टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : चालीसवां दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. एसबीआई रिसर्च के नवीनतम संशोधित अनुमान के अनुसार वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था की अनुमानित विकास दर क्या है?

(a) -7.5%

(b) -7%

(c) -7.9%

(d) -7.7%

(e) -7.8%

 

Q2. विज्ञान में महिलाओं और लड़कियों का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस प्रतिवर्ष ___________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 9 फरवरी

(b) 10 फरवरी

(c) 11 फरवरी

(d) 8 फरवरी

(e) 12 फरवरी

 

Q3. विश्व सतत विकास शिखर सम्मेलन 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Towards 2030 Goals: Making the Decade Count’

(b) Attaining the 2030 Agenda: Delivering on our Promise

(c) Partnerships for a Resilient Planet

(d) Redefining our common future: Safe and secure environment for all

(e) Safe and Secure Environment for All

 

Q4. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मिर्गी दिवस विश्व स्तर पर किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 09 फरवरी

(b) फरवरी का दूसरा सोमवार

(c) 11 फरवरी

(d) फरवरी का दूसरा बुधवार

(e) 10 फरवरी

 

Q5. विजयनगर कर्नाटक राज्य का नया जिला है। इस नए जिले के साथ, राज्य में कुल जिलों की संख्या ___ हो गई है।

(a) 35

(b) 27

(c) 31

(d) 29

(e) 34

 

Q6. 2021 के प्रतिष्ठित “वाइल्डलाइफ़ फ़ोटोग्राफ़र ऑफ़ द इयर पीपुल्स च्वाइस अवार्ड” किसने जीता है?

(a) सर्गेई गोर्शकोव

(b) ब्रेंट स्टिरटन

(c) टिम लैमन

(d) रॉबर्ट इरविन

(e) डॉन गुतोस्की

 

Q7. विश्व यूनानी दिवस प्रतिवर्ष किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) फरवरी का दूसरा गुरुवार

(b) 10 फरवरी

(c) 11 फरवरी

(d) फरवरी का दूसरा बुधवार

(e) 8 फरवरी

 

Q8. विज्ञान में महिलाओं और लड़कियों के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Women Scientists at the forefront of the fight against COVID-19

(b) Investment in Women and Girls in Science for Inclusive Green Growth

(c) Beyond the Borders: Equality in Science for Society

(d) Call for actions to remove all barriers that hold them back

(e) Equality in Science for Society

 

Q9. महामारी के दौरान प्रदान की गई सेवाओं के लिए केम्पेगौड़ा अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डे ने ACI वर्ल्डस ‘वॉयस ऑफ द कस्टमर’ पुरस्कार जीता है। यह कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) हैदराबाद

(b) बेंगलुरु

(c) गुवाहाटी

(d) नई दिल्ली

(e) चेन्नई

 

Q10. फ़ोनपे ने UPI मल्टी-बैंक मॉडल पर निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक के साथ साझेदारी की है?

(a) आरबीएल बैंक

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(c) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

(d) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(e) एक्सिस बैंक

 

 

Q11. इंडिया रेटिंग्स ने FY22 में भारत की जीडीपी वृद्धि ______ पर होने का अनुमान लगाया है।

(a) 7.3%

(b) 8.5%

(c) 9.9%

(d) 10.4%

(e) 11.8%

 

Q12. हाल ही में, निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने मंगल ग्रह के आसपास कक्षा में होप नामक अंतरिक्ष यान रखा है?

(a) भारत

(b) चीन

(c) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

(d) रूस

(e) यूएई

 

Q13. विश्व सतत विकास शिखर सम्मेलन 2021 ‘द एनर्जी एंड रिसोर्सेज इंस्टीट्यूट (TERI)’ द्वारा आयोजित प्रमुख कार्यक्रम का _________ संस्करण है।

(a) 22वां

(b) 21वां

(c) 20वां

(d) 19वां

(e) 18वां

 

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से कौन नई दिल्ली में जामिया मिलिया इस्लामिया के संस्थापकों में से एक था?

(a) जियाउद्दीन अहमद

(b) तारिक मंसूर

(c) मुफ़ददल सैफ़ुद्दीन

(d) हकीम अजमल खान

(e) सैयद अहमद खान

 

Q15. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) ने घोषणा की है कि वह चार सरकारी प्रतिभूतियों (G-Sec) को खरीदेगा, जो कि _______ करोड़ रुपये तक की होगी।

(a) 20,000 करोड़ रु

(b) 30,000 करोड़ रु

(c) 50,000 करोड़ रु

(d) 40,000 करोड़ रु

(e) 10,000 करोड़ रु

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The State Bank of India’s (SBI) Economic Research Department has revised GDP estimates of India for FY21  to contract 7.0%. Earlier this was estimated GDP at -7.4%.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Women and Girls in Science is celebrated on 11 February every year.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi inaugurated the World Sustainable Development Summit 2021 through video conferencing on February 10, 2021.The theme of the Summit is ‘Redefining our common future: Safe and secure environment for all’.

 

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Epilepsy Day is observed on the second Monday of February every year across the world. In 2021, the International Epilepsy Day was observed on February 08.

 

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. On February 08, 2021, the Karnataka government issued an official gazette notification to declare Vijayanagara as the 31st district of the state.The new district has been carved out of Ballari and named after the Vijayanagara empire that ruled from this region.

 

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Robert Irwin, an Australian wildlife photographer, has won the first prize in the Wildlife Photographer of the Year People’s Choice Award Contest.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Unani Day is observed globally on February 11 every year to mark the birthday of “Hakim Ajmal Khan”, an eminent Indian Unani physician.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The 2021 theme of the Day is “Women Scientists at the forefront of the fight against COVID-19”.

 

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bangalore International Airport Limited’s, BIAL received Airports Council International World’s ‘Voice of the Customer’ award to attain global recognition. BIAL is listed for the committed services provided during the pandemic.

 

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Digital payments platform PhonePe on Monday announced that it has partnered with Axis Bank on a Unified Payments Interface (UPI) multi-bank model. The partnership will provide PhonePe users with the option to create and use multiple UPI IDs with Axis Bank’s “@axl” handle.

 

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol.  India’s growth would bounce back to 10.4% in the upcoming fiscal according to India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra). “FY22 would broadly be covering the lost ground of FY21.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The United Arab Emirates (UAE) has put a probe called Hope in the orbit around the MARS.

 

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. 2021 WSD Summit is the 20th edition of the flagship event organised by ‘The Energy and Resources Institute (TERI)’.

 

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Hakim Ajmal Khan was one of the founders of the Jamia Millia Islamia in New Delhi.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has announced that it will purchase four government securities (G-Secs) that amount to ₹20,000 crores.

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

  

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?