टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : अट्ठावनवाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : अट्ठावनवाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने 2021 की G20 वित्त मंत्रियों और सेंट्रल बैंक गवर्नर्स (FMCBG) की पहली बैठक की अध्यक्षता की है?

(a) जर्मनी

(b) रूस

(c) सऊदी अरब

(d) इटली

(e) फ्रांस

Q2. भारत में किस दिन को राष्ट्रीय प्रोटीन दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है?

(a) 28 फरवरी

(b) 25 फरवरी

(c) 26 फरवरी

(d) 24 फरवरी

(e) 27 फरवरी

Q3. भारत में, राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान दिवस प्रति वर्ष __________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 27 फरवरी

(b) 26 फरवरी

(c) 28 फरवरी

(d) 25 फरवरी

(e) 24 फरवरी

Q4. भारत में दुर्लभ रोग दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) फरवरी के अंतिम रविवार

(b) फरवरी के अंतिम दिन

(c) 25 फरवरी

(d) 26 फरवरी

(e) 27 फरवरी

Q5. G-20 शिखर सम्मेलन 2021 वार्षिक आयोजन का कौन सा संस्करण होगा?

(a) 12वां

(b) 14वां

(c) 15वां

(d) 16वां

(e) 18वां

Q6. किस मंत्रालय ने नोएडा हाट में सरस आजीविका मेला -2021 आयोजित किया है?

(a) कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय

(b) संस्कृति मंत्रालय

(c) विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्रालय

(d) जल शक्ति मंत्रालय

(e) ग्रामीण विकास मंत्रालय

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन “CERAWeek वैश्विक ऊर्जा और पर्यावरण नेतृत्व पुरस्कार” प्राप्त करेगा?

(a) एम वेंकैया नायडू

(b) नरेंद्रमोदी

(c) योगी आदित्यनाथ

(d) राम नाथ कोविंद

(e) अमित शाह

Q8. PSLV-C51 ने किस देश के अमेजोनिया -1 और 18 अन्य उपग्रहों को लॉन्च किया है?

(a) ब्राजील

(b) रूस

(c) इंग्लैंड

(d) कनाडा

(e) दक्षिण अफ्रीका

Q9. हीरो इंडियन वीमेन लीग 2020-21 संस्करण की मेजबानी निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में की जाएगी?

(a) बिहार

(b) उत्तर प्रदेश

(c) मध्य प्रदेश

(d) ओडिशा

(e) तमिलनाडु

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किसने “एडवांटेज इंडिया: द स्टोरी ऑफ इंडियन टेनिस” नामक पुस्तक लिखी है?

(a) विनोद गुप्ता

(b) रोहन जमवाल

(c) विक्रम राणा

(d) अनिंद्य दत्त

(e) संजय मित्तल

Q11. राष्ट्रीय प्रोटीन दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) पॉवरिंग विद प्लांट प्रोटीन

(b) लाइफ गोज फास्टर ऑन प्रोटीन

(c) मोर प्रोटीन मोर पॉवर

(d) लॉट्स ऑफ़ प्रोटीन

(e) प्रोटीन फॉर आल

Q12. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक ने सूचित किया है कि उसने भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक अधिनियम, 1934 की दूसरी अनुसूची में ___________ को शामिल किया है।

(a) एनएसडीएल पेमेंट्स बैंक

(b) जिओ पेमेंट्स बैंक

(c) पेटीएम पेमेंट्स बैंक

(d) फिनो पेमेंट्स बैंक

(e) एयरटेल पेमेंट्स बैंक

Q13. 39वें अगरतला इंटरनेशनल बुक फेयर 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) हमारा त्रिपुरा, श्रेष्ठ त्रिपुरा

(b) शानदार त्रिपुरा

(c) त्रिपुरा की सांस्कृतिक विविधता

(d) मेरा त्रिपुरा, मेरी संस्कृति

(e) एक त्रिपुरा, श्रेष्ठ त्रिपुरा

Q14. भारत में अनुसूचित वाणिज्यिक बैंकों को ________अलग-अलग समूहों में वर्गीकृत किया गया है।

(a) 2

(b) 5

(c) 8

(d) 4

(e) 7

Q15. 2021 राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान दिवस का विषय क्या है?

(a) साइंस फॉर पीपल, एंड पीपल फॉर द साइंस

(b) वीमेन इन साइंस

(c) साइंस एंड टेक्नोलॉजी फॉर अ सस्टेनेबल फ्यूचर

(d) फ्यूचर ऑफ़ एसटीआई: इम्पैक्ट ऑन एजुकेशन स्किल्स एंड वर्क

(e) साइंस फॉर नेशन बिल्डिंग

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Minister for Finance & Corporate Affairs NirmalaSitharaman participated in the First G20 Finance Ministers and Central Bank Governors (FMCBG) meeting under the Italian Presidency.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. In India, February 27th is celebrated as the National Protein Day, to create awareness about protein deficiency and encourage people to include of this macronutrient in their diet.The day was launched by the ‘Right to Protein’, a national-level public health initiative.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. The National Science Day is celebrated on 28 February each year in India to spread the message about the importance of science in the daily life of the people.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rare Disease Day is observed every year on the last day of February. This year in 2021 it falls on February 28, 2021.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The upcoming 2021 G20 Summit, the sixteenth meeting of Group of Twenty, scheduled to take place in Rome, Italy, on 30–31 October 2021.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Narendra Singh Tomar while inaugurating the event highlighted that the Ministry of Rural Development is working to include more women under the Self-Help Groups (SHGs).

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Prime Minister of India, NarendraModi, is all set to receive the “CERAWeek global energy and environment leadership award” at an annual international energy conference which is scheduled in March 2021.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. India’s Polar rocket on 28th Feb successfully launched Amazonia-1 of Brazil and 18 other satellites from the spaceport here, in the first mission of the year for space agency ISRO.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. All India Football Federation confirms Odisha as the venue for the forthcoming Hero Indian Women’s League 2020-21 edition.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. AnindyaDutta, a banker turned author, penned a new book titled “Advantage India: The Story of Indian Tennis”, a chronicle of Indian Tennis.

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year theme of National Protein Day is “Powering with Plant Protein”.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India has notified that it has included Fino Payments Bank in the Second Schedule of the Reserve Bank of India Act, 1934.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. In Tripura, the 39th Agartala International Book Fair with the theme “Ek Tripura, Shrestha Tripura” has begun at Agartala.

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. Scheduled Commercial Banks in India are categorised into five different groups according to their ownership and/or nature of the operation. These bank groups are State Bank of India and its Associates, Nationalised Banks, Regional Rural Banks, Foreign Banks

and Other Indian Scheduled Commercial Banks (in the private sector).

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The theme for this year’s National Science Day is ‘Future of STI: Impact on Education Skills and Work’.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : अट्ठावनवाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?