टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 142 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 142 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश कोविड –19 वेरिएंट का पता लगाने के लिए एक वैश्विक महामारी रडार विकसित करेगा?

(a) यूएसए

(b) यूके

(c) रूस

(d) चीन

(e) भारत

Q2. किस राज्य सरकार ने हाल ही में अपनी ऑक्सीजन जरूरतों को पूरा करने के लिए “मिशन ऑक्सीजन सेल्फ-रिलायंस” योजना शुरू की है?

(a) महाराष्ट्र

(b) केरल

(c) कर्नाटक

(d) पंजाब

(e) हरियाणा

Q3. चीनी वैज्ञानिक युआन लॉन्गपिंग का हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वह ______________ विकसित करने के लिए प्रसिद्ध थे।

(a) हाइब्रिड तिलहन

(b) हाइब्रिड बाजरा

(c) हाइब्रिड कपास

(d) हाइब्रिड गेहूं

(e) हाइब्रिड चावल

Q4. विश्व का सबसे बड़ा हिमखंड कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) रॉस सागर

(b) सरगासो सागर

(c) वेडेल सागर

(d) अमुंडसेन सागर

(e) मावसन सागर

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किसे भारत जैव विविधता पुरस्कार 2021 से सम्मानित किया गया है?

(a) रुमना सिन्हा सहगल

(b) ताहेरा कुतुबुद्दीन

(c) सुरेश मुकुंद

(d) नुक्लुफोम

(e) शाजी एन एम

Q6. भारत में, राष्ट्रमंडल दिवस ___________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 23 मई

(b) 24 मई

(c) 25 मई

(d) 26 मई

(e) 27 मई

Q7. राष्ट्रमंडल दिवस 2021 की थीम क्या है?

(a) एक कनेक्टेड राष्ट्रमंडल

(b) एक सामान्य भविष्य की ओर

(c) शांति निर्माण राष्ट्रमंडल

(d) एक सामान्य भविष्य प्रदान करना

(e) एक युवा राष्ट्रमंडल

Q8. विश्व थायराइड दिवस हर साल _______ को विश्व स्तर पर मनाया जाता है।

(a) 25 मई

(b) 24 मई

(c) 23 मई

(d) 22 मई

(e) 21 मई

Q9. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय गुमशुदा बाल दिवस विश्व स्तर पर कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 26 मई

(b) 25 मई

(c) 24 मई

(d) 23 मई

(e) 22 मई

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में घर पर COVID रोगियों के इलाज के लिए संजीवनी परियोजनाशुरू की है?

(a) उत्तर प्रदेश

(b) राजस्थान

(c) तेलंगाना

(d) गुजरात

(e) हरियाणा

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किसे ऑक्सफोर्ड छात्र संघ के अध्यक्ष के रूप में चुना गया है?

(a) विक्रम वर्मा

(b) रश्मि त्रिपाठी

(c) अमित सिंह

(d) अन्वी भूटानी

(e) दीप्ति गुप्ता

Q12. रामलक्ष्मण उर्फ ​​विजय पाटिल का पेशा क्या था, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया?

(a) संगीत निर्देशक

(b) अभिनेता

(c) फिल्म निर्माता

(d) कोरियोग्राफर

(e) निर्माता

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किस संस्थान ने हाल ही में $50 बिलियन की वैश्विक टीकाकरण योजना प्रस्तावित की है, जो 2021 के अंत तक वैश्विक आबादी के कम से कम 40 प्रतिशत को कवर करेगी?

(a) विश्व बैंक

(b) आईएमएफ

(c) न्यू डेवलपमेंट बैंक

(d) एशियाई विकास बैंक

(e) डब्ल्यूएचओ

Q14. नासा _________ में चंद्रमा पर पानी की खोज के लिए अपना पहला मोबाइल रोबोट भेजेगा।

(a) 2026

(b) 2025

(c) 2024

(d) 2023

(e) 2022

Q15. उस राज्य का नाम बताइए, जिसने हाल ही में अनाथ बच्चों के लिए मुख्यमंत्री वात्सल्य योजना शुरू की है।

(a) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(b) गोवा

(c) उत्तराखंड

(d) पश्चिम बंगाल

(e) मध्य प्रदेश

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The United Kingdom will develop an advanced international pathogen surveillance network to identify Covid-19 variants and emerging diseases.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Maharashtra government has launched the “Mission Oxygen Self-Reliance” scheme to meet the state’s oxygen needs. Special incentives will be given to oxygen-producing industries under this scheme.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. China’s ‘father of hybrid rice’ Yuan Longping passed away. Chinese scientist Yuan Longping, renowned for developing a hybrid rice strain that vastly improved the grain output in the country, passed away at the age of 91.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The finger-shaped iceberg broke off from the Ronne Ice shelf, a massive ice shelf that encompasses an area of more than 400,000 square kilometres located in the Weddell sea in Antarctica.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Shaji N.M., fondly called as ‘Tuber Man’ of Kerala has been awarded the India Biodiversity Award 2021 in the individual category of ‘Conservation of domesticated species’.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Commonwealth Day is celebrated on the second Monday in the month of March every year. However, in India, another Commonwealth Day is also celebrated on May 24.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. This year Commonwealth Day 2021 Delivering a Common Future.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Thyroid Day is observed globally on 25 May every year. The main purpose of the WTD is to aware of the importance of Thyroid and the prevention and treatment of thyroid diseases.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. International Missing Children’s Day is observed globally on 25th May every year. This day is observed for missing children who have found their way home, remember those that are victims of crime, and continue efforts to seek out those that are still missing.

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Haryana government has launched an anti-Covid “SanjeevaniPariyojana”, which will provide supervised and quick medical care at home for people, with mild to moderate symptoms of Covid-19, residing in rural areas.

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. AnveeBhutani, Co-Chair Campaign for Racial Awareness and Equality (CRAE) at Oxford SU and President of the Oxford India Society, was in the fray for the by-election for the 2021-22 academic years, which attracted a record turnout.

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. Renowned music director Raamlaxman, or the “Laxman” of the famous duo composers “Raam-Laxman”, has passed away due to heart attack.

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The International Monetary Fund has proposed a $50 billion global vaccination plan that would cover at least 40 per cent of the global population by the end of 2021 and at least 60 per cent by the first half of 2022.

S14. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United States National Aeronautics and Space Administration is planning to search for water and other resources on the moon in 2023.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. Uttarakhand Chief Minister Tirath Singh Rawat has announced Chief Minister VatsalyaYojana for orphaned children who have lost their parents due to Covid-19.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 142 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?