टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 76 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 76 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सौर गठबंधन (ISA) के नए महानिदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) अजय माथुर

(b) संजीव नंदन सहाय

(c) नरेंद्र मोदी

(d) पीयूष गोयल

(e) अमित शाह

Q2. 850 MW रैटल हाइड्रो-इलेक्ट्रिक परियोजना (HEP) को लागू करने के लिए रैटल हाइड्रो-इलेक्ट्रिक पावर कॉर्पोरेशन जम्मू-कश्मीर प्रशासन द्वारा किस कंपनी के साथ गठित एक संयुक्त उद्यम कंपनी है?

(a) एन.टी.पी.सी.

(b) एन.एच.पी.सी. 

(c) पावर ग्रिड

(d) टाटा पावर

(e) रिलायंस पावर

Q3. भारत में आयुध निर्माण दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 15 मार्च

(b) 16 मार्च

(c) 18 मार्च

(d) 17 मार्च

(e) 19 मार्च

Q4. जॉन मगुफुली, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया है, वह किस देश के पूर्व राष्ट्रपति थे?

(a) तंजानिया

(b) इथियोपिया

(c) केन्या

(d) सोमालिया

(e) ज़िबूती 

Q5. किस देश में, दुनिया का सबसे बड़ा फ्लोटिंग सौर फार्म बनाया गया है?

(a) भारत

(b) चीन

(c) दक्षिण कोरिया

(d) म्यांमार

(e) सिंगापुर

Q6. हाल ही में किस देश ने अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सौर गठबंधन – ISA फ्रेमवर्क समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

(a) फ्रांस

(b) इटली

(c) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(d) स्पेन

(e) इंग्लैंड

Q7. किस बैंक के साथ इंडियन ऑयल कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड (IOCL) ने भारत की पहली LIBOR वैकल्पिक दर समझौते की शुरुआत की है?

(a) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(b) आरबीएल बैंक

(c) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

(d) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(e) एक्सिस बैंक

Q8. INS जलाश्व मिशन सागर-IV के हिस्से के रूप में पोर्ट अंजुआन में पहुंचा है। पोर्ट अंजुआन किस देश में है?

(a) एस्वातीनी

(b) लेसोथो

(c) बोत्सवाना

(d) कोमरोस

(e) जिबूती

Q9. KRAS भारत के कल्याणी समूह और ____________ के राफेल एडवांस्ड डिफेंस सिस्टम के बीच एक संयुक्त उद्यम है।

(a) फ्रांस

(b) रूस

(c) इंग्लैंड

(d) इटली

(e) इज़राइल

Q10. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सौर गठबंधन (ISA) का वर्तमान अध्यक्ष कौन सा देश है?

(a) रूस

(b) भारत

(c) यूके

(d) जापान

(e) फ्रांस

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य / केंद्रशासित प्रदेश ने हाल ही में एक नई पहल “आवाम की बात” – एक रेडियो कार्यक्रम की शुरुआत की है?

(a) दिल्ली

(b) चंडीगढ़

(c) जम्मू और कश्मीर

(d) पंजाब

(e) हरियाणा

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किसे अंतरराष्ट्रीय निकाय स्टॉप टीबी पार्टनरशिप बोर्ड के अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) प्रकाश जावड़ेकर

(b) स्मृति ज़ुबिन ईरानी

(c) महेंद्र नाथ पांडेय

(d) डॉ. हर्षवर्धन

(e) गजेंद्र सिंह शेखावत

Q13. भारत-ब्राजील-दक्षिण अफ्रीका (IBSA) महिला फोरम का कौन सा संस्करण वर्चुअली आयोजित किया गया है?

(a) छठवां 

(b) पांचवां 

(c) चौथा 

(d) तीसरा 

(e) दूसरा 

Q14. टेस्ट क्रिकेट में दोहरा शतक बनाने वाले पहले अफगानिस्तान खिलाड़ी का नाम बताइए।

(a) राशिद खान

(b) असगर अफगान

(c) हशमतुल्लाह शहीदी

(d) मोहम्मद नबी

(e) रहमत शाह ज़ुर्माते

Q15. कोमरोस की राजधानी क्या है?

(a) लिलोंग्वे

(b) मोरोनी

(c) मैनागुआ

(d) तेगूसिगल्पा

(e) हवाना

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Dr Ajay Mathur has assumed office as the Director General of the International Solar Alliance (ISA) with effect from March 15, 2021. Dr Ajay Mathur has replaced UpendraTripathy

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The JV company has been incorporated between the Government of Jammu and Kashmir, National Hydroelectric Power Corporation (NHPC) and J&K State Power Development Corporation Ltd (JKSPDC). 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Ordnance Factories’ Day is observed on the 18th of March every year. The production of India’s oldest Ordnance Factory, which is at Cossipore of Kolkata, was started on the 18th of March, 1802.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The President of Tanzania, John Magufuli has passed away following a heart ailment. Popularly nicknamed the “Bulldozer”, Magufuli served as the fifth President of Tanzania from 2015 until his death in 2021.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The largest floating solar farm of the world is being built in Singapore. The country has resorted to set up the energy plants off the coasts and reservoirs across it.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Italy signed the International Solar Alliance under the amended ISA Framework Agreement. The amendments to the Framework Agreement of the ISA entered into force, opening its Membership to all Member States of the UN.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The State Bank of India (SBI) and Indian Oil Corporation Limited (IOCL) will sign the first Secured Overnight Financing Rate (SOFR) linked external commercial borrowing (ECB) deal.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. As part of Mission Sagar-IV, Indian Naval Ship Jalashwa arrived at Port Anjouan, Comoros on 14 March 2021 to deliver 1,000 Metric Tonnes of rice. An official ceremony for handing over the food aid from the Government of India to Government of Comoros was held on 15 March 2021.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Kalyani Rafael Advanced Systems (KRAS), which is a joint venture between the Kalyani Group of India and Rafael Advanced Defence Systems of Israel, have released the first batch of Medium Range Surface to Air Missile (MRSAM) kits. 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. India and France are the president and co-president of the International Solar Alliance (ISA). 

S11. Ans.(c) 

Sol. Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir, Lieutenant Governor, ManojSinha, initiated the project “Awaam Ki Baat” – a Radio program by launching its website at Raj Bhavan, Jammu.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Dr Harsh Vardhan has been appointed as the Chairman of the international body Stop TB Partnership Board.

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Sixth India-Brazil-South Africa (IBSA) Women’s Forum meeting was held virtually. The Forum discussed key issues that contribute towards the transformation of women’s lives. 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. HashmatullahShahidi (200*) became the first Afghanistan player to score a double-century in Test cricket. Asghar Afghan briefly held the record for the highest individual score for Afghanistan with his 164 before Shahidi overtook him. Before Thursday, Rahmat Shah’s 102 against Bangladesh in the 2019 Chattogramwas Afghanistan’s only hundred in their first five Tests.

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Moroni is the capital city of the volcanic Comoros archipelago off Africa’s east coast. It is on the island of Grande Comore (Ngazidja), which is ringed by beaches and old lava from the active Mount Karthala Volcano.   

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 76 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?