टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 148 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 148 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. युवा लेखकों को सलाह देने के लिए सरकार द्वारा शुरू की गई नई प्रधान मंत्री योजना का नाम बताइए।

(a) युवा

(b) लक्ष्य

(c) गुरु

(d) उन्नति

(e) प्रगति

Q2. HDFC बैंक पर RBI द्वारा कितनी राशि का मौद्रिक जुर्माना लगाया गया है?

(a) 2 करोड़ रुपये

(b) 5 करोड़ रुपये

(c) 7 करोड़ रुपये

(d) 10 करोड़ रुपये

(e) 15 करोड़ रुपये

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से किस बॉलीवुड अभिनेता को संयुक्त अरब अमीरात का गोल्डन वीजा मिला है?

(a) शाहरुख खान

(b) करण जौहर

(c) सलमान खान

(d) अमिताभ बच्चन

(e) संजय दत्त

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किस संस्था ने कोविड –19 के खिलाफ लड़ने के लिए 5 मिलियन युवाओं को शामिल करने के लिए यंग वारियर आंदोलनशुरू किया?

(a) डीआरडीओ

(b) आईडीआरओ

(c) भारतीय सेना

(d) सीबीएसई

(e) भारतीय वायु सेना

Q5. विश्व तंबाकू निषेध दिवस (WNTD) हर साल ________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 27 मई

(b) 28 मई

(c) 29 मई

(d) 30 मई

(e) 31 मई

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किसने एशियाई मुक्केबाजी चैंपियनशिप में 75 किग्रा महिला मध्य वर्ग फाइनल में स्वर्ण पदक जीता है?

(a) मावुलडा मोवलोनोवा

(b) पूजा रानी

(c) नाज़िम किजाइबे

(d) मैरी कॉम

(e) बेबीरोजिसाना चानु

Q7. ________ ने फाइनल में मैनचेस्टर सिटी को हराकर 2020-21 UEFA चैंपियंस लीग का खिताब जीता।

(a) लिवरपूल

(b) रियल मैड्रिड

(c) चेल्सी

(d) बार्सिलोना

(e) एटलेटिको मैड्रिड

Q8. राष्ट्रीय जांच एजेंसी के महानिदेशक का अतिरिक्त प्रभार किसे दिया गया है?

(a) मोतीसागर

(b) घनश्याम सिंह

(c) शारदानंद सिंह

(d) वाई सी मोदी

(e) कुलदीप सिंह

Q9. “लैंग्वेज ऑफ ट्रुथ: एसेज 2003-2020″ नामक पुस्तक के लेखक का नाम बताइए।

(a) झुम्पा लाहिड़ी

(b) विक्रम सेठ

(c) रस्किन बांड

(d) सलमान रुश्दी

(e) अरुंधति रॉय

Q10. पीएम मोदी ने COVID-19 के कारण अनाथ बच्चों के लिए _______ PM केयर्स फंड की घोषणा की।

(a) 5 लाख रुपये

(b) 10 लाख रुपये

(c) 15 लाख रुपये

(d) 20 लाख रुपये

(e) 25 लाख रुपये

Q11. कोविड –19 आवश्यक वस्तुओं की एक श्रृंखला पर माल और सेवा कर (GST) छूट पर विचार करने वाले मंत्रियों के समूह का प्रमुख कौन है?

(a) कॉनराड के संगमा

(b) नितिनभाई पटेल

(c) अजीत पवार

(d) मौविन गोडिन्हो

(e) केएन बालगोपाल

Q12. भारतीय क्रिकेट कंट्रोल बोर्ड (BCCI) ने पुष्टि की है कि आईपीएल 2021 का दूसरा चरण _________ में आयोजित किया जाएगा।

(a) श्रीलंका

(b) कतर

(c) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात

(d) यूनाइटेड किंगडम

(e) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

Q13. माउंट नीरागोंगो 3,470 मीटर की ऊंचाई के साथ एक सक्रिय स्ट्रैटोवोलकानो है। यह निम्नलिखित में से किस देश में स्थित है?

(a) रवांडा

(b) युगांडा

(c) कांगो

(d) बुरुंडी

(e) तंजानिया

Q14. अजीत डोभाल ने भारतीय तटरक्षक (ICG) अपतटीय गश्ती पोत (OPV) _______ को कमीशन किया है।

(a) समर्थ

(b) शूर

(c) सारथी

(d) सुजय

(e) सजग

Q15. विश्व तंबाकू निषेध दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) छोड़ने के लिए प्रतिबद्ध

(b) तंबाकू निरावरण

(c) तंबाकू और फेफड़ों का स्वास्थ्य

(d) तंबाकू और हृदय रोग

(e) तंबाकू: विकास के लिए खतरा

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Department of Higher Education under Ministry of Education, has launched a new initiative called ‘YUVA-  Prime Minister’s Scheme For Mentoring Young Authors’. YUVA stands for Young, Upcoming and Versatile Authors.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has imposed a fine of Rs 10 crore  on HDFC Bank for deficiencies in regulatory compliance found in the auto loan portfolio of the bank. As per the RBI, HDFC Bank has violated the provisions of section 6(2) and section 8 of the Banking Regulation Act, 1949.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The UAE government awarded Bollywood actor Sanjay Dutt with its Golden Visa. The Golden Visa system essentially offers long-term residency (5 and 10 years) to people with outstanding talents.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. CBSE launched a nationwide Young Warrior movement to engage 5 million young people to fight against Covid-19. This movement is expected to impact 50 million people.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. World No Tobacco Day (WNTD) is observed every year on 31 May, globally to inform the public on the dangers of using tobacco  and to discourage the use of tobacco in any form.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pooja Rani won the gold medal in the 75kg Women’s Middle category final at the Asian Boxing Championships. She defeated MavludaMovlonova in the gold medal clash.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chelsea defeated Manchester City 1–0 in the final, to lift the 2020-21 UEFA Champions League title, on May 29, 2021, played at the Estádio do Dragão in Porto, Portugal.

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Director-General of Central Reserve Police Force, Kuldiep Singh has been given additional charge of Director General of National Investigation Agency, NIA.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. A book titled “Languages of Truth: Essays 2003-2020” authored by Salman Rushdie. In his new book, Rushdie attempts to perform a defensive castling move.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. PM Modi announces Rs 10 Lakh PM CARES Fund for kids orphaned due to COVID-19.

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. An eight-member ministerial panel under the Meghalaya chief minister Conrad K Sangma to consider Goods and Services Tax (GST) exemptions on a range of Covid-19 essentials such as vaccines, drugs, testing kits and ventilators.

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) has confirmed that the IPL 2021 Phase 2 will be held in the UAE during the September-October window.

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol.  Mount Nyiragongo is an active stratovolcano with an elevation of 3,470 m. It is located in Democratic Republic of Congo.

S14. Ans.(e)

Sol. National Security Advisor (NSA), AjitDoval has commissioned the Indian Coast Guard (ICG) Offshore Patrol Vessel (OPV) Sajag, which has been constructed by Goa Shipyard Limited.

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. Commit to quit is the theme of World No Tobacco Day 2021.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 148 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?