टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : इकतालीसवां दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस फिल्म ने रॉटरडैम अंतर्राष्ट्रीय फिल्म महोत्सव 2021 के 50 वें संस्करण में “टाइगर” पुरस्कार जीता है।

(a) Sud

(b) Rangasthalam

(c) Durga

(d) Koozhangal

(e) Premam

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Awards and Rewards

 

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किसे VLCC फेमिना मिस इंडिया वर्ल्ड 2020 के विजेता का ताज पहनाया गया है।

(a) मान्या सिंह

(b) मनिका श्योकंद

(c) मानसा वारानासी

(d) सुमन रतन सिंह राव

(e) रोशनी यादव

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Awards and Rewards

 

Q3. न्यू डेवलपमेंट बैंक (NDB) ने नेशनल इंवेस्टमेंट एंड इंफ्रास्ट्रक्चर फंड लिमिटेड (NIIF) फंड ऑफ फंड्स (FoF) में USD ___________ निवेश करने की प्रतिबद्धता जताई है।

(a) 100 मिलियन

(b) 200 मिलियन

(c) 300 मिलियन

(d) 400 मिलियन

(e) 500 मिलियन

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Business and Company

 

Q4. भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक (RBI) ने वित्तीय शिक्षा का प्रचार करने के लिए ________ से वित्तीय साक्षरता सप्ताह (FLW) मनाया।

(a) 4-8 फरवरी, 2021

(b) 5-9 फरवरी, 2021

(c) 6-10 फरवरी, 2021

(d) 7-11 फरवरी, 2021

(e) 8-12 फरवरी, 2021

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Banking and Insurance

 

 

Q5. ________ लाइफ इंश्योरेंस ने हाल ही में सतीश्वर बालाकृष्णन को अपना CEO नियुक्त किया है।

(a) आईसीआईसीआई लोम्बार्ड

(b) एगॉन

(c) डिजिट

(d) भारती एक्सा

(e) यूनिवर्सल सोमपो

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Appointments

 

 

Q6. भारतीय नौसेना के उस सबसे बड़े मेगा अभ्यास का नाम बताएं, जिसे हाल ही में हिंद महासागर क्षेत्र में आयोजित किया गया है।

(a) ANNUALEX

(b) IBSAMAR

(c) INDRA

(d) PASSEX

(e) TROPEX

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Defence and Security

 

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने अधिकार क्षेत्र के भीतर ई-चालान के कार्यान्वयन के लिए भारतीय स्टेट बैंक के साथ एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

(a) मेघालय

(b) त्रिपुरा

(c) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(e) गोवा

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Agreements/MoUs

 

 

Q8. “टर्न अराउंड इंडिया: 2020- सर्माउंटिंग पास्ट लिगेसी” पुस्तक के लेखक का नाम बताइए।

(a) संजय यादव

(b) विनोद कुमार राणा

(c) विक्रम सिंह

(d) आरपी गुप्ता

(e) नितेश मित्तल

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Books and Authors

 

 

Q9. RBI के वित्तीय साक्षरता सप्ताह 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Farmers

(b) Customer Protection

(c) KYC, Exercising Credit Discipline, Grievance Redressal and Going Digital

(d) Micro, Small and Medium Enterprises

(e) Credit Discipline and Credit from Formal Institutions

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Banking and Insurance

 

 

Q10. दीन दयाल उपाध्याय की पुण्यतिथि ______________ के रूप में मनाई जाती है।

(a) पराक्रम दिवस

(b) समर्पण दिवस

(c) सदभावना दिवस

(d) शहीद दिवस

(e) महापरिनिर्वाण दिवस

L1Difficulty 3

QTags Miscellaneous Current Affairs

 

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Tamil film “Koozhangal” has won “Tiger” award, at the 50th edition of the International Film Festival Rotterdam 2021.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Telangana-based Manasa Varanasi has been crowned as the winner of VLCC Femina Miss India World 2020.

 

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The New Development Bank (NDB) has committed to invest USD 100 million (Rs 727.6 crore), into the National Investment and Infrastructure Fund Limited (NIIF) Fund of Funds (FoF).

 

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has launched the Financial Literacy Week (FLW) from February 8-12, 2021, to propagate financial education.

 

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Aegon Life Insurance, India’s 1st digital-only life insurance company, elevated Satishwar Balakrishnan to be the MD & CEO.

 

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The biennial ‘Theatre Level Operational Readiness Exercise (TROPEX)’ aims to validate the Navy’s offensive as well as defence capabilities and safeguard national interests in the maritime domain besides promoting peace and stability in the Indian Ocean.

 

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. A memorandum of understanding (MoU) was signed between the Meghalaya police and the State Bank of India for implementation of the e-Challan within the jurisdiction of the Shillong Traffic Police (STP).

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chairperson of the Standing Committee on Defence and MP Jual Oram has launched ‘Turn Around India: 2020- Surmounting Past Legacy’, a book on creating economic awareness among masses. The book is authored by RP Gupta.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme for 2021 FLW is ”Credit Discipline and Credit from Formal Institutions”.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Prime Minister Narendra Modi pays floral tribute to former Bharatiya Jana Sangh leader Pandit Deendayal Upadhyaya on his 53rd death anniversary as part of ‘Samarpan Diwas’, in New Delhi on Feb. 11, 2021.

 

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

  

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?