टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : बत्तीसवां दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Click here to Get SSC CGL 10000+ Complete Study Plan

Q1. मर्व ह्यूज, एक पूर्व तेज गेंदबाज को हाल ही में किस देश द्वारा क्रिकेट हॉल ऑफ फेम में शामिल किया गया है?

(a) इंग्लैंड

(b) दक्षिण अफ्रीका

(c) न्यूजीलैंड

(d) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(e) वेस्ट इंडीज

Q2. पुस्तक  ‘द लिटिल बुक ऑफ एन्करेजमेंट’ के लेखक कौन हैं?

(a) रस्किन बॉन्ड

(b) दलाई लामा

(c) चेतन भगत

(d) खुशवंत सिंह

(e) आर.के. नारायण

Q3. वेटलैंड संरक्षण और प्रबंधन के लिए पहला समर्पित केंद्र (CWCM) भारत के किस शहर में स्थापित किया गया है?

(a) मुंबई

(b) कोच्चि

(c) चेन्नई

(d) हैदराबाद

(e) कोलकाता

Q4. ऑटोमेकर कंपनी फोर्ड ने किस तकनीक प्रमुख के साथ हाथ मिलाया है, जिसमें ग्राहक सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए कृत्रिम बुद्धिमत्ता और क्लाउड कंप्यूटिंग का उपयोग करना है?

(a) गूगल

(b) अमेज़ॅन

(c) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट

(d) फेसबुक

(e) इंटेल

Q5. 1-15 फरवरी, 2021 से TRIFED द्वारा आदि महोत्सव 2021 का आयोजन किया जा रहा है। देश में वार्षिक उत्सव किस वर्ष से आयोजित किया जा रहा है?

(a) 2019

(b) 2018

(c) 2017

(d) 2016

(e) 2020

Q6. किस राज्य में छात्रों ने बैंकिंग सेवाओं में मदद के लिए एक रोबोट बनाया है?

(a) पंजाब

(b) कर्नाटक

(c) मध्य प्रदेश

(d) छत्तीसगढ़

(e) हरियाणा

Q7. सैदापेट के सामाजिक कार्यकर्ता हरि कृष्णन के साथ निम्नलिखित में से किस संगीतकार ने अच्छे समारी होने के लिए पुरस्कार जीते हैं?

(a) जुबिन मेहता

(b) अरिजीत सिंह

(c) ए.आर. रहमान

(d) अनुष्का शर्मा

(e) शंकर महादेवन

Q8. हाल ही में केरल राज्य फिल्म पुरस्कार के किस संस्करण की घोषणा की गई है?

(a) 51वां

(b) 50वाँ

(c) 49वाँ

(d) 48वाँ

(e) 47वाँ

Q9. रक्षा मंत्री राजनाथ सिंह ने ________ में हिंदुस्तान एयरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड (HAL) के दूसरे लाइट कॉम्बैट एयरक्राफ्ट (LCA) –तेजस उत्पादन लाइन का उद्घाटन किया है।

(a) मुंबई

(b) बेंगलुरु

(c) देहरादून

(d) सूरत

(e) पणजी

Q10. आसियान-इंडिया हैकथॉन पीएम मोदी द्वारा एक पहल है और ____ द्वारा शुरू किया गया है?

(a) महिला और बाल विकास मंत्री

(b) विज्ञान और प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री

(c) कौशल विकास और उद्यमिता मंत्रालय

(d) शिक्षा मंत्रालय

(e) इलेक्ट्रॉनिक्स और सूचना प्रौद्योगिकी मंत्री

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former right-arm fast bowler Merv Hughes has been inducted into the Australian Cricket Hall of Fame.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Tibetan spiritual leader the Dalai Lama has come out with his new book titled  ‘The Little Book of Encouragement’, in which he has shared quotes and words of wisdom to promote human happiness.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. A dedicated Centre for Wetland Conservation and Management (CWCM) has been established at the National Centre for Sustainable Coastal Management(NCSCM), Chennai, an institution under the  Ministry of Environment, Forest and Climate Change.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. United States-based Ford Motor Co has joined hands with Alphabet Inc’s Google to cooperate in software, artificial intelligence and cloud computing, to develop new consumer services and modernize internal operations.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Aadi Mahotsav – A Celebration of the Spirit of Tribal Culture, Crafts, Cuisine and Commerce – is an annual initiative being organized by TRIFED, Ministry of Tribal Affairs since 2017.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Engineering college students in Hubballi, Karnataka have come up with ‘Maya’, a robot that has been programmed to serve in banks and speaks in many regional languages.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Music composer AR Rahman and social activist from Saidapet Hari Krishnan were among the 14 people who were presented the fourth edition of the Alert Being Awards 2020 by the NGO ALERT, for their Good Samaritan work.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Chief Minister Pinarayi Vijayan has presented the 50th Kerala State Film Awards 2019 and the J C Daniel Award.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Defence minister Rajnath Singh has inaugurated Hindustan Aeronautics Limited’s (HAL) second Light Combat Aircraft (LCA)-Tejas production line in Bengaluru, ahead of the upcoming Aero India 2021.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. The ASEAN-INDIA Hackathon is an initiative by PM Modi and is launched by the Ministry of Education.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?