टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 157 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+...

टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 157 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. विश्व प्रत्यायन दिवस (WAD) प्रतिवर्ष __________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 7 जून

(b) 9 जून

(c) 8 जून

(d) 6 जून

(e) 10 जून

Q2. एशिया-प्रशांत राज्यों से किस देश को 2022-24 के लिए संयुक्त राष्ट्र आर्थिक और सामाजिक परिषद (ECOSOC) के सदस्य के रूप में चुना गया है?

(a) भारत

(b) जापान

(c) मालदीव

(d) फिलीपींस

(e) चीन

Q3. क्रिसिल के अनुसार, वित्तीय वर्ष 2021-2022 में भारत की अनुमानित जीडीपी विकास दर क्या है?

(a) 7.5%

(b) 11.5%

(c) 10.5%

(d) 8.5%

(e) 9.5%

Q4.  G7 ने हाल ही में न्यूनतम वैश्विक कॉर्पोरेट कर पर एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं। डील के अनुसार, न्यूनतम वैश्विक कर की दर कम से कम _______ होगी।

(a) 05 प्रतिशत

(b) 10 प्रतिशत

(c) 15 प्रतिशत

(d) 20 प्रतिशत

(e) 25 प्रतिशत

Q5. नौसेना संचालन महानिदेशक के रूप में किसने पदभार ग्रहण किया है?

(a) रवनीत सिंह

(b) राजेश पेंधरकर

(c) प्रदीप चंद्रन नायर

(d) थॉमस विजयान

(e) के पी कृष्णन

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य एनीमिया मुक्त भारत सूचकांक 2020-21 राष्ट्रीय रैंकिंग में 57.1 के स्कोर के साथ तीसरे स्थान पर पहुँच गया है?

(a) उत्तर प्रदेश

(b) केरल

(c) हरियाणा

(d) पंजाब

(e) हिमाचल प्रदेश

Q7. _________ में भारत का पहला अंतर्राष्ट्रीय समुद्री सेवा क्लस्टर स्थापित होगा।

(a) गिफ्ट सिटी, गुजरात

(b) विशेष आर्थिक क्षेत्र, कोच्चि

(c) स्मार्ट सिटी, कोच्चि

(d) विशेष आर्थिक क्षेत्र, कोलकाता

(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q8. बाफ्टा टीवी अवार्ड्स 2021 में बेस्ट ड्रामा का पुरस्कार किसने जीता?

(a) इनसाइड नं. 9

(b) आई मे डिस्ट्रॉय यू

(c) सेव मी टू

(d) वंस अपॉन ए टाइम इन इराक

(e) रोडकिल

Q9. भारत के नए चुनाव आयुक्त के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) सुशील चंद्र

(b) अनूप चंद्र पांडे

(c) राजीव कुमार

(d) सुनील अरोड़ा

(e) राजेंद्र प्रसाद

Q10. टाइम्स मोस्ट डिजायरेबल वुमन 2020 सूची में पहला स्थान किसने हासिल किया है?

(a) एडलाइन कैस्टेलिनो

(b) दिशा पटानी

(c) कियारा आडवाणी

(d) दीपिका पादुकोण

(e) रिया चक्रवर्ती

Q11. आरबीआई ने बंधन बैंक के एमडी और सीईओ के रूप में _________ की पुन: नियुक्ति के लिए मंजूरी दी है।

(a) विवेक बिंद्रा

(b) चंद्र शेखर घोष

(c) सचिन गुप्ता

(d) रोहन प्रताप सिंह

(e) दिनकर मवारी

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किस अंतर्राष्ट्रीय संगठन ने “I-Familia” नामक एक नया वैश्विक डेटाबेस लॉन्च किया है?

(a) राष्ट्रीय पुलिस एजेंसी

(b) सीक्रेट इंटेलिजेंस सर्विस

(c) नासा

(d) इंटरपोल

(e) नेशनल इंटेलिजेंस सर्विस

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने 80 एकड़ का ‘ऑक्सी-वन’ बनाने की घोषणा की?

(a) हरियाणा

(b) राजस्थान

(c) गुजरात

(d) महाराष्ट्र

(e) पंजाब

Q14. भारतीय नौसेना ने अपने बेड़े में स्वदेश निर्मित तीन उन्नत हल्के हेलीकॉप्टर ALH MK-III शामिल किए। ये हेलीकॉप्टर किसके द्वारा बनाए गए हैं?

(a) लार्सन एंड टुब्रो

(b) डीआरडीओ

(c) हिंदुस्तान एयरोनॉटिक्स लिमिटेड

(d) भारत डायनेमिक्स लिमिटेड

(e) टाटा एडवांस्ड सिस्टम्स

Q15. विश्व बैंक ने 2021 में भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था के ________ प्रतिशत की दर से बढ़ने का अनुमान लगाया है।

(a) 6.3 प्रतिशत

(b) 7.3 प्रतिशत

(c) 8.3 प्रतिशत

(d) 9.3 प्रतिशत

(e) 10.3 प्रतिशत

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The World Accreditation Day (WAD) is celebrated every year on 9 June to

promote the role of accreditation in trade & economy.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. India has been elected as the member of the United Nations Economic and

Social Council (ECOSOC), one of the six main organs of the United Nations, for

three-year terms of 2022-24. India was elected to the 54-member ECOSOC, by the

UNGA on June 7, 2021, in the Asia-Pacific States category, along with

Afghanistan, Kazakhstan and Oman.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The domestic credit ratings agency Crisil has revised the GDP growth estimate

for India in FY22 (2021-22) to 9.5 percent, from the earlier estimate of 11 percent.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Group of Seven (G7) advanced economies signed a landmark deal on taxing

multinational companies. As per the deal, the minimum global tax rate would be at

least 15 per cent.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vice Admiral Rajesh Pendharkar, AVSM, VSM has assumed charge as

Director General Naval Operations.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Himachal Pradesh has climbed to the third spot in the Anemia Mukt Bharat

Index 2020-21 national ranking with a score of 57.1.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Gujarat Maritime Board (GMB) will set up the country’s first international

maritime services cluster at GIFT City. The maritime cluster will be developed as a

dedicated ecosystem comprising ports, shipping, logistics services providers and

government regulators, all present in the same geographic vicinity — GIFT City.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Drama Series “Save Me Too” has won the Best Drama award in the BAFTA

TV Awards 2021.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union government has appointed Anup Chandra Pandey, a retired IAS

officer of the 1984 batch, Uttar Pradesh cadre, as Election Commissioner.

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Times 50 Most Desirable Women 2020 list has been unveiled, and it

features women under 40 across various fields. Rhea Chakraborty has bagged the

number 1 spot on Times Most Desirable Women 2020 list.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has granted approval for the re-appointment of

Chandra Shekhar Ghosh as MD and CEO of Bandhan Bank, for a period of three

years.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Interpol has launched a new global database named “I-Familia” to identify

missing persons through family DNA and help the police solve cold cases in

member countries.

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Chief Minister of Haryana, Manohar Lal Khattar, announced to create of 80

acres of ‘Oxi-van’ (a forest) in the Karnal district.

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Navy inducted three indigenously-built advanced light helicopters

ALH MK-III in their fleet. These helicopters are built by Hindustan Aeronautics

Limited at the Indian Naval Station (INS) Dega in Visakhapatnam will be used for

maritime reconnaissance and coastal security.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Bank has projected India’s economy to grow at 8.3 per cent in 2021

and 7.5 per cent in 2022.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 157 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?