टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : दिन 59_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : दिन 59

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. दुनिया भर में हर साल शून्य भेदभाव दिवस ____________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 1 मार्च

(b) 2 मार्च

(c) 3 मार्च

(d) 4 मार्च

(e) 5 मार्च

 

Q2. गोल्डन ग्लोब पुरस्कार 2021 में किस प्रविष्टि ने अधिकतम पुरस्कार जीते हैं?

(a) द ग्रेट

(b) द फ्लाइट अटेंडेंट

(c) द अनडूइंग

(d) द क्राउन

(e) द क्वीन्स

 

Q3. आर्कटिक क्षेत्र की जलवायु और पर्यावरण की निगरानी के लिए किस देश द्वारा नया उपग्रह ‘अर्कटिका-एम’ लॉन्च किया गया है?

(a) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

(b) जापान

(c) रूस

(d) फ्रांस

(e) चीन

 

Q4. प्रत्येक वर्ष 01 मार्च को सिविल लेखा दिवस मनाया जाता है। 2021 में, दिन का कौन सा संस्करण मनाया गया था?

(a) 42 वां

(b) 41 वां

(c) 47 वां

(d) 43 वां

(e) 45 वां

 

Q5. किस देश को भारत द्वारा रक्षा क्षेत्र में “पहली प्राथमिकता वाले” भागीदार के रूप में वर्णित किया गया है?

(a) म्यांमार

(b) श्रीलंका

(c) अफगानिस्तान

(d) बांग्लादेश

(e) नेपाल

 

 

Q6. केंद्रीय प्रत्यक्ष कर बोर्ड (CBDT) के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे पुन: नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) प्रमोद चंद्र मोदी

(b) अजीत कुमार

(c) जॉन जोसेफ

(d) पतंजलि झा

(e) राजीव गौबा

 

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किसने कीव, यूक्रेन में उत्कृष्ट यूक्रेनी पहलवानों और कोच मेमोरियल टूर्नामेंट में 53 किग्रा फ्रीस्टाइल में स्वर्ण पदक जीता है?

(a) दीपक पुनिया

(b) रवि कुमार दहिया

(c) बजरंग पुनिया

(d) पूजा गहलोत

(e) विनेश फोगाट

 

Q8. लैंड पोर्ट्स अथॉरिटी ऑफ इंडिया (LPAI) ने 01 मार्च 2021 को अपना ___ स्थापना दिवस मनाया।

(a) 6 वां

(b) 7 वां

(c) 8 वां

(d) 9 वां

(e) 10 वां

 

Q9. अजेंद्र बहादुर सिंह को भारतीय नौसेना के किस कमांड के फ्लैग ऑफिसर कमांडिंग-इन-चीफ के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) पश्चिमी नौसेना कमान

(b) पूर्वी नौसेना कमान

(c) दक्षिणी नौसेना कमान

(d) अंडमान और निकोबार कमान

(e) लक्षद्वीप कमान

 

Q10. ग्लोबल बायो-इंडिया-2021 का उद्घाटन नई दिल्ली में डॉ. हर्षवर्धन द्वारा किया गया था। यह कार्यक्रम सम्मेलन का कौन सा संस्करण है?

(a) तीसरा

(b) पहला

(c) दूसरा

(d) चौथा

(e) पांचवां

 

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश को संयुक्त राष्ट्र विकास नीति समिति द्वारा LDC स्थिति से स्नातक के लिए सिफारिश की गई थी?

(a) सूडान

(b) युगांडा

(c) संयुक्त गणराज्य तंजानिया

(d) बांग्लादेश

(e) यमन

 

Q12. हाल ही में, घाना COVAX वैक्सीन प्राप्त करने वाला दुनिया का पहला राष्ट्र बना। घाना की राजधानी क्या है?

(a) अबूजा

(b) नामी

(c) औगाडौगू

(d) पोर्टो-नोवो

(e) अकरा

 

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किसे प्रेस सूचना ब्यूरो का प्रधान महानिदेशक नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) रोहित ठाकुर

(b) जयदीप भटनागर

(c) विक्रम कुमार राणा

(d) प्रतिभा सिंह

(e) रोशनी अग्रवाल

 

Q14. शून्य भेदभाव दिवस 2021 के लिए विषय क्या था?

(a) एक्ट टू चेंज लॉ देट डिस्क्रीमिनेट

(b) ओपन अप, रीच आउट

(c) मेक सम नॉइज़ टू चैलेंज डिस्क्रिमिनेशन

(d) एंड इनइक्वलिटीज़

(e) जीरो डिस्क्रिमिनेशन अगेंस्ट वीमेन एंड गर्ल्स

 

Q15. निम्नलिखित में से किस फिल्म ने गोल्डन ग्लोब पुरस्कार 2021 में “सर्वश्रेष्ठ फिल्म पुरस्कार” जीता है?

(a) ब्लैक बॉटम

(b) ड्रामा: नोमैडलैंड

(c) द ट्रायल ऑफ़ द शिकागो 7

(d) मीनारी

(e) द लाइफ अहेड

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Zero Discrimination Day is an annual day celebrated on 1 March each year by the United Nations and other international organisations.

 

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. American TV series “The Crown” won the most awards for the ceremony with four awards.

 

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Russian space corporation Roscosmos successfully launched its first satellite to monitor the Arctic’s climate and environment. The satellite called “Arktika-M”, was launched on February 28, 2021, onboard Soyuz-2.1b carrier rocket, from the BaikonurCosmodrome in Kazakhstan.

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Civil Accounts Service (ICAS) observes the “Civil Accounts Day” every year on March 01, 2021, since its inception in 1976.The year 2021 marks the 45th Civil Accounts Day celebrations.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. India on February 28, 2021 described Sri Lanka as “Priority One” partner in the defence sphere and said the participation of its military aircraft in the 70th anniversary celebration of the Sri Lanka Air Force (SLAF) is indicative of the growing cooperation, camaraderie and friendship between the two militaries.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The re-appointment of Pramod Chandra Mody as Chairman of the Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) has been extended for a further period of three months with effect from March 1, 2021, to May 31, 2021.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s VineshPhogat on February 28, 2021 defeated V. Kaladzinskay of Belarus in the final to win gold in women’s 53 kg freestyle at the Outstanding Ukrainian Wrestlers and Coaches Memorial tournament at Kiev, Ukraine.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Land Ports Authority of India (LPAI) celebrated its 9th Foundation Day on 01 March 2021.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vice Admiral AjendraBahadur Singh took over as the Flag Officer Commanding-in-Chief (FOC-in-C) of Eastern Naval Command (ENC) [Headquarter -Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh] on 01 March 2021.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Union Minister for Science & Technology, Earth Sciences and Health & Family Welfare Dr. Harsh Vardhan inaugurated the second edition of Global Bio-India-2021 in New Delhi through virtual mode.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. UN Committee for Development Policy recommended Bangladesh’s graduation from Least Developed Country status. It met, for the 2nd time, all 3 eligibility criteria for graduation such as income per capita, human assets, economic & environmental vulnerability.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Accra is the capital of Ghana covering an area of 225.67 km2 with an estimated urban population of 4.2 million as of 2020.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The former head of the News Services Division of All India Radio, JaideepBhatnagar, took over as Principal Director General of the Press Information Bureau.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme of Zero Discrimination Day 2021: “End Inequalities”.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. Drama: Nomadland has won the “best film award” at the Golden Globe Awards 2021.

 

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : दिन 59_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?