टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : तैंतीसवां दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. वर्ष के किस दिन को विश्व कैंसर दिवस के रूप में मनाया जाता है?

(a) फरवरी का पहला गुरुवार

(b) 02 फरवरी

(c) फरवरी का पहला सोमवार

(d) 04 फरवरी

(e) 03 फरवरी

Q2. जेफ बेजोस ने जुलाई 2021 से अमेज़ॅन के सीईओ का पद छोड़ने की घोषणा की है। नए सीईओ के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) एंडी जेसी

(b) वर्नर वोगल्स

(c) जेफरी विल्के

(d) टेरेसा कार्लसन

(e) डेविड ज़ापोलस्की

Q3. PHDCCI इंटरनेशनल इकनोमिक रेसिलिएंस  (IER) रैंक 2021 के अनुसार, 2021 में सबसे अधिक लचीली अर्थव्यवस्था के संदर्भ में, शीर्ष 10 अग्रणी अर्थव्यवस्थाओं में भारत का रैंक क्या है?

(a) पहला

(b) दूसरा

(c) तीसरा

(d) चौथा

(e) पांचवां

Q4. किस शब्द को ऑक्सफोर्ड लैंग्वेजेस के हिंदी वर्ड ऑफ द ईयर 2020 के रूप में चुना गया है?

(a) संविधान

(b) रामायण

(c) आत्मनिर्भरता

(d) स्वछता

(e) द्रष्टि

Q5. भारत का पहला ‘एम्प्युटी क्लिनिक’ किस शहर में स्थापित किया गया है?

(a) हैदराबाद

(b) नई दिल्ली

(c) पुणे

(d) चंडीगढ़

(e) सूरत

Q6. वायु सेना स्टेशन येलहंका में दो दिवसीय चीफ ऑफ एयर स्टाफ (CAS) कॉन्क्लेव’ का आयोजन किया गया है। एयरफील्ड कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) बेंगलुरु

(b) विशाखापत्तनम

(c) हैदराबाद

(d) कोच्चि

(e) चेन्नई

Q7. किस देश ने PHDCCI इंटरनेशनल इकनोमिक रेसिलिएंस  (IER) रैंक 2021 में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है?

(a) जापान

(b) जर्मनी

(c) यूनाइटेड किंगडम

(d) सिंगापुर

(e) संयुक्त राज्य

Q8. विश्व कैंसर दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Not Beyond Us

(b) We can. I can

(c) Debunk the Myths

(d) I Am And I Will

(e) Cancer Myths – Get the Facts

Q9. अशोक डिंडा, एक भारतीय खिलाड़ी है जिसने हाल ही में किस खेल से अपनी सेवानिवृत्ति की घोषणा की है?

(a) क्रिकेट

(b) टेनिस

(c) फुटबॉल

(d) हॉकी

(e) स्क्वैश

Q10. अन्तर्राष्ट्रीय मानव बंधुत्व दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Human Fraternity for World Peace and Living Together

(b) Document on Human Fraternity

(c) Contribution of religious leaders

(d) Day of Human Fraternity

(e) A Pathway to the Future

Q11. एयरो इंडिया का 13 वां संस्करण कहां आयोजित किया गया, जो महामारी के बीच पहला वैश्विक एयर शो था?

(a) जयपुर

(b) बेंगलुरु

(c) चेन्नई

(d) नई दिल्ली

(e) चंडीगढ़

Q12. हाल ही में किस राज्य सरकार ने ‘हर घर पानी, हर घर सफाई’ मिशन शुरू किया?

(a) हरियाणा

(b) राजस्थान

(c) पंजाब

(d) गुजरात

(e) हिमाचल प्रदेश

Q13. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय मानव बंधुत्व दिवस _________ को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है।

(a) 1 फरवरी

(b) 2 फरवरी

(c) 3 फरवरी

(d) 4 फरवरी

(e) 5 फरवरी

Q14. यूनियन फॉर इंटरनेशनल कैंसर कंट्रोल (UICC) का मुख्यालय कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) रोम, इटली

(b) जिनेवा, स्विट्जरलैंड

(c) पेरिस, फ्रांस

(d) लंदन, यूनाइटेड किंगडम

(e) न्यूयॉर्क, संयुक्त राज्य

Q15. निम्नलिखित में से किसे बॉक्सिंग फेडरेशन इंडिया के अध्यक्ष के रूप में दूसरे कार्यकाल के लिए फिर से चुना गया है?

(a) रमेश अग्रवाल

(b) विनोद वर्मा

(c) अजय सिंह

(d) संजीव गुप्ता

(e) निखिल शर्मा

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)
Sol. World Cancer Day is observed every year on 4 February by the Union for International Cancer Control (UICC).

S2. Ans.(a)
Sol. Amazon.com Inc founder and CEO, Jeff Bezos has announced that he would step down as CEO of the company and become Executive Chairman in Q3 of 2021, i.e. with effect from July 01, 2021.

S3. Ans.(b)
Sol. India will emerge as the second most resilient economy in 2021, as per the International Economic Resilience (IER) Rank, released by industry body, PHD Chamber of Commerce and Industry (PHDCCI).

S4. Ans.(c)
Sol. Oxford Languages, the world’s leading dictionary publisher, has named ‘Aatmanirbharta’ as the Hindi word of the year 2020. ‘Aatmanirbharta’ means self-reliance.

S5. Ans.(d)
Sol. The first of its kind ‘amputee clinic’ in India, has been launched by the Post Graduate Institute of Medical Education and Research (PGIMER), a premier medical and research institution in Chandigarh.

S6. Ans.(a)
Sol. Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh inaugurated the ‘Chiefs of Air Staff (CAS) Conclave’ at Air Force Station Yelahanka in Bengaluru, on 3rd February 2021.

S7. Ans.(b)
Sol. The ranking has been topped by Germany, among the top-10 leading economies. South Korea is at third position in the list.

S8. Ans.(d)
Sol. World Cancer Day 2019-21 theme: ‘I Am And I Will’

S9. Ans.(a)
Sol. Fast bowler Ashoke Dinda, has announced his retirement from all forms of cricket on February 2, 2021.

S10. Ans.(e)
Sol. This year International Day of Human Fraternity 2021 theme: A Pathway to the Future.

S11. Ans.(b)
Sol. The country’s premier aerospace and defence exhibition, Aero India 2021, takes off in Bengaluru amid the COVID-19 pandemic with buzz around “Aatmanirbhar Bharat Abhiyaan” and “Make in India” push.

S12. Ans.(c)
Sol. Punjab CM Captain Amarinder Singh launched ‘Har Ghar Pani, Har Ghar Safai’ mission as part of the government’s campaign to accomplish the goal of 100% potable piped water supply in all rural households by March 2022.The scheme is being funded by the World Bank, Jal Jeevan Mission of GoI, NABARD, and State Budget.

S13. Ans.(d)
Sol. International Day of Human Fraternity is observed on 4th February globally. International Day of Human Fraternity aims to underline the importance of raising awareness about different cultures and religions, or beliefs, and the promotion of tolerance.

S14. Ans.(b)
Sol. Geneva, Switzerland is the headquarter of the Union for International Cancer Control (UICC) located.

S15. Ans.(c)
Sol. Spicejet chairman Ajay Singh defeated Ashish Shelar in a high-profile contest to get re-elected as president of Boxing Federation India for a second term.

 

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?