टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 155 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+...

टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 155 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. पीएम मोदी ने किस शहर में एक पायलट परियोजना के तहत तीन E-100 इथेनॉल वितरण स्टेशन शुरू किए हैं?

(a) हैदराबाद

(b) अहमदाबाद

(c) पुणे

(d) नई दिल्ली

(e) मुंबई

Q2. विश्व कीट दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 4 जून

(b) 5 जून

(c) 7 जून

(d) 3 जून

(e) 6 जून

Q3. प्रतिष्ठित 2021 नेचर टीटीएल फोटोग्राफी अवार्ड्स के विजेता का नाम बताइए।

(a) ऑडिट्य वेंकटेश

(b) सुधीर शिवराम

(c) थॉमस विजयन

(d) मुराद उस्मान

(e) रोहित ठाकुर

Q4. पुस्तक ‘1232 किमी: द लॉन्ग जर्नी होमकिसके द्वारा लिखी गई है:

(a) विक्रम सेठ

(b) विनोद कापरी

(c) अरुंधति रॉय

(d) अरविंद अडिगा

(e) अमिताभ घोष

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसे विश्व बैंक शिक्षा सलाहकार के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) बेउला गेब्रियल

(b) अर्घ बनर्जी

(c) किरण बीर सेठी

(d) रंजीतसिंह डिसाले

(e) ओमप्रकाश मिश्रा

Q6. सामी खेदिरा ने हल ही में संन्यास की घोषणा की हैं। वह निम्नलिखित में से किस खेल से संबंधित है?

(a) टेनिस

(b) फुटबॉल

(c) क्रिकेट

(d) मुक्केबाजी

(e) टेबल टेनिस

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किसे RBL बैंक के प्रबंध निदेशक और सीईओ के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) संदीप बख्शी

(b) श्याम श्रीनिवासनी

(c) एस सुंदरी

(d) वी. वैद्यनाथनी

(e) विश्ववीर आहूजा

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश ने डिजिटल शिक्षा को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए छात्रों के लिए YounTab  योजना शुरू की है?

(a) पुडुचेरी

(b) लद्दाख

(c) जम्मू और कश्मीर

(d) हरियाणा

(e) तमिलनाडु

Q9. किस राज्य / केंद्र शासित प्रदेश ने ज्ञान कार्यकर्ताओं का समर्थन करके राज्य में नौकरी की संभावनाओं को बढ़ावा देने के लिए ‘Knowledge Economy Mission’ शुरू किया है?

(a) केरल

(b) तमिलनाडु

(c) लक्षद्वीप

(d) झारखंड

(e) पुडुचेरी

Q10. मई 2021 में माल और सेवा कर (जीएसटी) से कितना राजस्व एकत्र किया गया था?

(a) 1.23 लाख करोड़ रुपये

(b) 1.15 लाख करोड़ रुपये

(c) 1.03 लाख करोड़ रुपये

(d) 1.37 लाख करोड़ रुपये

(e) 1.41 लाख करोड़ रुपये

Q11. भारत की पर्यावरण रिपोर्ट 2021 की स्थिति के अनुसार, 2030 एजेंडा के रूप में अपनाए गए 17 सतत विकास लक्ष्यों (एसडीजी) में भारत की रैंक क्या है?

(a) 12

(b) 35

(c) 58

(d) 99

(e) 117

Q12. विश्व खाद्य सुरक्षा दिवस 7 जून को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है। विश्व खाद्य सुरक्षा दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Food Safety, everyone’s business

(b) Safe food today for a healthy tomorrow

(c) Grow it safe

(d) Our Actions are Our Future

(e) Invest in Food Security and Rural Development

Q13. सीबीएसई ने 2021-22 शैक्षणिक सत्र में कोडिंग और डेटा साइंस को नए विषयों के रूप में शुरू करने के लिए _________ के साथ साझेदारी की है।

(a) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट

(b) इंटेल

(c) गूगल

(d) आईबीएम

(e) टीसीएस

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किसने अज़रबैजान ग्रांड प्रिक्स 2021 जीता है?

(a) मैक्स वेरस्टैपेन

(b) लुईस हैमिल्टन

(c) पियरे गैस्ली

(d) सर्जियो पेरेज़

(e) अल्फा टौरी

Q15. हर साल 6 जून का दिन संयुक्त राष्ट्र द्वारा मान्यता प्राप्त किस आधिकारिक भाषा को मनाने के लिए समर्पित है?

(a) चीनी

(b) अंग्रेजी

(c) रूसी

(d) फ्रेंच

(e) अरबी

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pilot Project of E 100 ethanol dispensing stations has been launched by PM Modi at three locations in Pune, for the production and distribution of ethanol across the country, because ethanol have a better impact on the environment as well as on the lives of farmers.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year, the World Pest Day (also sometimes called World Pest Awareness Day) is observed on 06 June.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Kerala-based Thomas Vijayan, who is now settled in Canada, has won 2021 Nature TTL Photography Awards for his photo of an Orangutan clinging to a tree. The photograph is titled ‘The World is Going Upside Down’.

S4. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new book ‘1232 km: The Long Journey Home’ by filmmaker Vinod Kapri chronicles the journey of seven migrant workers from Bihar, who journeyed back home on their bicycles and reached their destination after seven days. The book is published by Harper Collins.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ranjitsinh Disale has been appointed as the World Bank Education advisor, starting from June 2021 to June 2024. Disale is the first Indian to have been awarded the Global Teacher Award in 2020, will now be working on the Coach Project, launched by The World Bank in March 2021.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Germany’s FIFA World Cup-winner, Sami Khedira has announced retirement. He played 77 games for Germany scoring seven goals and helped them win the 2014 World Cup in Brazil.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has approved the appointment of Vishwavir Ahuja as the Managing Director and CEO of RBL Bank for a one-year period with effect from June 30, 2021.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Ladakh Lt Governor has launched the YounTab scheme for students in the Union Territory. It is formulated to encourage digital learning, bridge the digital divide between connected and unconnected and mitigate the Covid pandemic disruptions.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. Kerala government has launched ‘Knowledge Economy Mission’ to boost job prospects in the state by supporting knowledge workers.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol.  GST collections at Rs 1.03 lakh crore for May. The goods and service tax collections for May clocked Rs 1,02,709 crore, making it the eighth straight month of collections crossing Rs 1 lakh crore mark.

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. India slips two spots to rank 117 on 17 Sustainable Development Goals adopted as 2030 agenda: report

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. This year’s theme is “Safe food today for a healthy tomorrow”. It discusses the fact that the production and consumption of safe food have immediate and long-term benefits.

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Central Board of Secondary Education (CBSE) has collaborated with Microsoft to introduce Coding as a new subject for students of Class 6-8 and Data Science as new subject for Class 8-12 in the 2021-2022 academic session.

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Red Bull’s Sergio Perez won a chaotic Azerbaijan Grand Prix with both Max Verstappen and Lewis Hamilton failing to finish.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The UN Russian Language Day is observed annually on 06 June. It is one of the six official languages used by the United Nations throughout the Organization.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 155 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?