टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 152 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. इंटरनेशनल डे ऑफ इनोसेंट चिल्ड्रेन विक्टिम्स ऑफ अग्रेशन हर साल _________ को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है।

(a) 1 जून

(b) 2 जून

(c) 3 जून

(d) 4 जून

(e) 5 जून

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने नीति आयोग के SDG इंडिया इंडेक्स 2020-21 में शीर्ष रैंक बरकरार रखा है?

(a) केरल

(b) तमिलनाडु

(c) महाराष्ट्र

(d) गुजरात

(e) उत्तर प्रदेश

Q3. कौन सी कंपनी 3 ट्रिलियन रुपये बाजार पूंजीकरण करने वाली तीसरी भारतीय आईटी फर्म बन गई है?

(a) टेक महिंद्रा

(b) इंफोसिस

(c) टीसीएस

(d) एचसीएल

(e) विप्रो

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य को नीति आयोग के SDG इंडिया इंडेक्स 2020-21 के तीसरे संस्करण में सबसे खराब प्रदर्शन करने वाला घोषित किया गया है?

(a) झारखंड

(b) छत्तीसगढ़

(c) बिहार

(d) उत्तराखंड

(e) पश्चिम बंगाल

Q5. भारती एक्सा लाइफ ने हाल ही में निम्नलिखित में से किस लघु वित्त बैंक के साथ एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

(a) उज्जीवन स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक

(b) शिवालिक स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक

(c) एयू स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक

(d) कैपिटल स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक

(e) फिनकेयर स्मॉल फाइनेंस बैंक

Q6. कैबिनेट ने सतत शहरी विकास के क्षेत्र में भारत और ___________________ के बीच सहयोग ज्ञापन को मंजूरी दी।

(a) जापान

(b) चीन

(c) फिलिस्तीन

(d) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात

(e) यूके

Q7. नकद प्रबंधन समाधान के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किसने महिंद्रा रूरल हाउसिंग फाइनेंस के साथ करार किया है?

(a) IFSI

(b) NAFED

(c) ICCCI

(d) IPPB

(e) RBI

Q8. किस देश ने वास्तविक नियंत्रण रेखा (LAC) के साथ संयुक्त वायु रक्षा प्रणाली विकसित की है?

(a) बांग्लादेश

(b) पाकिस्तान

(c) चीन

(d) नेपाल

(e) भूटान

Q9. मॉरीशस गणराज्य के पूर्व प्रधान मंत्री और राष्ट्रपति, _________ का निधन हो गया।

(a) शिवसागर रामगुलाम

(b) नवीन रामगुलाम

(c) पॉल बेरेंजर

(d) प्रविंद जगन्नाथ

(e) सर अनिरुद्ध जगन्नाथ

Q10. नवीनतम अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हॉकी महासंघ विश्व रैंकिंग में भारतीय पुरुष हॉकी टीम का रैंक क्या है?

(a) पहला

(b) दूसरा

(c) तीसरा

(d) चौथा

(e) पांचवां

Q11. केंद्रीय मंत्री नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर ने _________ में इंडस बेस्ट मेगा फूड पार्क का उद्घाटन किया।

(a) छत्तीसगढ़

(b) झारखंड

(c) पंजाब

(d) ओडिशा

(e) केरल

Q12. भारतीय नौसेना के हाइड्रोग्राफिक सर्वेक्षण जहाज का नाम बताइए, जिसे 40 वर्षों तक राष्ट्र की सेवा करने के बाद सेवामुक्त किया गया।

(a) सर्वेक्षक

(b) संध्यक

(c) दर्शक

(d) जमुना

(e) सतलुज

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा भारतीय राज्य चीन के साथ सीमा साझा नहीं करता है?

(a) सिक्किम

(b) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(c) असम

(d) उत्तराखंड

(e) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

Q14. एशियाई विकास बैंक और भारत सरकार ने _________ में सड़क उन्नयन परियोजना के वित्तपोषण के लिए एक समझौते पर हस्ताक्षर किए।

(a) सिक्किम

(b) त्रिपुरा

(c) मणिपुर

(d) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(e) असम

Q15. नवीनतम अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हॉकी महासंघ विश्व रैंकिंग में भारतीय महिला हॉकी टीम का स्थान क्या है?

(a) पहला

(b) पांचवां

(c) नौवां

(d) दसवां

(e) छठवां

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. International Day of Innocent Children Victims of Aggression is observed globally on 4th June every year. This day affirms the UN’s commitment to guard the rights of children. This day is to acknowledge the pain suffered by children throughout the planet who are the victims of physical, mental and emotional abuse.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Kerala has retained the top rank in NitiAayog’s SDG India Index 2020-21. Kerala retained its rank as the top state with a score of 75.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Wipro has touched Rs 3 trillion in market capitalisation for the first time, becoming the third Indian IT firm to achieve the milestone after Tata Consultancy Services and Infosys.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bihar has been adjudged as the worst performer. The Index for Sustainable Development Goals (SDGs) evaluates the progress of states and union territories on social, economic and environmental parameters.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bharti AXA General launches Health AdvantEDGE This alliance will enable over 4.5 lakh customers of Shivalik Bank to access the range of products offered by the company to provide financial security. This alliance is a part of the bank’s various measures towards financial inclusion and acceleration of wealth creation for its customers.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Cabinet, chaired by the Prime Minister ShriNarendraModi has approved the signing of Memorandum of Cooperation (MoC) on Sustainable Urban Development between the Ministry of Housing & Urban Affairs, Government of India and the Ministry of Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism, Government of Japan, in supersession of existing MoU of 2007 on Urban Development.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Mahindra Rural Housing Finance Limited (MRHFL), a subsidiary of Mahindra and Mahindra Financial Ltd, and India Post Payments Bank (IPPB) have tied up a strategic partnership for a cash management solution.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. China has created a combined air defence system along the Line of Actual Control (LAC). The combined air defence system has been developed with the elements of the air force and army of western theatre command.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The former Prime Minister and President of the Republic of Mauritius, Sir AneroodJugnauth passed away. He is the country’s longest-serving prime minister with more than 18 years of tenure. He was considered the father of the Mauritian economic miracle of the 1980s.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. In Hockey, the Indian men’s team maintained their fourth position in the latest International Hockey Federation world rankings.

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister for Food Processing Industries, Narendra Singh Tomar virtually inaugurated the Indus Best MegaFood Park along with BhupeshBaghel, Chief Minister, Chhattisgarh, and in presence of RameswarTeli, Union Minister of State for Food Processing Industries.

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian Navy’s hydrographic survey ship, Sandhayak would be decommissioned after serving the nation for 40 years.

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian state Assam does not share a border with China while other states given in the option are share border with China.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Asian Development Bank and the Government of India signed an agreement for financing road up-gradation project in Sikkim. ADB will give a $2.5 million project readiness financing (PRF) loan to support projects related to upgradation of major district roads in Sikkim.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The women’s team held to the ninth position in the latest International Hockey Federation world rankings.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?