टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 80 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. वर्ष 2019 के 67 वें राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार में किस राज्य ने ‘मोस्ट फिल्म फ्रेंडली स्टेट अवार्ड’ जीता है?

(a) असम

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) उत्तराखंड

(d) सिक्किम

(e) उत्तर प्रदेश

Q2. किस क्रिकेट टीम ने रोड सेफ्टी वर्ल्ड सीरीज 2020-21 जीती है?

(a) ऑस्ट्रेलिया लेजेंड्स

(b) श्रीलंका लेजेंड्स

(c) इंडिया लेजेंड्स

(d) बांग्लादेश लेजेंड्स

(e) वेस्ट इंडीज लेजेंड्स

Q3. विश्व मौसम विज्ञान दिवस प्रतिवर्ष किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 22 मार्च

(b) 23 मार्च

(c) 21 मार्च

(d) 20 मार्च

(e) 19 मार्च

Q4. किस फिल्म ने 2019 के लिए 67 वें राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार में सर्वश्रेष्ठ फीचर फिल्म का पुरस्कार जीता है?

(a) मरक्कर: लायन ऑफ़ द अरेबियन सी

(b) मणिकर्णिका: द क्वीन ऑफ़ झाँसी

(c) जल्लीकट्टू

(d) हेलेन

(e) गुमनामी

Q5. वर्ष 2020 के लिए गांधी शांति पुरस्कार से किसे सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) ए. टी. अरियारत्ने

(b) सुलभ इंटरनेशनल

(c) योही ससाकावा

(d) शेख मुजीबुर्रहमान

(e) आंग सान सू की

Q6. ली ज़ी जिया (मलेशिया) ने ऑल इंग्लैंड बैडमिंटन चैंपियनशिप 2021 बैडमिंटन खिताब के लिए किस खिलाड़ी को हराया?

(a) एंडर्स एंटोसेन

(b) केंटो मोमोटा

(c) विक्टर एक्सेलसेन

(d) चेन लॉन्ग

(e) हिरोयूकी एंडो

Q7. वर्ष 2019 के लिए गांधी शांति पुरस्कार से किसे सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) एकल अभियान ट्रस्ट

(b) काबूस बिन सैद अल सैद

(c) डेसमंड टूटू

(d) भारतीय विद्या भवन

(e) के. पी. शर्मा ओली

Q8. सागर सरहदी का पेशा क्या था, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया है?

(a) चित्रकार

(b) पत्रकार

(c) फिल्म निर्माता

(d) तबला वादक

(e) नर्तक

Q9. किस खिलाड़ी ने ऑल इंग्लैंड बैडमिंटन चैंपियनशिप 2021 महिला एकल का खिताब जीता है?

(a) अरिसा हिगाशिनो

(b) पोर्नपावी चोचुवोंग

(c) अकाने यामागुची

(d) नोज़ोमी ओकुहारा

(e) यूटा वातानाबे

Q10. 2019 के लिए राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार में सर्वश्रेष्ठ अभिनेत्री के पुरस्कार का नाम बताइए?

(a) कंगना रनौत

(b) विद्या बालन

(c) दीपिका पादुकोण

(d) प्रियंका चोपड़ा जोनास

(e) आलिया भट्ट

Q11. दुनिया में सबसे मजबूत सैन्य बल की सूची में भारत का रैंक क्या है?

(a) दूसरा

(b) तीसरा

(c) चौथा

(d) पांचवां

(e) छठवां

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किसने 67 वें राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार 2021 में सर्वश्रेष्ठ अभिनेता का पुरस्कार जीता है?

(a) नवाजुद्दीन सिद्दीकी

(b) सुशांत सिंह राजपूत

(c) राजकुमार राव

(d) मनोज बाजपेयी

(e) विक्की कौशल

Q13. किस फिल्म ने 67 वें राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार 2021 में सर्वश्रेष्ठ हिंदी फिल्म का पुरस्कार जीता है?

(a) छिछोरे

(b) मणिकर्णिका

(c) पंगा

(d) द ताशकंद फाइल्स

(e) केसरी

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किसने हाल ही में विदेश मंत्रालय के नए प्रवक्ता के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण किया है?

(a) अनुराग श्रीवास्तव

(b) अरिंदम बागची

(c) सुब्रह्मण्यम जयशंकर

(d) एम के सिन्हा

(e) वी. मुरलीधरन

Q15. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक ने स्थायी बाह्य सलाहकार समिति के सदस्यों के नामों की घोषणा की है। निम्नलिखित में से किसने समिति की अध्यक्षता की है?

(a) बी महापात्र

(b) रेवती अय्यर,

(c) श्यामला गोपीनाथ

(d) हेमंत जी कांट्रेक्टर

(e) टी एन मनोहरन

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Sikkim has won the ‘Most Film Friendly State Award’ at the 67th National Film Awards for the year 2019.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. In Cricket, India Legends defeated Sri Lanka Legends by 14 runs to clinch the Road Safety World Series final title, held at Shaheed Veer Narayan Singh International Stadium in Raipur, Chhattisgarh on March 21, 2021.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Meteorological Day is celebrated every year on 23 March to commemorate the date of the establishment of the World Meteorological Organization in 23 March 1950.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Marakkar: Lion of the Arabian Sea has won the best feature film award at the 67th National Film Awards for 2019.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bangabandhu Sheikh MujiburRahman of Bangladesh – for inspiring the liberation of Bangladesh, laying the foundation for the close and fraternal relations between India and Bangladesh, and promoting peace and non-violence in the Indian subcontinent.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Malaysia’s Lee ZiiJia has won the All England Badminton Championships title as he defeated Denmark’s Viktor Axelsen in the summit clash.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. (Late) His Majesty Sultan Qaboos bin Said Al Said of Oman for strengthening relations between India and Oman, and his efforts to promote peace and non-violence in the Gulf region.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Noted writer and filmmaker SagarSarhadi, known for films like “KabhiKabhie”, “Silsila”, and “Bazaar”, has passed away due to age related issues.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. NozomiOkuhara has won the All England Badminton Championships 2021 women’s single title.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Best Actress: KanganaRanaut for Panga (Hindi) and Manikarnika: The Queen of Jhansi (Hindi).

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has world’s fourth strongest armed forces: Military Direct’s study. China has the strongest military force in the world while India stands at number four, according to a study released on 21st March by defence website Military Direct.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. ManojBajpayee for Bhonsle has won the Best Actor award at the 67th National Awards 2021.

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. 67th National Awards were finally announced on Monday. ‘Chhichhore’, which starred late actor Sushant Singh Rajput who died by suicide on June 14 last year, was adjudged the Best Hindi Film.

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. ArindamBagchi, an officer of the 1995 batch of the Indian Foreign Service (IFS), has assumed charge as the new spokesperson of the Ministry of External Affairs(MEA). He is replacing AnuragSrivastava, an officer of the 1999 batch of IFS.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The committee has five members, with former RBI deputy governor ShyamalaGopinath as the chairperson. The panel will have a tenure of three years.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?