टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 146 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 146 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. प्रधानमंत्री की अध्यक्षता वाली कैबिनेट की नियुक्ति समिति ने सामंत गोयल को एक साल का विस्तार दिया है। वह __________ के प्रमुख हैं।

(a) रिसर्च एंड एनालिसिस विंग

(b) इंटेलिजेंस ब्यूरो

(c) केंद्रीय जांच ब्यूरो

(d) नेफेड

(e) इंटरनेशनल चैंबर ऑफ कॉमर्स इंडिया

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से कौन संयुक्त राष्ट्र के प्रतिष्ठित पदक से सम्मानित होने वाले भारतीय शांति रक्षक हैं?

(a) कॉर्पोरल युवराज सिंह

(b) इवान माइकल पिकार्डो

(c) मूलचंद यादव

(d) उपर्युक्त सभी

(e) a और b दोनों

Q3. लॉरेंस डेस कार्स ने लूव्र संग्रहालय की पहली महिला अध्यक्ष बनकर इतिहास रच दिया। लूव्र संग्रहालय कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) मैड्रिड, स्पेन

(b) जिनेवा, स्विट्जरलैंड

(c) रोम, इटली

(d) लंदन, ब्रिटेन

(e) पेरिस, फ्रांस

Q4. त्सांग यिन-हंग ने केवल 26 घंटों में “दुनिया में एक महिला द्वारा एवरेस्ट की सबसे तेज चढ़ाई” दर्ज की है। वह किस देश की है?

(a) हांगकांग

(b) सिंगापुर

(c) दक्षिण कोरिया

(d) मॉरीशस

(e) नेपाल

Q5. बशर अल-असद को निम्नलिखित में से किस देश के राष्ट्रपति के रूप में चौथी बार फिर से निर्वाचित किया गया है?

(a) टर्की

(b) सीरिया

(c) अल्जीरिया

(d) मिस्र

(e) लीबिया

Q6. RBI की एक रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, 2020-21 में बैंकों द्वारा रिपोर्ट की गई धोखाधड़ी में _______ की गिरावट आई है, जो मूल्य के संदर्भ में 1.38 लाख करोड़ रुपये है।

(a) 18%

(b) 21%

(c) 25%

(d) 32%

(e) 35%

Q7. वाणिज्य सचिव के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) अजय सेठ

(b) जी पी सामंत

(c) प्रदीप कुमार त्रिपाठी

(d) सुधांशु पांडे

(e) बी वी आर सुब्रह्मण्यम

Q8. विश्व स्तर पर हर साल संयुक्त राष्ट्र शांति सैनिकों का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस किस तारीख को मनाया जाता है?

(a) 27 मई

(b) 28 मई

(c) 29 मई

(d) 30 मई

(e) 31 मई

Q9. विश्व पाचन स्वास्थ्य दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) ओबेसिटी: एन ऑनगोइंग पंड़ेमिक

(b) गट मिक्रोबिओम: अ ग्लोबल पर्सपेक्टिव

(c) अर्ली डायग्नोसिस एंड ट्रीटमेंट ऑफ़ गस्ट्रोइन्टेस्टिनल कैंसर

(d) वायरल हेपेटाइटिस, B और C: लिफ्टिंग द ग्लोबल बर्डन

(e) डाइट एंड द गट!

Q10. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय एवरेस्ट दिवस हर साल _________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 30 मई

(b) 29 मई

(c) 27 मई

(d) 26 मई

(e) 25 मई

Q11. टाटा डिजिटल ने बिगबास्केट में _______ हिस्सेदारी खरीदी।

(a) 25%

(b) 51%

(c) 64%

(d) 70%

(e) 80%

Q12. एमनेस्टी अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस कब मनाया गया?

(a) 31 मई

(b) 30 मई

(c) 29 मई

(d) 28 मई

(e) 27 मई

Q13. संयुक्त राष्ट्र शांति सैनिकों के अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) नागरिकों की रक्षा, शांति की रक्षा

(b) शांति स्थापना में महिलाएं

(c) दुनिया भर में शांति में निवेश

(d) सेवा और बलिदान के 70 साल

(e) स्थायी शांति का मार्ग: शांति और सुरक्षा के लिए युवाओं की शक्ति का लाभ उठाना

Q14. RBI के अनुसार, प्रचलन में बैंकनोटों के मूल्य और मात्रा में 2020-21 में क्रमशः ______________ और ______ की वृद्धि हुई है।

(a) 13.5%, 6.2%

(b) 14.7%, 6.6%

(c) 15.3%, 7.0%

(d) 16.8%, 7.2%

(e) 17.1%, 7.9%

Q15. संयुक्त राज्य सीनेट ने ________ के पहली महिला सेना सचिव के रूप में पुष्टि की।

(a) क्लारा लीच

(b) कैथलीन हिक्स

(c) क्रिस्टीन वरमुथ

(d) डोना फीगले बारबिश

(e) मारिया बी बैरेट

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet, headed by the PM Modi, has given a one-year extension to Research and Analysis Wing (R&AW) chief SamantaGoel and Intelligence Bureau (IB) chief Arvinda Kumar.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Corporal Yuvraj Singh, civilian peacekeeper Ivan Michael Picardo, and MoolchandYadav are among those to be honored with the UN’s prestigious medal.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Laurence des Cars makes history by becoming the first woman chief of the Louvre museum in Paris. The museum with historical significance was opened during the French revolution, two centuries ago. She will replace Jean-Luc Martinez, who had been the chief of the museum for eight years, on September 1.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Hong Kong woman breaks record for fastest ascent of Everest. Hong Kong mountaineer, Tsang Yin-hung, recorded “world’s fastest ascent of Everest by a woman” in just 26 hours.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Bashar al-Assad was re-elected as President for a fourth term in war-ravaged Syria, amid accusations that polls were “neither free nor fair”.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Frauds reported by banks fell by 25% in value terms in just one year to Rs 1.38 lakh crore at the end of fiscal year ended March 2021, data released by the RBI as part of it annual report showed.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. J&K Chief Secretary, B V R Subrahmanyam, was on Thursday posted as OSD in the Union Commerce Ministry and will succeed Commerce Secretary AnupWadhawan on his retirement next month-end.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The “International Day of United Nations Peacekeepers” is observed on May 29 annually.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. The theme of World Digestive Health Day 2021 is “Obesity: An Ongoing Pandemic.”

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Everest Day is being observed on 29th May. Nepalese Tenzing Norgay and New Zealand’s Edmund Hillary had climbed Mt. Everest on this day in 1953, as the first humans to achieve the feat.

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Tata Digital has acquired a majority stake in online grocery BigBasket, a deal that pits the country’s largest conglomerate against entrenched e-commerce players. Tata Digital buys 64% stake in BigBasket.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Amnesty International Day is observed every year on May 28, because it was on this day in 1961 that this non-governmental organization was founded in London.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The 2021 Theme: “The road to a lasting peace: Leveraging the power of youth for peace and security.”

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. Value and volume of banknotes in circulation increased by 16.8% and 7.2% respectively in 2020-21: RBI. The Reserve Bank of India on 27th May said banknotes in circulation witnessed higher than average increase during 2020-21, on account of precautionary holding of cash by people due to the COVID-19 pandemic, and its prolonged continuance.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Christine Wormuth was confirmed unanimously by the Senate to be the first female secretary of the Army.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 146 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?