टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 151 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 151 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. संयुक्त राष्ट्र द्वारा मान्यता प्राप्त विश्व साइकिल दिवस विश्व स्तर पर किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) जून का पहला बुधवार

(b) जून के पहले गुरुवार

(c) 02 जून

(d) 04 जून

(e) 03 जून

Q2. चेस्ट एक्स-रे की मदद से COVID 19 का आसानी से पता लगाने में मदद करने के लिए भारतीय संगठनों द्वारा शुरू किए गए AI- आधारित प्लेटफॉर्म का नाम बताइए।

(a) XrayJeevan

(b) XraySetu

(c) XrayPath

(d) XraySarathi

(e) XraySanjeevni

Q3. व्हाट्सएप द्वारा भारत के लिए शिकायत अधिकारी के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) जॉन ब्रिटास

(b) शशि एस वेम्पति

(c) राहुल जोशी

(d) परेश बी लाल

(e) मोहित राणा

Q4. 2027 आईसीसी पुरुष क्रिकेट विश्व कप में कितनी टीमें भाग लेंगी?

(a) 14

(b) 10

(c) 12

(d) 16

(e) 20

Q5. इसाक हर्ज़ोग, हाल ही में किस देश के नए राष्ट्रपति चुने गए हैं?

(a) टर्की

(b) ओमान

(c) इज़राइल

(d) लेबनान

(e) लीबिया

Q6. डॉ विनय के नंदीकूरी को CSIR-सेंटर फॉर सेल्युलर एंड मॉलिक्यूलर बायोलॉजी (CCMB) में निदेशक के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है। CCMB कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) नई दिल्ली

(b) पुणे

(c) कोलकाता

(d) लखनऊ

(e) हैदराबाद

Q7. डॉ हर्षवर्धन की जगह लेने के लिए विश्व स्वास्थ्य संगठन (WHO) के कार्यकारी बोर्ड के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) डॉ वाहिद मजरूह

(b) डॉ पैट्रिक अमोथ

(c) डॉ क्लेमेंस मार्टिन ऑर

(d) डॉ जाहिद मालेक

(e) डॉ विलियम गोर्क

Q8. किस देश के विदेश मंत्री ने 1 जून, 2021 को वर्चुअली ब्रिक्स के विदेश मंत्रियों की बैठक की अध्यक्षता की है?

(a) ब्राजील

(b) रूस

(c) भारत

(d) चीन

(e) दक्षिण अफ्रीका

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किसने असम राइफल्स के 21वें महानिदेशक के रूप में कार्यभार संभाला है?

(a) एमए गणपति

(b) कुलदीप सिंह

(c) सुरजीत सिंह देसवाल

(d) प्रदीप चंद्रन नायर

(e) सुबोध कुमार जायसवाल

Q10. हाल ही में गुणवत्ता नियंत्रण प्रक्रियाओं को मजबूत और स्वचालित करने के लिए ICICI लोम्बार्ड ने किसके साथ भागीदारी की?

(a) गूगल

(b) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट

(c) इंफोसिस

(d) टीसीएस

(e) सीटीएस

Q11. हाल ही में चीन के पूर्वी प्रांत जिआंगसु से __________ बर्ड फ्लू से संक्रमण का पहला मानव मामला सामने आया है।

(a) H10N3

(b) H7N9

(c) H5N1

(d) H8N5

(e) H8N7

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किसने पहली एशिया प्रशांत सार्वजनिक क्षेत्र साइबर सुरक्षा कार्यकारी परिषद शुरू की है?

(a) नॉर्टन

(b) मैक्एफ़ी

(c) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट

(d) कास्परस्की

(e) अवास्ट

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किसे अंतर्राष्ट्रीय डेयरी महासंघ के बोर्ड के लिए चुना गया है?

(a) इकबाल खान

(b) विजय सिंह

(c) तीरथ कुमार

(d) आर एस सोढ़ी

(e) दिव्य वर्मा

Q14. दूसरा संयुक्त राष्ट्र वैश्विक सतत परिवहन सम्मेलन 14-16 अक्टूबर 2021 को _________ में आयोजित किया जाएगा।

(a) बीजिंग, चीन

(b) जिनेवा, स्विट्जरलैंड

(c) वियना, ऑस्ट्रिया

(d) न्यूयॉर्क, यूएसए

(e) लंदन, यूके

Q15. ब्रिक्स का मुख्यालय कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) मलेशिया, कुआलालंपुर

(b) जकार्ता, इंडोनेशिया

(c) शंघाई, चीन

(d) लंदन, यूनाइटेड किंगडम

(e) बीजिंग, चीन

Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Every year the International World Bicycle Day is observed on June 03 draw attention to the benefits of using the bicycle.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. A new AI-driven platform called ‘XraySetu’ has been developed to help in early detection of COVID 19, with the help of Chest X-ray.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Facebook-owned messaging app WhatsApp has named Paresh B Lal as the Grievance Officer for India.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Cricket Council (ICC) has announced that the Men’s Cricket World Cup in 2027 and 2031, will once again be a 14-team, 54-match tournament.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Veteran Israeli politician, Isaac Herzog, has been elected as the President of the country on June 01, 2021, during the 120 member parliamentary election for 2021. The 60-year-old Herzog will be the 11th President of Israel, assuming office with effect from July 09, 2021.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. Former IITian, DrVinay K Nandicoori, has been appointed as the Director at the CSIR-Centre for Cellular and Molecular Biology (CCMB), Hyderabad, Telangana.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Dr Patrick Amoth, the acting Director-General for Health, Ministry of Health of Kenya has been appointed as the Chairman of World Health Organisation (WHO) Executive Board, for a period of one year.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s External Affairs Minister S Jaishankar chaired a BRICS Foreign Ministers meeting virtually on June 1, 2021.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lieutenant General PradeepChandran Nair takes charge as DG of Assam Rifles. Nair is the 21st Director General of the Assam Rifles (popularly known as Sentinels of the North-East).

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The country’s largest private sector general insurer ICICI Lombard has tied up with Microsoft to strengthen and automate the quality control processes.

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. A 41-year-old man in China’s eastern province of Jiangsu has been confirmed as the first human case of infection with the H10N3 strain of bird flu, China’s National Health Commission (NHC).

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The first Asia Pacific Public Sector Cyber Security Executive Council has been launched by Microsoft. It consists of policymakers and influencers from Brunei, Indonesia, Korea, Malaysia, the Philippines, Singapore and Thailand.

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The International Dairy Federation (IDF) has unanimously elected R S Sodhi, managing director, Gujarat Cooperative Milk Marketing Federation Ltd or GCMMF that sells Amul branded products in India, to its board during the general assembly held on 1 June.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The second United Nations Global Sustainable Transport Conference will be held from 14-16 October 2021 in Beijing, China. It will provide an opportunity to focus attention on the opportunities, challenges and solutions towards achieving sustainable transport worldwide.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Shanghai, China is the headquarters of BRICS.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 151 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?