टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 82 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. एडम ज़ागजेवस्की का हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वह एक प्रसिद्ध _______ थे।

(a) अभिनेता

(b) क्रिकेटर

(c) कवि

(d) पेंटर

(e) अर्थशास्त्री

Q2. किस स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक को ‘ग्रेट प्लेस टू वर्क’  से सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) इक्विटास स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक

(b) उज्जीवन स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक

(c) सूर्योदय स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक

(d) ESAF स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक

(e) फिनकेयर स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक

Q3. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बौद्धिक संपदा सूचकांक में भारत का रैंक क्या है?

(a) 40

(b) 30

(c) 10

(d) 15

(e) 45

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किसे संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका के राष्ट्रपति जो बिडेन के सर्जन जनरल के रूप में नियुक्त किया है?

(a) संजय राठौड़

(b) अनिल देशमुख

(c) रोशन सिंह

(d) विमल वर्मा

(e) विवेक मूर्ति

Q5. फिच की रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, वित्त वर्ष 2022-23 के लिए भारत की संशोधित जीडीपी वृद्धि क्या है?

(a) 14.2%

(b) 12.5%

(c) 11.3%

(d) 12.8%

(e) 10.9%

Q6. ऐश्वर्य प्रताप सिंह तोमर हाल ही में खबरों में आये। वह किस खेल से संबंधित है?

(a) क्रिकेट

(b) कुश्ती

(c) शूटिंग

(d) बॉक्सिंग

(e) हॉकी

Q7. गुलामी और ट्रान्साटलांटिक दास व्यापार के पीड़ितों की स्मृति में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस का विषय क्या है?

(a) कोंफ्रोंटिंग स्लेवरीज़ लिगेसी ऑफ़ रेसिस्म टुगेदर

(b) एंडिंग स्लेवरीज़ लिगेसी ऑफ़ रेसिस्म: अ ग्लोबल इम्पेरेटिव फॉर जस्टिस

(c) ब्रेकिंग द साइलेंस, लेस्ट वी फॉरगेट

(d) वीमेन एंड स्लेवरी

(e) ऑनरिंग द हीरोज, रेसिस्टर्स एंड सर्वाइवर

Q8. नज़रबंद और लापता स्टाफ सदस्यों के साथ एकजुटता का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस संयुक्त राष्ट्र द्वारा __________ को प्रतिवर्ष मनाया जाता है।

(a) 21 मार्च

(b) 22 मार्च

(c) 23 मार्च

(d) 24 मार्च

(e) 25 मार्च

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किसे प्रतिष्ठित व्यास सम्मान – 2020 से सम्मानित किया जाएगा?

(a) ममता कालिया

(b) लीलाधर जगूड़ी

(c) नासिरा शर्मा

(d) शरद पगारे

(e) सुरिंदर वर्मा

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस राष्ट्र ने हाल ही में चीन के साथ 10 बिलियन युआन मुद्रा विनिमय समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए?

(a) श्रीलंका

(b) नेपाल

(c) बांग्लादेश

(d) पाकिस्तान

(e) म्यांमार

Q11. विश्व का पहला शिप टनल _________ में बनाया जाएगा।

(a) फिनलैंड

(b) स्वीडन

(c) नॉर्वे

(d) रूस

(e) चीन

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य के टीबी उन्मूलन कार्यक्रम ने विभिन्न व्यवस्थित पहलों के माध्यम से रोग की व्यापकता को कम करने के लिए राष्ट्रीय सम्मान जीता?

(a) हरियाणा

(b) तमिलनाडु

(c) कर्नाटक

(d) केरल

(e) आंध्र प्रदेश

Q13. पुस्तक “माई एक्सपेरिमेंट्स विद साइलेंस” को __________ द्वारा चिंता और आत्मनिर्भरता पर लिखा गया है।

(a) राम कपूर

(b) अरुण गोविल

(c) मुकेश खन्ना

(d) रोनित रॉय

(e) समीर सोनी

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने हाल ही में देश में बढ़ती मिलेनीअल आबादी के लिए “ट्रेंडी बचत खाता” शुरू किया है?

(a) केनरा बैंक

(b) इंडियन ओवरसीज बैंक

(c) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

(d) पंजाब नेशनल बैंक

(e) बैंक ऑफ बड़ौदा

Q15. भारत के मुख्य न्यायाधीश (CJI) एसए बोबडे ने अगले महीने रिटायर होने के बाद अपने उत्तराधिकारी के रूप में न्यायमूर्ति ____________ के नाम की सिफारिश की है।

(a) एनवी रमना

(b) रोहिंटन फैली नरिमन

(c) उदय यू. ललित

(d) अजय माणिकराव खानविलकर

(e) धनंजय वाई. चंद्रचूड़

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Renowned Polish poet Adam Zagajewski has passed away. He was a leading figure in Poland’s New Wave or Generation ’68, a literary movement of the late 1960s that called for a simple language to relate directly to reality.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. ESAF Small Finance Bank had been awarded ‘Great place to work’ certification by the Great place to Work Institute.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. India ranked 40 among 53 global economies on the latest annual edition of the International Intellectual Property (IP) Index released.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The US Senate has voted, 57-43, to confirm the appointment of Indian-American doctor Vivek Murthy as the Surgeon General under US President Biden’s administration.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. American credit rating agency, Fitch has revised India’s GDP growth estimate for the fiscal 2021-22 to 12.8%, from its previous estimate of 11%, in its latest Global Economic Outlook (GEO).

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s AishwaryPratap Singh Tomar won gold in the men’s 50m Rifle 3 Positions event at the ISSF World Cup in New Delhi.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Day of Remembrance of the Victims of Slavery and the Transatlantic Slave Trade 2021 Theme: “Ending Slavery’s Legacy of Racism: A Global Imperative for Justice”.

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Day of Solidarity with Detained and Missing Staff Members is observed annually on 25 March by the United Nations.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Well known Hindi writer, Prof. SharadPagare will be conferred with the prestigious VyasSamman – 2020. He will be awarded the 31st VyasSamman for his novel “Patliputru Ki Samragi”.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sri Lanka has signed a 10 billion yuan (about USD 1,5 billion) currency swap deal with China with the main motive to promote bilateral trade and direct investment between the two countries.

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Norwegian Coastal Administration has received the green signal to start working on the construction of the world’s first tunnel, being built exclusively for ships.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kerala’s tuberculosis eradication programme had won national honour as the state bagged the Union government’s award for reducing the prevalence of the disease through various systematic initiatives. Kerala is the only state had chosen for recognition in the state category.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The book “My Experiments with Silence” is authored by Samir Soni on anxiety and self -discovery. Soni’s book aims to be a personal account of his dialogues with himself during his growing-up years in Delhi, his stint at Wall Street and his time in Bollywood.

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Overseas Bank (IOB) has launched ‘IOB Trendy’, a savings account customised for the growing millennial population in the country by keeping their banking preferences in mind.

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chief Justice of India (CJI) SA Bobde has recommended Justice NV Ramana’s name as his successor after he retires next month. CJI Bobde is set to retire on 23 April.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?