टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 149 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 149 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. पॉल स्लूटर जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, किस देश के पूर्व प्रधान मंत्री थे?

(a) डेनमार्क

(b) आइसलैंड

(c) स्वीडन

(d) ग्रीस

(e) रूस

Q2. मानसून के दौरान पेड़ लगाने के लिए नागरिकों को प्रोत्साहित करने के लिए किस राज्य ने अंकुर योजनाशुरू की है?

(a) हरियाणा

(b) मध्य प्रदेश

(c) राजस्थान

(d) महाराष्ट्र

(e) गुजरात

Q3. ‘स्टारगेजिंग: द प्लेयर्स इन माई लाइफपुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं?

(a) सौरव गांगुली

(b) कपिलदेव

(c) मोहम्मद अजहरुद्दीन

(d) रवि शास्त्री

(e) राहुल द्रविड़

Q4. ‘सावरकर: ए कॉन्टेस्टेड लिगेसी (1924-1966)’ पुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं?

(a) अशोक देसाई

(b) हिंडोल सेनगुप्ता

(c) बिबेक देबरॉय

(d) चेतन भगत

(e) विक्रम संपथ

Q5. संयुक्त राष्ट्र दुनिया भर में सभी माता-पिता को सम्मानित करने के लिए हर साल _____ को वैश्विक मातृ-पितृ दिवस मनाता है।

(a) 1 जून

(b) 2 जून

(c) 3 जून

(d) 4 जून

(e) 5 जून

Q6. तम्बाकू नियंत्रण के क्षेत्र में उनकी उपलब्धियों के लिए “WHO महानिदेशक विशेष मान्यता पुरस्कार” से किसे सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) नरेंद्र मोदी

(b) डॉ हर्षवर्धन

(c) अमित शाह

(d) पीयूष गोयल

(e) राजनाथ सिंह

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने दुनिया भर के किसानों के लिए दुनिया का पहला नैनो यूरिया लिक्विड पेश किया है?

(a) कृषि और किसान कल्याण मंत्रालय

(b) आईसीएआर

(c) नाबार्ड

(d) इफ्फको

(e) सीआईएई

Q8. किआ एनबीए सिक्स्थ मैन अवार्ड 2021 किसने जीता?

(a) जॉर्डन क्लार्कसन

(b) जो इंगल्स

(c) डेरिक रोज

(d) जालेन ब्रूनसन

(e) क्रिस बाउचर

Q9. TCS ने ___________ में अपना पहला यूरोपीय नवाचार केंद्र खोला।

(a) वियना, ऑस्ट्रिया

(b) पेरिस, फ्रांस

(c) टोक्यो, जापान

(d) सियोल, दक्षिण कोरिया

(e) एम्स्टर्डम, नीदरलैंड्स

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से कौन हाल ही में भारत की सबसे बड़ी ई-फार्मा कंपनी के रूप में उभरा है?

(a) फार्मइजी

(b) मेडलाइफ़

(c) मेडिकेयर

(d) भारत बायोटेक

(e) ज़ेंटाविस्टा

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किस संस्थान ने कार्बन उत्सर्जन में कटौती के लिए स्मार्ट विंडोविकसित की है?

(a) IIT पलक्कड़

(b) IIT दिल्ली

(c) IIT गुवाहाटी

(d) IIT मंडी

(e) IIT रोपड़

Q12. निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन ने स्टीडफास्ट डिफेंडर 21 युद्ध खेलों का आयोजन किया है?

(a) आसियान

(b) सार्क

(c) एससीओ

(d) नाटो

(e) ओईसीडी

Q13. विश्व दुग्ध दिवस हर साल _________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 5 जून

(b) 4 जून

(c) 3 जून

(d) 2 जून

(e) 1 जून

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किसने भारतीय उद्योग परिसंघ (CII) के अध्यक्ष के रूप में पदभार संभाला है?

(a) अनिल अंबानी

(b) उदय कोटक

(c) टी.वी. नरेंद्रन

(d) रतन टाटा

(e) ज़िया मोदी

Q15. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) ने _________ का लाइसेंस रद्द कर दिया है।

(a) कल्याण जनता सहकारी बैंक

(b) शिवाजीराव भोसले सहकारी बैंक

(c) जनता सहकारी बैंक

(d) नागपुर नागरिक सहकारी बैंक

(e) राजा राम बापू सहकारी बैंक

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. PoulSchlueter, the former Prime Minister of Denmark, has passed away. He was 92.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. In Madhya Pradesh, Chief Minister Shivraj Singh Chouhan government has launched a scheme named ‘Ankur’ under which citizens will be awarded for planting trees during monsoon. Citizens taking part in this initiative will be given the Pranvayu Award, to ensure public participation in the programme.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Cricket all-rounder, commentator and coach, Ravi Shastri is now making his publishing debut, as he has penned a book titled ‘Stargazing: The Players in My Life’.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Decorated historian and author VikramSampath has come out with the second and concluding volume of the book on the life and works of Veer Savarkar titled “Savarkar: A contested Legacy (1924-1966)”.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. United Nations celebrates Global Day of Parents on the 1st of June every year to honour all the parents throughout the world.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. World Health Organisation (WHO) has awarded Union Health Minister Dr Harsh Vardhan with `WHO Director-General Special Recognition Award` for his accomplishments in the area of tobacco control.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Indian Farmers Fertiliser Cooperative Limited (IFFCO) has introduced the world’s first Nano Urea Liquid for farmers across the world.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Utah Jazz guard Jordan Clarkson has won the 2020-21 Kia NBA Sixth Man Award for his contributions in a reserve role. This is the first Sixth Man honour for Clarkson, who becomes the first player to win the annual award with the Jazz. Clarkson received 65 first-place votes and earned 407 total points from a global panel of 100 sportswriters and broadcasters.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tata Consultancy Services (TCS) will bring universities, businesses, startups and government together at its latest innovation hub in Amsterdam, Netherlands to help use digital technology to solve sustainability challenges.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. PharmEasy has acquired Medlife for an undisclosed amount. The deal will make PharmEasy the largest player in the domestic online pharmacy sector, with the combined entity set to serve 2 million customers a month. The deal values the stake of Medlife shareholders at $250 million

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. IIT Guwahati researchers have developed a smart window material that can effectively control the amount of heat and light passing through it in response to an applied voltage.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. North Atlantic Treaty Organisation (NATO) is organising “Steadfast Defender 21 war games” military exercises in Europe as tensions with Russia increases.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Food and Agriculture Organisation of the United Nations celebrates World Milk Day every year on 01st June to recognize the importance of milk as a global food, and to celebrate the dairy sector.

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tata Steel Ltd chief executive officer and managing director, T.V. Narendran has taken over as president of the Confederation of Indian Industry (CII) for 2021-22.

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has cancelled the licence of Pune-based ShivajiraoBhosaleSahakari Bank. The bank ceases to carry on banking business, with effect from the close of business on May 31.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 149 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?