टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : तिरसठवाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : तिरसठवाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस सामान्य बीमा कंपनी ने “व्यापार किश्त सुरक्षा” कवर शुरू किया है?

(a) टाटा एआईजी

(b) एचडीएफसी ईआरजीओ

(c) बजाज आलियांज

(d) आईसीआईसीआई लोम्बार्ड

(e) इफको टोकियो

Q2. भारत के राजस्व सचिव का अतिरिक्त प्रभार किसे दिया गया है?

(a) गिरिधर अरामने

(b) टी एस तिरुमूर्ति

(c) तरुण बजाज

(d) सुरेश एन पटेल

(e) प्रदीप कुमार त्रिपाठी

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किसने ठोस ईंधन-डक्टेड रैमजेट (SFDR) मिसाइल प्रणोदन प्रणाली का सफल उड़ान परीक्षण किया है?

(a) भारतीय नौसेना

(b) भारतीय वायु सेना

(c) डीआरडीएल 

(d) डीआरडीओ 

(e) भारतीय सेना

Q4. किस बैंक ने हाल ही में कर्मियों के वेतन खातों को संभालने के लिए भारतीय सेना के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए?

(a) पी.एन.बी.

(b) कोटक महिंद्रा बैंक

(c) केनरा बैंक

(d) इंडियन बैंक

(e) सिटी बैंक

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसने हाल ही में द्वितीयक बाजार में बांड और डिबेंचर खरीदने और बेचने के लिए एक ऑनलाइन प्लेटफॉर्म ‘YIELD’ लॉन्च किया है?

(a) आईसीआईसीआई डायरेक्ट

(b) अपस्टॉक्स

(c) ज़ेरोधा

(d) एसबीआई सिक्योरिटीज

(e) एक्सिस सिक्योरिटीज

Q6. हाल ही में ई-गवर्नेंस को बढ़ावा देने के लिए त्रिपुरा सीएम द्वारा एक डिजिटल प्लेटफॉर्म _____________ लॉन्च किया गया था।

(a) जागृत त्रिपुरा

(b) भूमि परियोजना

(c) ई-क्रांति त्रिपुरा

(d) इजीगोव त्रिपुरा

(e) ई-त्रिपुरा

Q7. भारतीय अर्थशास्त्री __________ को हाल ही में संयुक्त राष्ट्र के सहायक महासचिव के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया था।

(a) प्रीति सिन्हा

(b) सत्य त्रिपाठी

(c) लिगिया नोरोन्हा

(d) मारिया-फ्रांसेस्का स्पैटोलिसानो

(e) इलियट हैरिस

Q8. हाल ही में लोकतंत्र की “विश्व में स्वतंत्रता 2021- घेराबंदी के तहत लोकतंत्र” नामक रिपोर्ट में भारत को ‘मुक्त’ से ‘आंशिक रूप से मुक्त’ कर दिया गया था। रिपोर्ट पर भारत का स्कोर क्या था?

(a) 77

(b) 67

(c) 75

(d) 65

(e) 71

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किसे 2020 के लिए 30वें बिहारी पुरस्कार से सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) भगवती लाल व्यास

(b) सत्य नारायण

(c) ऐदन सिंह भाटी

(d) मनीषा कुलश्रेष्ठ

(e) मोहनकृष्ण बोहरा

Q10. नेशनल पेमेंट्स कॉरपोरेशन ऑफ इंडिया (NPCI) और __________ ने भारतीय व्यापारियों के लिए “RuPay SoftPoS” लॉन्च करने की भागीदारी की है।

(a) इंडिया पोस्ट पेमेंट्स

(b) एयरटेल पेमेंट्स

(c) फिनो पेमेंट्स

(d) एसबीआई पेमेंट्स

(e) पेटीएम पेमेंट्स

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. HDFC ERGO General Insurance has launched the “Business Kisht Suraksha” cover. It is a unique cover which was launched with the aim of protecting the balance sheet of Micro finance Institutions (MFIs), financial institutions and banks if any catastrophe or natural disaster occurs.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Department of economic affairs secretary Tarun Bajaj has been given the additional charge of revenue secretary. Present revenue secretary Ajay Bhushan Pandey retires.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The DRDO said it successfully carried out a flight test of its solid fuel-ducted ramjet (SFDR) missile propulsion system on 5 March morning at the Chandipur test range in Odisha. “All the subsystems, including the booster motor and nozzle-less motor, performed as expected (during the flight test).

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Bank signed MoU with Indian army to handle salary accounts of personnel.The MoU enables Kotak to offer its salary account proposition, combined with exclusive benefits for the Indian Army, to all army personnel – both active and retired.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Axis Securities Launched ‘YIELD’,an online platform to buy and sell bonds & debentures in secondary market.It is the first-of-its-kind initiative that allows retail investors direct access to the debt instruments.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Digital platform ‘Jagrut Tripura’ was launched by CM Biplab Kumar Deb to boost e- governance.At least 102 schemes of various departments of both the governments are available on the platform.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian economist Ligia Noronha was appointed as UN Assistant Secretary-General.Noronha will succeed fellow Indian and development economist Satya Tripathi for the post.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. India downgraded from ‘free’ to ‘partly free’ in democracy report titled “Freedom in the World 2021 – Democracy under Siege”.India had been rated as “free” in this Freedom House’s reports for 2018,2019 and 2020, though its scores on a scale of 100 had declined during this period from 77 to 71.In the latest report, India had a score of 67 out of 100.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 30th Bihari Puraskar for 2020 will be given to Mohankrishna Bohara for his Hindi book of Criticism, titled Taslima: Sangharsh aur Sahitya.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. National Payments Corporation of India (NPCI) and SBI Payments have partnered to launch “RuPay SoftPoS” for Indian merchants.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : तिरसठवाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.
[tbare-plugin-demo]

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?