टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 143 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. हाल ही में डेविड बार्निया को मोसाद का प्रमुख नियुक्त किया गया है। निम्नलिखित में से किस देश की जासूसी एजेंसी मोसाद है?

(a) यूके

(b) यूएसए

(c) इज़राइल

(d) संयुक्त अरब अमीरात

(e) रूस

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किसने जिनेवा ओपन 2021 जीता है?

(a) कैस्पर रूड

(b) डेनिस शापोवालोव

(c) डिएगो श्वार्ट्जमैन

(d) रेली ओपेलका

(e) राफेल नडाल

Q3. कोलिनेट माकोसो को हाल ही में _________ के प्रधान मंत्री के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है।

(a) चिली

(b) नाइजर

(c) ब्राजील

(d) मोरक्को

(e) कांगो गणराज्य

Q4. रिकॉर्ड-सेटिंग अमेरिकी ओलंपिक धावक ली इवांस का 74 वर्ष की आयु में निधन हो गया। वह एक प्रसिद्ध _______ थे।

(a) निशानेबाज

(b) बॉक्सर

(c) पर्वतारोही

(d) धावक

(e) बास्केटबॉल खिलाड़ी

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसने 74वीं विश्व स्वास्थ्य सभा की अध्यक्षता की है?

(a) श्रीपाद येसो नाइक

(b) हर्षवर्धन

(c) के के शैलजा

(d) अश्विनी कुमार चौबे

(e) टेड्रोस अधानोम

Q6. भारत ने किस देश के साथ कृषि में सहयोग के लिए 3 वर्षीय कार्यक्रम पर हस्ताक्षर किए हैं?

(a) इराक

(b) अल्जीरिया

(c) लेबनान

(d) सऊदी अरब

(e) इज़राइल

Q7. 2020-21 में भारत में प्रत्यक्ष विदेशी निवेश 19% बढ़कर _________ हो गया है।

(a) $25.36 अरब

(b) $34.44 अरब

(c) $59.64 अरब

(d) $82.22 अरब

(e) $91.34 अरब

Q8. बार्कलेज ने FY22 में भारत की जीडीपी वृद्धि ___________ होने का अनुमान लगाया है।

(a) 6.6%

(b) 7.7%

(c) 8.8%

(d) 9.9%

(e) 10.1%

Q9. केंद्रीय जांच ब्यूरो (CBI) का निदेशक किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) सुबोध जायसवाल

(b) केआर चंद्र

(c) वी.एस. कौमुदी

(d) शिवदीप वामन लांबे

(e) विनोद कुमार चौबे

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस कंपनी ने गोल्ड स्टीवी अवार्ड 2021 जीता है?

(a) भारत बायोटेक

(b) इंदुलेख:

(c) स्पाइसहेल्थ

(d) हिंदुस्तान लिमिटेड

(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q11. वेसाक, पूर्णिमा का दिन दुनिया भर के बौद्धों के लिए सबसे पवित्र दिन है। वेसाक दिवस 2021 विश्व स्तर पर ________ को मनाया गया।

(a) 23 मई

(b) 24 मई

(c) 27 मई

(d) 25 मई

(e) 26 मई

Q12. मोहाली अंतर्राष्ट्रीय हॉकी स्टेडियम का नया नाम क्या है?

(a) मेजर ध्यानचंद अंतरराष्ट्रीय हॉकी स्टेडियम

(b) ओलंपियन बलबीर सिंह सीनियर अंतरराष्ट्रीय हॉकी स्टेडियम

(c) महिंद्रा हॉकी अंतरराष्ट्रीय हॉकी स्टेडियम

(d) शहीद भगत सिंह अंतरराष्ट्रीय हॉकी स्टेडियम

(e) सुरजीत हॉकी अंतरराष्ट्रीय हॉकी स्टेडियम

Q13. भारतीय दुकानों में संपर्क रहित भुगतान स्वीकार करने में व्यापारियों को मदद करने के लिए एनपीसीआई ने _________ के साथ भागीदारी की।

(a) पेकोर

(b) पेपाल

(c) एप्पल पे

(d) स्ट्राइप

(e) बिट पे

Q14. SBI के शोध के अनुसार, FY21 में भारत की अर्थव्यवस्था कितनी संकुचित हो सकती है?

(a) 6.3%

(b) 7.3%

(c) 8.3%

(d) 9.3%

(e) 10.3%

Q15. कैबिनेट ने अड्डू शहर ___________ में भारत के एक नए महावाणिज्य दूतावास को खोलने की मंजूरी दी.

(a) ओमान

(b) भूटान

(c) बांग्लादेश

(d) मालदीव

(e) कतर

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Israeli Prime Minister Benjamin Netanyahu appointed David Barnea as the new head of the country’s spy agency, the Mossad.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Casper Ruud won the ATP Geneva Open final with a 7-6 (8/6), 6-4 victory over Denis Shapovalov. Victory in Geneva means the Norwegian world number 21 is going to be among the top 16 seeds in Paris.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The President of the Republic of Congo, Denis SassouNguesso has appointed Anatole CollinetMakosso as the country’s Prime Minister.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Lee Evans, the record-setting U.S. Olympic sprinter, died at 74. Lee Evans, the record-setting sprinter who wore a black beret in a sign of protest at the 1968 Olympics then went onto a life of humanitarian work in support of social justice.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Minister of Health & Family Welfare and Chairman of WHO Executive Board, Dr Harsh Vardhan, chaired 74th World Health Assembly in virtual mode on March 24, 2021.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. India and Israel have inked a three-year joint work programme which will continue till 2023. Joint work programme was initiated with the aim of enhancing cooperation in agriculture.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Foreign direct investments (FDI) into the country grew 19 per cent to USD 59.64 billion during 2020-21 on account of measures taken by the government on the fronts of policy reforms, investment facilitation and ease of doing business.

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. Barclays has pegged India’s economic growth for fiscal 2021-22 (FY22) – as measured by gross domestic product (GDP) – at 7.7 per cent in the bear-case scenario, if the country is hit by the third wave of the Covid pandemic going ahead.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. IPS officer, SubodhJaiswal has been appointed Director of the Central Bureau of Investigation (CBI). He was the most senior officer among the three shortlisted for the post of CBI Director.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. SpiceHealth, a healthcare company founded by the promoters of SpiceJet, has won the Gold Award at the 2021 Asia-Pacific Stevie Awards for ‘Most Valuable Medical Innovation’ under coronavirus disease (Covid-19) response category.

S11. Ans.(e)

Sol. Vesak, the Day of Full Moon is the most sacred day to the Buddhists all over the world. Vesak Day 2021 is observed globally on 26 May.

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Punjab Government finally announced to rename the Mohali International Hockey Stadium, after triple Olympian and Padma ShriBalbir Singh Sr. The stadium will now be known as Olympian Balbir Singh Senior International Hockey Stadium.

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The National Payments Corp. of India (NPCI) has partnered with Turkey’s global payment solutions company PayCore as one of the certified partners for RuPaySoftPOS to drive cashless payments across the country.

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. India’s GDP is likely to have grown at 1.3% in the fourth quarter of 2020-21 and may have contracted by about 7.3% for the full financial year, according to an SBI research report ‘Ecowrap’.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Union Cabinet, chaired by Prime Minister NarendraModi has approved the opening of a new Consulate General of India in Addu City, the Maldives in 2021.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?