टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 156 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. पारिस्थितिकी तंत्र की बहाली पर संयुक्त राष्ट्र दशक 2021-30% 2C का नेतृत्व UNEP द्वारा किस संगठन के साथ संयुक्त रूप से किया जाएगा?

(a) खाद्य और कृषि संगठन

(b) प्रकृति हेतु वर्ल्ड वाइड फंड

(c) कृषि विकास के लिए अंतर्राष्ट्रीय कोष

(d) विश्व खाद्य कार्यक्रम

(e) विश्व बैंक

 

Q2. उस भारतीय संगठन का नाम बताइए जो हाल ही में कुशल जल प्रबंधन पर ध्यान केंद्रित करने वाला प्रतिष्ठित यूएन ग्लोबल कॉम्पेक्ट के सीईओ वाटर मैंडेट का हस्ताक्षरकर्ता बन गया है।

(a) SAIL

(b) DRDO

(c) NTPC

(d) LIC

(e) BHEL

 

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किसने भारत के MSME क्षेत्र को बढ़ावा देने में मदद करने के लिए %24500 मिलियन के कार्यक्रम को मंजूरी दी है?

(a) संयुक्त राष्ट्र

(b) विश्व व्यापार संगठन

(c) आईएमएफ

(d) विश्व स्वास्थ्य संगठन

(e) विश्व बैंक

 

Q4. “द एशिया यूनिवर्सिटी रैंकिंग 2021” के शीर्ष 100 में भारतीय संस्थानों में कौन सा संस्थान शीर्ष पर है?

(a) IIFT-नई दिल्ली

(b) IISc-बैंगलोर

(c) IIT-रोपड़

(d) IIM-अहमदाबाद

(e) IIT-इंदौर

 

Q5. विश्व महासागर दिवस हर साल _________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 7 जून

(b) 10 जून

(c) 9 जून

(d) 8 जून

(e) 11 जून

 

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस फिल्म ने 67वें राष्ट्रीय फिल्म पुरस्कार 2021 में पर्यावरण संरक्षण पर सर्वश्रेष्ठ फिल्म का पुरस्कार जीता है?

(a) वाटर ब्यूरियल

(b) मदर अर्थ

(c) कैपिटल

(d) नेफा

(e) अरोना

 

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किस बहुराष्ट्रीय निवेश बैंक ने हाल ही में हितेंद्र दवे को मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी (भारत) के रूप में नियुक्त किया है?

(a) गोल्डमैन सैक्स

(b) सिटी प्राइवेट बैंक

(c) एचएसबीसी बैंक

(d) जेपी मॉर्गन चेस

(e) ड्यूश बैंक

 

Q8. हाल ही में 2019-20 के लिए केंद्र द्वारा जारी स्कूली शिक्षा के राष्ट्रीय प्रदर्शन ग्रेडिंग सूचकांक में किस राज्य ने शीर्ष स्थान हासिल किया है?

(a) केरल

(b) ओडिशा

(c) हरियाणा

(d) गोवा

(e) पंजाब

 

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किसे पेट्रोलियम और प्राकृतिक गैस नियामक बोर्ड (PNGRB) के नए अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) वी के सरस्वत

(b) संजीव नंदन सहाय

(c) एन पी सुरेश कुमार

(d) नंदकुमार साईं

(e) साईकृष्ण वी.

 

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डे ने वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 में नेट एनर्जी न्यूट्रल स्टेटस हासिल किया?

(a) केम्पेगौड़ा अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा

(b) कोच्चि अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा

(c) कालीकट अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा

(d) इंदिरा गांधी अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा

(e) छत्रपति शिवाजी महाराज अंतरराष्ट्रीय हवाई अड्डा

 

Q11. __________ को भारी बहुमत के साथ 76वीं संयुक्त राष्ट्र महासभा (PGA) का अध्यक्ष चुना गया।

(a) मोहम्मद वहीद

(b) अब्दुल गयूम

(c) मोहम्मद नशीद

(d) अब्दुल्ला शाहिद

(e) मौमून अब्दुल

 

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश पहले अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हॉकी महासंघ (FIH) Hockey5s विश्व कप 2024 की मेजबानी करेगा?

(a) ओमान

(b) कतर

(c) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात

(d) भारत

(e) चीन

 

Q13. कोकराझार जिले में _______ असम का छठा राष्ट्रीय उद्यान बन गया है।

(a) मनस

(b) ओरंग

(c) रायमोना

(d) नामेरी

(e) डिब्रू-सैखोवा

 

Q14. विश्व महासागर दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) इनोवेशन फॉर अ सस्टेनेबल ओशन

(b) जेंडर एंड द ओशन

(c) हेल्थी ओशन, हेल्थी प्लेनेट

(d) टुगेदर वी हैव द पॉवर टू प्रोटेक्ट द ओशन

(e) द ओशन: लाइफ एंड लाइवलीहुड

 

Q15. संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका जुलाई में भारत को _______ MH-60 ‘रोमियो’ मल्टी-रोल हेलिकॉप्टर सौंपेगा.

(a) एक

(b) दो

(c) तीन

(d) चार

(e) पांच

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations Decade on Ecosystem Restoration has been officially launched, which will run from 2021 to 2030. United Nations Decade on Ecosystem Restoration will be co-led by the UN Environment Programme (UNEP) and the Food and Agriculture Organization of the UN (FAO).

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s largest power utility, NTPC Ltd, under Ministry of Power, has become a signatory to the prestigious UN Global Compact’s CEO Water Mandate, that focus on efficient water management.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The World Bank’s Board of Executive Directors has approved a USD 500 million program to support India’s nationwide initiative to revitalise the MSME sector, which has been heavily impacted by the COVID-19 crisis.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. Times Higher Education Asia university rankings 2021, three Indian universities secured positions in the top 100 list. IISc Bangalore, IIT Ropar and IIT Indore have secured ranks among the top 100 universities in Asia.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Ocean Day is observed globally on 8th June every year. This day is observed to raise global awareness about the importance of the ocean in our lives and the ways through which we can protect it.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Arunachal Pradesh's Water Burial has won the best film award on environment conservation at the 67th National Films Awards 2021.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Hongkong and Shanghai Banking Corporation Ltd. (HSBC) announced the appointment of Hitendra Dave as Chief Executive Officer of HSBC India subject to receipt of regulatory approval.

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Punjab topped the national performance grading index of school education for 2019-20 released by the Centre.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Senior administrator and former power secretary Sanjeev Nandan Sahai is selected as the new chairman of the Petroleum and Natural Gas Regulatory Board (PNGRB). A search committee headed by V K Saraswat, Member (S&T), NITI Aayog, cleared the name of Sahai.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Kempegowda International Airport here has achieved net energy neutral status in the Financial Year 2020-21 as part of its sustainability goals.

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Maldivian foreign minister, Abdullah Shahid was elected President of the 76th United Nations General Assembly (PGA) with an overwhelming majority.

 

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Oman has been named as the host of the inaugural International Hockey Federation (FIH) Hockey5s World Cup.

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Raimona in Kokrajhar district has become Assam’s sixth national park. The 422 sq ft wildlife habitat in Kokrajhar district adjoins the western-most buffer to Manas Tiger Reserve.

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. “The Ocean: Life and Livelihoods” is the theme for World Oceans Day 2021, as well as a declaration of intentions that launches a decade of challenges to get the Sustainable Development Goal 14, “Conserve and sustainably use the oceans, seas and marine resources”, by 2030.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Indian Navy is set to receive its first set of multi-role helicopters as America is set to hand over three MH-60 Romeo helicopters to the force in the United States in July.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?