टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : चौंतीसवां दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किसे केंद्रीय जांच ब्यूरो (CBI) के अंतरिम निदेशक के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) राजन वर्मा

(b) प्रवीण सिन्हा

(c) रोहित ठाकुर

(d) संजय कुमार

(e) गिरीश शर्मा

Q2. 25 वर्षीय कश्मीरी महिला, ___________ देश की सबसे कम उम्र की महिला पायलट बन गई है।

(a) नादिया निघट

(b) इकरा रसूल

(c) नुसरत जहान

(d) मेहविश ज़र्गर

(e) आयशा अजीज

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किस भारतीय उद्योग ने ऑक्सी लो कार्बन वेंचर्स से ‘कार्बन-न्यूट्रल आयल’ की दुनिया की पहली खेप प्राप्त की है?

(a) रिलायंस इंडस्ट्रीज

(b) टाटा समूह

(c) एस्सार ऑयल लिमिटेड

(d) हिंदुस्तान पेट्रोलियम कॉर्पोरेशन

(e) केयर्न इंडिया

Q4. 2020 के लोकतंत्र सूचकांक में 167 देशों में से भारत का रैंक क्या है?

(a) 50वां

(b) 51वां

(c) 52वां

(d) 53वां

(e) 54वां

Q5. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्र मोदी ने __________ को चौरीचौरा घटना के शताब्दी समारोह का उद्घाटन किया है.

(a) 5 फरवरी

(b) 4 फरवरी

(c) 3 फरवरी

(d) 2 फरवरी

(e) 1 फरवरी

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किसे भारत के राष्ट्रीय सुरक्षा परिषद (NSC) के नए अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) राजेंद्र डांग

(b) शिखर सिंह

(c) आरके शुक्ला

(d) रवि मिश्रा

(e) एस.एन. सुब्रह्मण्यन

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन-सा कोविड-19 मुक्त बनने वाला देश का पहला केंद्र शासित प्रदेश बन गया है?

(a) लद्दाख

(b) जम्मू और कश्मीर

(c) चंडीगढ़

(d) अंडमान और निकोबार द्वीप

(e) लक्षद्वीप

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने हाल ही में हिंद महासागर क्षेत्र (IOR) के रक्षा मंत्रियों के कॉन्क्लेव 2021 की मेजबानी की?

(a) श्री लंका

(b) भारत

(c) बांग्लादेश

(d) इंडोनेशिया

(e) वियतनाम

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य अपना पहला ह्यूमन मिल्क बैंक (HMB) खोलेगा?

(a) पंजाब

(b) उत्तर प्रदेश

(c) महाराष्ट्र

(d) गुजरात

(e) केरल

Q10. हिंद महासागर क्षेत्र (IOR) रक्षा मंत्रियों के सम्मेलन 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) आईओआर में आम समुद्री प्राथमिकताएं और क्षेत्रीय समुद्री रणनीति की आवश्यकता

(b) क्षेत्र में सभी के लिए सुरक्षा और विकास

(c) हिंद महासागर में शांति, सुरक्षा और सहयोग बढ़ाना

(d) उच्च परिपक्वता संगठनों के अभ्यासों में उत्कृष्टता

(e) भारतीय समुद्री इतिहास में अनसंग फ्रेम्स की खोज

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Department of Personnel and Training, under Personnel Ministry, has appointed Praveen Sinha, as the interim director of the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI), with immediate effect on 03 February 2021.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. A 25-year-old Kashmiri woman, Ayesha Aziz, has become the youngest female pilot in the country.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. Billionaire MukeshAmbani-owned Reliance Industries Ltd has received the world’s first consignment of ‘carbon-neutral oil’ from Oxy Low Carbon Ventures (OLCV), a division of United State oil major Occidental.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s position has slipped by two places to be placed at 53rd spot in the 2020 Democracy Index, from among 167 countries.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi has inaugurated the centenary celebrations of the ChauriChaura incident on February 4 via videoconferencing. February 4, 2021 marks 100 years of the ‘ChauriChaura’ incident, a landmark event in the country’s fight for independence.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Ministry of Labour& Employment has appointed S.N. Subrahmanyan as the new Chairman of the National Safety Council (NSC) of India for a period of three years. Subrahmanyan is the CEO and Managing Director of L&T Ltd., India’s largest construction company.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Andaman and Nicobar Islands has become the first state or Union territory in the country to become Covid-19 free with active cases falling to zero in the islands.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. India hosted Indian Ocean Region (IOR) Defence Ministers’ Conclave on the sidelines of Aero India 2021.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Kerala will open its first Human Milk Bank (HMB) on February 5, 2021. This is a state-of-the-art facility, and Kerala Health Minister KK Shailaja will open at Ernakulam General Hospital. A milk bank was established with the support of the Rotary Club of Cochin Global.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The broad theme of the conclave is ‘Enhanced Peace, Security and Cooperation in the Indian Ocean’

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?