marred by the death of his main opponent, Guy Brice Parfait Kolelas.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Girl Gang,a track by New Zealand singer Gin Wigmore, has been announced as the official song of the 2022 ICC Women’s World Cup. The tournament is set to be hosted in New Zealand from March 4 to April 3, 2022.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. ‘In The Dream House: A Memoir’ by Carmen Maria Machado Wins The Rathbones Folio Prize 2021. The prize is open to all genres – fiction, non-fiction, and poetry- from writers from around the world.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Noted Odissi dancer LaxmipriyaMohapatra, the wife of legendary classical dancer KelucharanMohapatra, passed away.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Earth Hour 2021 theme will focus on “Climate Change to Save Earth.”

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bangladesh is celebrated its 50 years of Independence on 26 March to mark the day by Sheikh MujiburRahman, who would later become Bangladesh’s first leader – declared independence, before the war began.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 84 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?