टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 145 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. सरकार द्वारा _________ को टेली-मेडिसिन सेवाएं प्रदान करने के लिए सेहत ओपीडी पोर्टल शुरू किया गया है।

(a) पीएसबी

(b) एमएसएमई

(c) पत्रकार

(d) सशस्त्र बल

(e) राजनेता

Q2. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय वित्तीय सेवा केंद्र प्राधिकरण (IFSCA) ने निवेश कोष पर एक विशेषज्ञ समिति का गठन किया है। इस समिति के अध्यक्ष कौन हैं?

(a) शंकरन नरेन

(b) अजय बग्गा

(c) नीलेश शाह

(d) रिधम देसाई

(e) रोशनी अरोड़ा

Q3. उस भारतीय का नाम बताइए जिसने हाल ही में 2021 प्रिंसेस ऑफ ऑस्टुरियस अवार्ड जीता है।

(a) अभिजीत बनर्जी

(b) अमर्त्य कुमार सेन

(c) अरविंद सुब्रमण्यम

(d) रघुराम राजन

(e) कुमार विश्वास

Q4. किस राज्य ने केंद्र और राज्य सरकार की नीति के कार्यान्वयन की निगरानी के लिए अभिभावक मंत्रीनियुक्त किया है?

(a) असम

(b) तमिलनाडु

(c) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(d) जम्मू और कश्मीर

(e) त्रिपुरा

Q5. इन वैज्ञानिकों में से किसे अंतर्राष्ट्रीय ईएमआई पुरस्कार 2020 से सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) जी माधवन नायर

(b) रोडम नरसिम्हा

(c) बर्नार्ड रावौ

(d) शिखर मित्तल

(e) सीएनआर राव

Q6. वर्ल्ड हंगर डे कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 25 मई

(b) 28 मई

(c) 26 मई

(d) 27 मई

(e) 29 मई

Q7. टोक्यो ओलंपिक खेलों के कुश्ती मैचों में अंपायरिंग करने वाला भारत का एकमात्र रेफरी कौन है?

(a) अरविंद कुमार

(b) अमिताभ कुमार

(c) आनंद कुमार

(d) अशोक कुमार

(e) अजय कुमार

Q8. हाल ही में अंतर्राष्ट्रीय नारकोटिक्स कंट्रोल बोर्ड के अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे चुना गया है?

(a) जगजीत पंडित

(b) जयराम पांडिया

(c) जयराम पवडिया

(d) जगदीप स्वामी

(e) जगजीत पवाडिया

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने हाल ही में एक UPI (यूनिफाइड पेमेंट्स इंटरफेस) ID को अपने डिजिटल वॉलेट पॉकेट्ससे जोड़ने की एक अनूठी सुविधा शुरू करने की घोषणा की है?

(a) एक्सिस बैंक

(b) आईडीबीआई बैंक

(c) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(d) एसबीआई बैंक

(e) एचडीएफसी बैंक

Q10. _________ भारतीय वायुसेना में भारत की पहली और एकमात्र महिला है, जो उड़ान परीक्षण इंजीनियर के लिए योग्य है।

(a) अमृता वी ओलेटियो

(b) आश्रिता वी ओलेटी

(c) अजंता वी ओलेटी

(d) आश्रिता एस ओ

(e) अंजलि वी ओलेटियो

Q11. ________ और__________ ने हाल ही में भारत के सभी आकांक्षी जिलों के जनजातीय समूहों में वन धन योजना को लागू करने के लिए भागीदारी की है।

(a) ट्राइफेड, नीति आयोग

(b) नीति आयोग, नेफेड

(c) नेफेड, ट्राइफेड

(d) ट्राइफेड, आरबीआई

(e) नेफेड, केवीसी

Q12. “7 लेसन्स फ्रॉम एवरेस्ट एक्सपीडिशन लर्निंग फ्रॉम लाइफ एंड बिजनेस” नामक एक नई पुस्तक _________ द्वारा लिखी गई है।

(a) पंकज माथुर

(b) अमित प्रकाश

(c) सुंदर पटेल

(d) आदित्य गुप्ता

(e) वैभव शर्मा

Q13. _________ 2021 से गैर-स्वशासी क्षेत्रों के लोगों के साथ एकजुटता का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय सप्ताह मनाया जा रहा है।

(a) 21 से 27 मई

(b) 22 से 28 मई

(c) 23 से 29 मई

(d) 24 से 30 मई

(e) 25 से 31 मई

Q14. किस राज्य सरकार ने हाल ही में स्मार्ट किचन योजना शुरू की है?

(a) गुजरात

(b) कर्नाटक

(c) केरल

(d) पश्चिम बंगाल

(e) ओडिशा

Q15. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महिला स्वास्थ्य कार्रवाई दिवस __________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 28 मई

(b) मई के अंतिम शुक्रवार

(c) 27 मई

(d) मई के अंतिम गुरुवार

(e) 29 मई

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. Raksha Mantri Shri Rajnath Singh launched the ‘Services e-Health Assistance & Tele-consultation (SeHAT) OPD portal on May 27, 2021, through video conferencing. The main motive of the portal is to provide tele-medicine services to the serving Armed Forces personnel, veterans and their families.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Financial Services Centres Authority (IFSCA) has constituted an expert committee on Investment Funds. The Committee has been formed under the Chairmanship of Nilesh Shah, Managing Director of Kotak Mahindra Asset Management Co. Ltd.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian economist and Nobel Laureate Amartya Kumar Sen has been conferred with ‘ 2021 Princess of Asturias Award’ by Spain in the social sciences category on May 26, 2021.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Assam Chief Minister Himanta Biswa Sarma has appointed ‘Guardian Ministers’ to oversee implementation of government policy decisions, administrative reforms, and other welfare schemes in all the 34 districts of the state. 13 ‘Guardian Ministers’ have been appointed for all 34 districts in Assam, for balanced, speedy and sustainable developments of these districts.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Noted Indian scientist and Bharat Ratna Professor C.N.R. Rao has been felicitated with the International Eni Award 2020 (also called the Energy Frontier award). The International Eni Award is considered to be the Nobel Prize in Energy Research.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Every year on May 28, The Hunger Project celebrates the World Hunger Day.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Ashok Kumar will be the only referee from the country to officiate in wrestling matches of the Tokyo Olympic Games.

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Jagjit Pavadia, the former Narcotics Commissioner of India and a retired officer of the Indian Revenue Service (Customs), has been elected president of the International Narcotics Control Board (INCB).

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. ICICI Bank has announced the launch of a unique facility of linking a UPI (Unified Payments Interface) ID to its digital wallet ’Pockets’, marking a departure from the current practice that demands such IDs be linked with a savings bank account.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Squadron Leader Aashritha V Olety is the first and only woman in the IAF qualified for the role, and as a flight test engineer, she will be responsible for evaluating aircraft and airborne systems before their induction into the armed forces, said one of the officials.

S11. Ans.(a)

Sol. TRIFED (Tribal Cooperative Marketing Development Federation of India), Ministry of Tribal Affairs is set to partner with NITI Aayog for implementation of Van Dhan Vikas Kendra (VDVK) initiative under Van Dhan Yojna in 39 Tribal Aspirational districts identified by NITI Aayog.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Aditya Gupta, a Delhi-based entrepreneur and mountaineer aim to raise Rs 1 crore for COVID-19 relief from the sale proceeds of his recently released book “7 Lessons from Everest – Expedition Learnings from Life and Business”.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The United Nations is observing the International Week of Solidarity with the Peoples of Non-Self-Governing Territories from May 25 to 31, 2021.

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Chief Minister of Kerala, Pinarayi Vijayan, announced a secretary level committee will formulate guidelines and recommendations on implementation of “Smart Kitchen Scheme” in state to fulfil commitments of LDF.

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day of Action for Women’s Health (International Women’s Health Day) is observed every year on May 28 since 1987 to raise awareness on the issues related to women’s health and well being.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?