टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 150 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 150 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस संस्थान ने कोल्ड चेन प्रबंधन के लिए भारत का पहला स्वदेशी तापमान डेटा लॉगर “एंबीटैग” विकसित किया?

(a) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, रोपड़

(b) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, मुंबई

(c) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, दिल्ली

(d) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, मद्रास

(e) भारतीय प्रौद्योगिकी संस्थान, पलक्कड़

Q2. हाल ही में राष्ट्रीय मानवाधिकार आयोग का प्रमुख किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) बी कमाल पाशा

(b) सी. एस. कर्णन

(c) अरुण मिश्रा

(d) बी एन श्रीकृष्ण

(e) वी एन सुमन राव

Q3. उस भारतीय मुक्केबाज का नाम बताइए जिसने एशियाई मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप में 91 किलोग्राम भार वर्ग में स्वर्ण पदक जीता है।

(a) सुशील कुमार

(b) संगीत कुमार

(c) सुकुदेव कुमार

(d) संजय कुमार

(e) संजीत कुमार

Q4. हाल ही में नवगठित स्व-नियामक निकाय डिजिटल मीडिया कंटेंट रेगुलेटरी काउंसिल (DMCRC) के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) न्यायमूर्ति विक्रमजीत सेन

(b) न्यायमूर्ति बी कमाल पाशा

(c) न्यायमूर्ति सी एस कर्णन

(d) न्यायमूर्ति अरुण मिश्रा

(e) न्यायमूर्ति बी एन श्रीकृष्ण

Q5. आर्थिक सहयोग और विकास संगठन (OECD) ने FY22 के लिए भारत की विकास दर _________ होने का अनुमान लगाया है।

(a) 8.5%

(b) 9.9%

(c) 10.4%

(d) 10.9%

(e) 11.8%

Q6. SBI ने अपनी “इकॉरैप 2021″ रिपोर्ट में FY22 के लिए भारत की जीडीपी वृद्धि _________ होने का अनुमान लगाया है।

(a) 9.7%

(b) 8.9%

(c) 7.9%

(d) 4.5%

(e) 5.7%

Q7. मूडीज के अनुसार FY22 में भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था की अनुमानित विकास दर क्या है?

(a) 6.4%

(b) 8.6%

(c) 11.5%

(d) 10.1%

(e) 9.3%

Q8. सेंटर फॉर वर्ल्ड यूनिवर्सिटी रैंकिंग (CWUR) 2021-22 के अनुसार, भारत में कौन सा संस्थान सर्वश्रेष्ठ है?

(a) आईआईएफटी-नई दिल्ली

(b) आईआईएससी-बैंगलोर

(c) आईआईटी-मद्रास

(d) आईआईएम-अहमदाबाद

(e) आईआईटी-बॉम्बे

Q9. WHO ने भारत में सबसे पहले पाए गए कोविड –19 वेरिएंट का नाम ________ और __________ के रूप में दिया।

(a) चार्ली और डेल्टा

(b) कप्पा और डेल्टा

(c) डीडीटीएस और वीवीटी

(d) कप्पा और चार्ली

(e) ड्रोन और ट्रोन

Q10. बागवानी के समग्र विकास को सुनिश्चित करने के लिए बागवानी क्लस्टर विकास कार्यक्रम (CDP) को किसने वर्चुअली लॉन्च किया है?

(a) नरेंद्र सिंह तोमर

(b) रविशंकर प्रसाद

(c) थावर चंद गहलोत

(d) अर्जुन मुंडा

(e) धर्मेंद्र प्रधान

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किसने भारतीय नौसेना स्टाफ के उप प्रमुख के रूप में पदभार ग्रहण किया है?

(a) दिनेश के त्रिपाठी

(b) रवनीत सिंह

(c) एस आर सरमा

(d) जी अशोक कुमार

(e) गोविंद आनंद

Q12. 74वीं विश्व स्वास्थ्य सभा ने ___________ को विश्व उपेक्षित उष्णकटिबंधीय रोग दिवस के रूप में मान्यता देने के निर्णय का समर्थन किया।

(a) 10 जून

(b) 13 फरवरी

(c) 15 मार्च

(d) 28 अप्रैल

(e) 30 जनवरी

Q13. _____________________, भारतीय संविधान सभा के अंतिम जीवित पूर्व सदस्य का निधन हो गया।

(a) रत्नप्पा कुंभार

(b) फ्रैंक एंथोनी

(c) टी.एम. कलियानान गौंडर

(d) एच एन कुंज्रु

(e) लीला रॉय

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा संगठन केंद्र सरकार की वन नेशन, वन स्टैंडर्डयोजना में शामिल होने वाला देश का पहला मानक निकाय बन गया है?

(a) केंद्रीय पुलिस संगठन

(b) भारतीय अंतरिक्ष अनुसंधान संगठन

(c) डीआरडीओ

(d) अनुसंधान डिजाइन और मानक संगठन

(e) केंद्रीय सूचना आयोग

Q15. मैग्मा फिनकॉर्प एक प्रबंधन ओवरहाल के हिस्से के रूप में ___________ को अध्यक्ष नियुक्त करता है।

(a) रोशनी सिंह

(b) विक्रम अरोड़ा

(c) जगदीश कौशिक

(d) संजय तिवारी

(e) अदार पूनावाला

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. Indian Institute of Technology, Ropar (IIT Ropar) in Punjab has developed a first-of-its-kind IoT device – AmbiTag that records real-time ambient temperature during the transportation of perishable products, vaccines and even body organs and blood.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Former Supreme Court judge, Justice Arun Mishra will be the head of the National Human Rights Commission. The name of Justice Mishra was recommended by a panel consisting of Prime Minister NarendraModi, Home Minister Amit Shah, Deputy Chairman of the RajyaSabha, Harivansh, LokSabha Speaker Om Birla and the Leader of the Opposition in the RajyaSabha, MallikarjunKharge.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. India’s pugilist Sanjeet Kumar won a gold medal in the 91 kg weight category at the ASBC Asian Boxing Championships. Sanjeet pulled off a massive upset as he defeated five-time Asian Championships medallist and Rio Olympic silver medalist VassiliyLevit of Kazakhstan in a 3-2 split decision in the final of Asian Championships in Dubai to clinch the gold.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Broadcasting Foundation (IBF) announced the appointment of former Supreme Court judge Justice VikramjitSen as the Chairman of its newly formed self-regulatory body Digital Media Content Regulatory Council (DMCRC).

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Organisation for Economic Co-operation and Development (OECD) has cut India’s growth projection to 9.9 % for Financial Year 2022.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Economic research department of State Bank of India has published “Ecowrap 2021” report and revised real GDP projection for Financial Year 2022 to 7.9 percent from 10.4 percent earlier.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Indian economy would rebound in the current fiscal ending March 2022 and clock a growth of 9.3 per cent, but a severe second COVID wave has increased risks to India’s credit profile and rated entities.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. IIM-Ahmedabad Best in Country, 68 Indian Institutes in Top 2000: Centre for World University Ranking.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The UN health agency, World Health Organisation (WHO), has given easy-to-say labels to two variants of the Covid-19, first found in India. The two variants are B.1.617.1 and B.1.617.2. The B.1.617.1 variant of the Covid 19 has been named as ‘Kappa’ while the B1.617.2 variant is named as ‘Delta.’

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Union Minister of Agriculture and Farmers’ Welfare, Narendra Singh Tomar virtually launched the Horticulture Cluster Development Programme (CDP) to ensure holistic growth of horticulture.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Vice-Admiral Ravneet Singh, AtiVishishtSeva Medal (AVSM), and Nausena Medal (NM) holder assumed charge as the Deputy Chief of Naval Staff.

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. 74th World Health Assembly endorsed a decision recognizing 30 January as World Neglected Tropical Diseases Day (‘World NTD Day’).

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. T.M. KalliannanGounder, the last surviving former member of the Indian Constituent Assembly, died at the age of 101.

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Research Design and Standards Organisation (RDSO), which sets standards for the Indian Railway Sector, has become the first standards body in the country to join the ‘One Nation, One Standard’ scheme of the central government.

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Magma Fincorp has appointed Adar Poonawalla as its chairman as part of a management overhaul following the Poonawala-controlled Rising Sun Holdings acquiring a controlling stake in it.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 150 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?