टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 79 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. यूएन वर्ल्ड हैप्पीनेस रिपोर्ट 2021 में 149 देशों के बीच भारत का रैंक क्या है?

(a) 118

(b) 106

(c) 121

(d) 139

(e) 145

Q2. किस राज्य ने राज्य में कुपोषण से निपटने के लिए SAAMAR अभियान शुरू किया है?

(a) राजस्थान

(b) केरल

(c) झारखंड

(d) पश्चिम बंगाल

(e) उत्तराखंड

Q3. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वन दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 20 मार्च

(b) 21 मार्च

(c) 18 मार्च

(d) 19 मार्च

(e) 17 मार्च

Q4. गरीब परिवारों को 10 रुपये में LED देने के लिए किस राज्य में ग्राम उजाला योजना शुरू की गई है?

(a) असम

(b) उत्तराखंड

(c) आंध्र प्रदेश

(d) बिहार

(e) राजस्थान

Q5. नस्लीय भेदभाव के उन्मूलन के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस प्रतिवर्ष _____________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 20 मार्च

(b) 19 मार्च

(c) 21 मार्च

(d) 16 मार्च

(e) 18 मार्च

Q6. किस कंपनी के साथ, रक्षा मंत्रालय ने 4,690 एंटी-टैंक गाइडेड मिसाइलों का अधिग्रहण करने के लिए एक सौदे को सील कर दिया है?

(a) भारत अर्थ मूवर्स लिमिटेड

(b) भारत इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स लिमिटेड

(c) भारत हेवी इलेक्ट्रिकल्स लिमिटेड

(d) हिंदुस्तान एयरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड

(e) भारत डायनेमिक्स लिमिटेड

Q7. विश्व डाउन सिंड्रोम दिवस प्रतिवर्ष किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) मार्च का तीसरा रविवार

(b) 21 मार्च

(c) 20 मार्च

(d) मार्च का तीसरा शनिवार

(e) 19 मार्च

Q8. भारतीय नौसेना ने हाल ही में ऑपरेशन संकल्प के तहत किस देश की नौसेना के साथ पैसेज अभ्यास (PASSEX) किया है?

(a) बहरीन

(b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(c) कतर

(d) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

(e) ब्राजील

Q9. विश्व कविता दिवस हर साल _________________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 19 मार्च

(b) 20 मार्च

(c) 21 मार्च

(d) 22 मार्च

(e) 23 मार्च

Q10. 2020 ग्लोबल होम प्राइस इंडेक्स में भारत की रैंक क्या है?

(a) 40

(b) 56

(c) 34

(d) 39

(e) 46

Q11. विश्व जल दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) जल और जलवायु परिवर्तन

(b) किसी को पीछे नहीं छोड़ना

(c) पानी के लिए प्रकृति

(d) पानी का मूल्य

(e) जल और रोजगार

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा पहला भारतीय राज्य है जिसके पास जैव ईंधन की राष्ट्रीय नीति, 2018 के तहत इथेनॉल पदोन्नति नीति है?

(a) मध्य प्रदेश

(b) उत्तर प्रदेश

(c) कर्नाटक

(d) असम

(e) बिहार

Q13. ग्रामीण ______ में फल उगाने वालों ने पारंपरिक बेकरी केक के बजाय ताजे फलों के केक को स्वास्थ्यप्रद विकल्प के रूप में बढ़ावा देने के लिए एक अभिनव ‘आंदोलन’ शुरू किया है।

(a) गुजरात

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) उत्तर प्रदेश

(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(e) उत्तराखंड

Q14. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय शूटिंग स्पोर्ट फेडरेशन (ISSF) विश्व कप के महिला 10M एयर पिस्टल फाइनल में भारत के लिए पहला स्वर्ण पदक किसने जीता है?

(a) मनु भाकर

(b) हिना सिद्धू

(c) दीपिका कुमारी

(d) यशस्विनी देसवाल

(e) अपूर्वी चंदेला

Q15. वर्ल्ड हैप्पीनेस रिपोर्ट 2021 में कौन-सा देश शीर्ष पर है?

(a) जर्मनी

(b) सिंगापुर

(c) फिनलैंड

(d) नॉर्वे

(e) जापान

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. India has been placed at 139th position out of 149 countries in the UN World Happiness Report 2021 released on March 19, 2021. In 2019, India was ranked 140th.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The state government of Jharkhand has launched a campaign called SAAMAR to tackle malnutrition in the state. SAAMAR stands for Strategic Action for Alleviation of Malnutrition and Anemia Reduction.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Day of Forests (also known as World Forestry Day) is celebrated every year on March 21.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister of State (Independent Charge) for Ministry of Power and Ministry of New and Renewable Energy and Minister of State, Ministry of Skill Development and Entrepreneurship, R. K. Singh launched the Gram Ujala programme in Arrah, Bihar through a virtual event.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day for the Elimination of Racial Discrimination is observed annually on 21 March to remind people about the negative consequences of racial discrimination. 2021 Theme: “Youth standing up against racism”.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Defence Ministry on March 19, 2021 sealed a deal with public sector undertaking Bharat Dynamics Limited (BDL) to acquire 4,960 MILAN-2T anti-tank guided missiles at a cost of ₹ 1,188 crore for the Indian Army.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Down Syndrome Day (WDSD) is observed globally on 21 March each year, in order to raise public awareness for the rights, inclusion and well being of people with Down syndrome.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Navy on 18th March undertook Passage Exercise (PASSEX) with Royal Bahrain Naval Force Corvette Al Muharraq in the Persian Gulf under Operation Sankalp.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Poetry Day is celebrated on 21 March, and was declared by UNESCO in 1999, “with the aim of supporting linguistic diversity through poetic expression and increasing the opportunity for endangered languages to be heard”.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. According to a recent research report ‘Global House Price Index Q4 2020’ released by property consultant Knight Frank, India slipped 13 spots lower, touching the 56th rank, in the global home price index in the fourth and last quarter of the financial year, against its 43rd rank in the same quarter previous fiscal.

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme of World Water Day 2021 is “Valuing water”. The value of water is much more than its economic value – water has enormous and complex value for our households, food, culture, health, education, economics and the integrity of our natural environment.

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The state cabinet approved the Ethanol Production Promotion Policy, 2021, making Bihar the first state in the country to have an ethanol promotion policy under the National Policy of Biofuels, 2018.

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. Fruit growers in rural Maharashtra have started an innovative ‘movement’ to promote fresh fruit cakes as a healthier option, instead of the traditional bakery-made cakes.

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Yashaswini Deswal bagged the first gold medal for India in the Women’s 10M Air Pistol final of the International Shooting Sport Federation (ISSF) World Cup Rifle/Pistol/Shotgun on 20th March.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Happiness Report 2021 has been topped by Finland, for the fourth consecutive year.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?