टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 153 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+...

टारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 153 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. केंद्रीय वित्त और कॉर्पोरेट मामलों के राज्य मंत्री श्री अनुराग सिंह ठाकुर ने हाल ही में “हिसाब की किताब” लॉन्च की है। यह ___________ की एक श्रृंखला है।

(a) लघु फिल्में

(b) निबंध

(c) शिखर सम्मेलन

(d) आभासी कक्षाएं

(e) उपरोक्त सभी

Q2. हाल ही में बेलग्रेड ओपन खिताब 2021 किसने जीता है?

(a) एलेक्स मोलकैन

(b) नोवाक जोकोविच

(c) रोजर फेडरर

(d) एंडी मरे

(e) डोमिनिक थेइम

Q3. भारतीय वायु सेना के उप प्रमुख के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) रिचर्ड डकवर्थ

(b) रामनाथ चौधरी

(c) आरजे डकवर्थ

(d) बल्लभ राधा कृष्ण

(e) विवेक राम चौधरी

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किस संस्थान ने हाल ही में एशिया की पहली अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्मृति अध्ययन कार्यशाला की मेजबानी की है?

(a) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान कटक

(b) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान पलक्कड़

(c) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान मद्रास

(d) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान मुंबई

(e) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान दिल्ली

Q5. हाल ही में, अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बुकर पुरस्कार 2021 किसने जीता है?

(a) रसकिंड बॉन्ड

(b) मैरीके लुकास रिजनेवेल्ड

(c) डेविड ग्रॉसमैन

(d) डेविड डीओप

(e) सी जॉन रोनाल्ड

Q6. 2030 तक दुनिया का पहला CO2-न्यूट्रल सीमेंट प्लांट _______________ में खुल जाएगा.

(a) जर्मनी

(b) स्विट्जरलैंड

(c) स्वीडन

(d) इटली

(e) कनाडा

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा समूह हाल ही में ग्रीन टेक्नोलॉजी को बढ़ावा देने के लिए बिल गेट्स के ऊर्जा निवेश कार्यक्रम में शामिल हुआ है?

(a) ब्रिक्स

(b) सार्क

(c) ओपेक

(d) यूरोपीय संघ

(e) आसियान

Q8. विश्वामित्री नदी परियोजना को हाल ही में राष्ट्रीय हरित अधिकरण की मंजूरी मिली है। विश्वामित्री नदी के तट पर कौन सा शहर स्थित है?

(a) अहमदाबाद

(b) वडोदरा

(c) गांधीनगर

(d) सूरत

(e) इलाहाबाद

Q9. _______________ और _____ ने हाल ही में इंटरनेशनल बिजनेस बुक ऑफ द ईयर अवार्ड 2021 जीता है।

(a) नितिन राकेश, सीएन राव

(b) जैरी विंड, सी.एन. राव

(c) जैरी विंड, नितिन राकेश

(d) नितिन राकेश, रघुराम राजनी

(e) रघुराम राजन, जैरी विंड

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किसने बच्चों के लिए एक ऑनलाइन ट्रैकिंग पोर्टल “बाल स्वराज (कोविड-केयर लिंक)” तैयार किया है?

(a) NCPCR

(b) NCW

(c) DRDO

(d) IIT मद्रास

(e) AIIMS

Q11. कौन सा बैंक स्विफ्ट gpi इंस्टेंटक्रॉस-बॉर्डर इनवर्ड रेमिटेंस सुविधा की पेशकश करने वाला विश्व स्तर पर दूसरा बन गया है?

(a) फेडरल बैंक

(b) आरबीएल बैंक

(c) भारतीय स्टेट बैंक

(d) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(e) एक्सिस बैंक

Q12. विश्व पर्यावरण दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Biodiversity

(b) Reimagine. Recreate. Restore

(c) Beat Air Pollution

(d) Beat Plastic Pollution

(e) Connecting People to Nature

Q13. विश्व पर्यावरण दिवस हर साल ________ को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है।

(a) 6 जून

(b) 3 जून

(c) 5 जून

(d) 7 जून

(e) 4 जून

Q14. विश्व पर्यावरण दिवस को संयुक्त राष्ट्र द्वारा बढ़ावा दिया जाता है, _______ विश्व पर्यावरण दिवस 2021 का वैश्विक मेजबान है।

(a) चीन

(b) कोलंबिया

(c) नेपाल

(d) भारत

(e) पाकिस्तान

Q15. केंद्रीय सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्री, श्री थावरचंद गहलोत ने वर्चुली एक पहल की शुरुआत की, जिसका नाम है-

(a) SWAGE

(b) WAGE

(c) RAGE

(d) SAGE

(e) SCHOLAR

Q16. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय बुकर पुरस्कार, जिसे पहले मैन बुकर अंतर्राष्ट्रीय पुरस्कार के रूप में जाना जाता था, को कब से प्रदान किया जा रहा है?

(a) 2001

(b) 2002

(c) 2003

(d) 2004

(e) 2005

Q17. आरबीआई ने वित्त वर्ष 2022 के लिए भारत के सकल घरेलू उत्पाद का पूर्वानुमान ___________ अनुमान लगाया है।

(a) 8.2%

(b) 9.5%

(c) 10.3%

(d) 11.4%

(e) 12.8%

Q18. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक की मौद्रिक नीति, 4 जून 2021 के अनुसार वर्तमान रेपो दर क्या है?

(a) 3.35%

(b) 3.5%

(c) 18.0%

(d) 4.25%

(e) 4.0%

Q19. RBI ने FY22 में उपभोक्ता मूल्य मुद्रास्फीति (CPI) को _________ पर अनुमानित किया है।

(a) 3.5%

(b) 4.7%

(c) 5.1%

(d) 6.3%

(e) 7.0%

Q20. हर साल _________ को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय स्तर पर अवैध, गैर-रिपोर्टेसूचित और अनियमित मत्स्य पालन के खिलाफ लड़ाई का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस मनाया जाता है।

(a) 1 जून

(b) 2 जून

(c) 3 जून

(d) 4 जून

(e) 5 जून

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Finance and Corporate Affairs Shri Anurag Singh Thakur launched the six modules of short films of Investor Education & Protection Fund Authority (IEPFA) titled “Hisaab Ki Kitaab”.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. World No. 1 Novak Djokovic captured the 83rd title of his career on Saturday with victory on home soil at the Belgrade Open.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Indian Air Force will see a number of changes at the top as Air Marshal Vivek Ram Chaudhari has been appointed as the next Vice Chief of Air Staff in the Air headquarters.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian Institute of Technology Madras’ Centre for Memory Studies recently hosted virtually Asia’s first International Memory Studies Workshop. Indian Network for Memory Studies (INMS), the first national network in the field in Asia under the aegis of the International Memory Studies Association. International Memory Studies Association, Amsterdam.

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. David Diop has become the first French novelist to win the International Booker prize 2021 for translated fiction with At Night All Blood Is Black, his first novel translated into English.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. HeidelbergCement, the world’s second-largest cement maker, plans to turn its Swedish factory in Slite into the world’s first CO2-neutral cement plant by 2030 via carbon capture technology.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The European Union and an energy investment programme founded by Bill Gates plan to raise up to $1 billion to roll out the low-carbon technologies Europe is betting on to meet its climate change goals.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Principal Bench of the National Green Tribunal (NGT) recently directed the Vadodara Municipal Corporation (VMC) and other authorities to implement the Vishwamitri River Action Plan(Gujarat), including preparation for demarcation, plantation and maintaining the integrity of the river.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nitin Rakesh and Jerry Wind won the International Business Book of the Year Award 2021. The authors made history this week by winning the prestigious International Business Book of the Year Award for 2021 for their recently launched book “Transformation in Times of Crisis”, published by Notion Press.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. In view of the growing problem related to children affected by COVID-19, the National Commission for Protection of Child Rights (NCPCR) has devised an online tracking portal “Bal Swaraj (COVID-Care link)” for children in need of care and protection.

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. ICICI Bank on June 2 announced that it has tied up with SWIFT to offer instant facility for cross-border inward remittances.

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of this year’s World Environment Day is ‘Reimagine. Recreate. Restore.’ as this year marks the beginning of the United Nations Decade on Ecosystem Restoration.

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. World Environment Day is observed globally on 5th June every year. This day is observed to raise awareness about protecting the environment and to remind people not to take nature for granted.

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. Pakistan is the global host for the day to highlight the importance of ecosystem restoration this year.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Union Minister of Social Justice and Empowerment, Shri Thaawarchand Gehlot virtually launched an initiative called, SAGE (Seniorcare Aging Growth Engine) on June 04, 2021, and also the SAGE portal to support India’s elderly persons.

S16. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Booker Prize, formerly known as the Man Booker International Prize, has been awarded since 2005 when it was won by Albanian writer Ismail Kadare. It is a sister prize to the Booker Prize, awarded to a novel written in English.

S17. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has cut its projection for gross domestic product (GDP) growth for fiscal 2021-22 (FY22) to 9.5 per cent from the earlier forecast of 10.5 per cent.

S18. Ans.(e)

Sol. 4% is the current Repo Rate as per RBI Monetary Policy, 4th June 2021.

S19. Ans.(c)

Sol. Consumer price inflation (CPI), the central bank said, is likely to be at 5.1 per cent in FY22.

S20. Ans.(e)

Sol. International Day for the Fight against Illegal, Unreported and Unregulated Fishing is organized every year on 5th June.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC परीक्षा 2021-22 | 10000+ प्रश्न | करंट अफेयर क्विज करें एटेम्पट | 153 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?