टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : बासठवाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. किस राज्य / केंद्र शासित प्रदेश ने गुलमर्ग में दूसरे खेलो इंडिया विंटर national गेम्स में पदक तालिका में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है?

(a) असम

(b) मणिपुर

(c) दमन और दीव

(d) जम्मू और कश्मीर

(e) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

Q2. विश्व का पहला प्लैटिपस अभयारण्य कौन सा देश बना रहा है?

(a) बहरीन

(b) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(c) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

(d) कतर

(e) ब्राजील

Q3. किस शहर को सरकार की ईज ऑफ लिविंग इंडेक्स 2020 में 1 मिलियन से अधिक आबादी वाले शहरों की श्रेणी में “सबसे अधिक रहने योग्य” शहर के रूप में स्थान दिया गया है?

(a) बेंगलुरु

(b) शिमला

(c) बड़ोदरा

(d) अहमदाबाद

(e) सूरत

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किसने दक्षिण एशियाई डिजिटल मीडिया पुरस्कारों में “वर्ष 2020 का चैंपियन प्रकाशक” पुरस्कार जीता है?

(a) पेंगुइन रैंडम हाउस इंडिया

(b) न्यूज़ 18 लोकमत

(c) टाइम्स नाउ

(d) हार्पर कॉलिन्स पब्लिशर्स

(e) हिंदू ग्रुप 

Q5. भारत ने ‘चाबहार दिवस’ ________________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 3 मार्च

(b) 4 मार्च

(c) 5 मार्च

(d) 6 मार्च

(e) 7 मार्च

Q6. ___________ ने वेस्टइंडीज को श्रीलंका के खिलाफ चार विकेट से जीत दिलाने के लिए एक ओवर में छह छक्के मारे।

(a) आंद्रे रसेल

(b) कीमो पॉल

(c) लेंडल सीमन्स

(d) जेसन होल्डर

(e) किरॉन पोलार्ड

Q7. किस शहर को सरकार की ईज ऑफ लिविंग इंडेक्स 2020 में 1 मिलियन से कम आबादी वाले शहरों की श्रेणी में “सबसे अधिक रहने योग्य” शहर के रूप में स्थान दिया गया है?

(a) भुवनेश्वर

(b) सिलवासा

(c) गांधीनगर

(d) शिमला

(e) गुरुग्राम

Q8. UNGA ने भारत की पहल पर _______ को ‘मोटे अनाज का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वर्ष’ घोषित करने का प्रस्ताव स्वीकार किया है।

(a) 2021

(b) 2022

(c) 2023

(d) 2024

(e) 2025

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने हाल ही में “रक्षा सामग्री और उपकरणों की खरीद” के लिए भारत के साथ एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए?

(a) ताइवान

(b) वियतनाम

(c) इंडोनेशिया

(d) मलेशिया

(e) फिलीपींस

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस विश्वविद्यालय ने QS वर्ल्ड यूनिवर्सिटी रैंकिंग 2021 के 11 वें संस्करण में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है?

(a) यूनिवर्सिटी ऑफ कैम्ब्रिज, यूके

(b) कैलिफोर्निया इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ टेक्नोलॉजी, यू.एस.

(c) मैसाचुसेट्स इंस्टीट्यूट ऑफ टेक्नोलॉजी, यू.एस.

(d) स्टैनफोर्ड यूनिवर्सिटी, यूएस

(e) प्रिंसटन विश्वविद्यालय, यू.एस.

Q11. नगरपालिका प्रदर्शन सूचकांक 2020 में एक मिलियन से कम श्रेणी में किस नगरपालिका को पहला स्थान मिला है?

(a) पटना

(b) जयपुर

(c) इंदौर

(d) दिल्ली

(e) पुणे

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किसे अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मुक्केबाजी संघ (AIBA) चैंपियंस और दिग्गज समिति का अध्यक्ष नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) मैरी कॉम

(b) लवलिना बोर्गोहेन

(c) लैशराम सरिता देवी 

(d) जमुना बोरो

(e) पिंकी रानी

Q13. नगरपालिका प्रदर्शन सूचकांक 2020 में एक मिलियन से अधिक श्रेणी में किस नगरपालिका को पहला स्थान मिला है

(a) भोपाल

(b) सूरत

(c) देहरादून

(d) लखनऊ

(e) इंदौर

Q14. QS वर्ल्ड यूनिवर्सिटी रैंकिंग के 11 वें संस्करण में कौन सा भारतीय विश्वविद्यालय सर्वश्रेष्ठ संस्थान के रूप में उभरा है?

(a) IIT दिल्ली

(b) भारतीय विज्ञान संस्थान

(c) IIT बॉम्बे

(d) IIT मद्रास

(e) IIM अहमदाबाद

Q15. इलॉन मस्क के स्वामित्व वाले निजी रॉकेट कंपनी, स्पेसएक्स ने सफलतापूर्वक अपने स्टारशिप प्रोटोटाइप रॉकेट ________ का परीक्षण किया।

(a) SN10

(b) SN20 

(c) SN30 

(d) SN40 

(e) SN50 

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Territory of Jammu and Kashmir topped the medals tally in the second edition of Khelo India Winter National Games. J&K won 11 gold, 18 silver and 5 bronze medals. 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Australian conservationists on March 3, 2021 unveiled plans to build the world’s first refuge for the platypus, to promote breeding and rehabilitation as the duck-billed mammal faces extinction due to climate change.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Bengaluru has ranked as the most liveable in the categories of cities with more than than 1 million (10 lacs) population respectively by the Union Housing and Urban Affairs Ministry’s Ease of Living Index.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Hindu Group won two golds and two silvers at South Asian Digital Media Awards given by WAN IFRA (World Association of News Publishers), culminating in being named ‘Champion Publisher of the Year’, owing to the highest tally on the points table.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol.  The Ministry of External Affairs said that, India will commemorate ‘Chabahar Day’ on March 4 on the sidelines of the Maritime India Summit 2021 being held in New Delhi.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Kieron Pollard hit six sixes in an over to guide West Indies to a comprehensive four-wicket win against Sri Lanka in the first game of their three-match T20 series.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Shimla has been ranked as the “most liveable” cities in the category of cities with less than 1 million population in government’s Ease of Living Index 2020,

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The UN General Assembly adopted by consensus a resolution sponsored by India and supported by over 70 nations declaring 2023 as the International Year of Millets.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. India has signed a key pact with the Philippines called “implementing arrangement” for “procurement of defence material and equipment”, as per which the country will buy the BrahMos cruise missiles from India.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Massachusetts Institute of Technology (MIT), the United States has retained its top position as the best university for the ninth year in a row.

S11. Ans.(d) 

Sol. New Delhi Municipal Council (NDMC) emerged as the leader, followed by Tirupati and Gandhinagar.

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Six-time world champion boxer Mary Kom has been appointed as the Chairperson of the International Boxing Association’s (AIBA) Champions and Veterans Committee.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indore has topped this list, followed by Surat and Bhopal. 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Institute of Technology, Bombay has emerged as the best institution. It is placed at 172 positions. No institute in India is in the top 100.

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Elon Musk owned private rocket company, SpaceX successfully tested its Starship prototype rocket “SN10 “ after two recent failed attempts.  

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?