टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : चौदहवां दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

 

Q1. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्रमोदी ने हाल ही में ‘स्टार्टअप इंडिया सीड फंड’ लॉन्च किया है। फंड का कुल आकार क्या है?

(a) 2,500 करोड़ रु

(b) 500 करोड़ रु

(c) 1,000 करोड़ रु

(d) 1,500 करोड़ रु

(e) 2,000 करोड़ रु

 

Q2. निम्नलिखित में से किसे अमेरिका-भारत व्यापार परिषद (USIBC) के 2021 ग्लोबल बोर्ड ऑफ डायरेक्टर्स के उपाध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) अजीमप्रेमजी

(b) किरणमजूमदार-शॉ

(c) शिव नादर

(d) दिलीपसंघवी

(e) रतन टाटा

 

 

Q3. किस मंत्रालय ने ‘SAKSHAM’ शीर्षक से महीने भर का जन-जागरण अभियान चलाया?

(a) स्वास्थ्य और परिवार कल्याण मंत्रालय

(b) इस्पात मंत्रालय

(c) रक्षा मंत्रालय

(d) सामाजिक न्याय और अधिकारिता मंत्रालय

(e) पेट्रोलियम और प्राकृतिक गैस मंत्रालय

 

 

Q4. ‘द कॉमनवेल्थ ऑफ क्रिकेट’ पुस्तक के लेखक कौन हैं?

(a) रामचंद्रगुहा

(b) सलमान रुश्दी

(c) विक्रम सेठ

(d) झुम्पा लहरी

(e) अरविंद अडिगा

 

Q5. इंटरनेशनल फिल्म फेस्टिवल ऑफ़ इंडिया के 51 वें संस्करण में भारतीय व्यक्तित्व पुरस्कार से किसे सम्मानित किया गया?

(a) रजनीकांत

(b) अमिताभ बच्चन

(c) दिलीप कुमार

(d) बिस्वजीत चटर्जी

(e) सौमित्रचट्टरजी

 

Q6. केयर रेटिंग्स ने FY21 के दौरान केंद्र के राजकोषीय घाटे को GDP के _____________________ तक संशोधित किया है.

(a) 6.8%

(b) 7.8%

(c) 5.4%

(d) 3.5%

(e) 8.7%

 

Q7. भारत का पहला कोविड वैक्सीन प्राप्तकर्ता कौन है?

(a) रणदीप गुलेरिया

(b) धवल द्विवेदी

(c) मनीष कुमार

(d) डॉ. वीके पॉल

(e) सुरेश कुमार

 

Q8. प्रधानमंत्री नरेंद्रमोदी ने गुजरात के केवडिया में स्टैचू ऑफ यूनिटी को जोड़ने वाली _________ ट्रेनों को हरी झंडी दिखाई।

(a) 4

(b) 5

(c) 6

(d) 7

(e) 8

 

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किस देश ने हाल ही में 2020-21 के शिकार सत्र के दौरान हाउबारा बस्टर्ड के शिकार के लिए दुबई शासक को विशेष अनुमति जारी की है?

(a) अफगानिस्तान

(b) चीन

(c) पाकिस्तान

(d) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(e) न्यूजीलैंड

 

Q10. महान भारतीय शास्त्रीय संगीतकार और पद्म विभूषण से सम्मानित _______________ का हाल ही में निधन हो गया।

(a) हरिप्रसादचौरसिया

(b) एमएस सुब्बुलक्ष्मी

(c) शिव कुमार शर्मा

(d) उस्तादगुलम मुस्तफा खान

(e) उस्ताद अली अकबर खान

 

Q11. राष्ट्रीय आपदा प्रतिक्रिया बल (NDRF) ने __________ को अपना 16 वां स्थापना दिवस मनाया।

(a) 19 जनवरी

(b) 18 जनवरी

(c) 17 जनवरी

(d) 16 जनवरी

(e) 15 जनवरी

 

 

Q12.  SAKSHAM का पूर्ण रूप क्या है?

(a) SuriyaKshamataMahotsav

(b) SanrakshanKshamataMahotsav

(c) SurakhshitKshamataMahotsav

(d) SaiyamKshamataMahotsav

(e) ShukriyaKshamataMahotsav

 

 

Q13. ____________ ने हाल ही में बहरीन साम्राज्य और संयुक्त अरब अमीरात (यूएई) को देश के “प्रमुख रणनीतिक साझेदारों” के रूप में नामित किया है।

(a) चीन

(b) जापान

(c) भारत

(d) संयुक्त राज्य

(e) पाकिस्तान

 

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में ‘वनस्कूल वन आईएएस’ योजना का उद्घाटन किया, जिसे वेदिक इरुदाइट फाउंडेशन्स स्कॉलरशिप प्रोग्राम के तहत शुरू किया गया है?

(a) कर्नाटक

(b) केरल

(c) तमिलनाडु

(d) आंध्र प्रदेश

(e) तेलंगाना

 

Q15. नेशनल एरोनॉटिक्स एंड स्पेस एडमिनिस्ट्रेशन (NASA) अपनी “__________” टेस्ट सीरीज़ में आठवें और अंतिम टेस्ट को करने जा रहा है।

(a) रेड रन

(b) ग्रीन रन

(c) ब्लू रन

(d) व्हाइट रन

(e) ऑरेंज रन

 

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi launched Rs 1,000-crore ‘Startup India Seed Fund’.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The US-India Business Council (USIBC) has selected three top corporate leaders as the Vice- Chairs of 2021 Global Board of Directors of USIBC with immediate effect on 14 January 2021. The three newly appointed VCs are Biocon Executive Chairperson KiranMazumdar-Shaw, Amway CEO Milind Pant and Vice-chair at Nasdaq, Edward Knight.

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Ministry of Petroleum and Natural Gas has launched a month long mass awareness campaign titled ‘SAKSHAM’ to spread awareness about green and clean energy.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. RamchandraGuha’s latest book ‘The Commonwealth of Cricket’.His latest book juxtaposes his life with his abiding love for the game & this conversation could not come at a better time with India and Australia in the midst of an enthralling test series.He is a historian, academician, anthropologist, environmentalist.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 51st edition of the International Film Festival of India, Goa has conferred ShriBiswajitChatterjee, veteran actor, producer, director, and singer of Hindi and Bengali cinema, with the Indian Personality of the Year Award.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. CARE Ratings has revised downwards its projection of the Centre’s fiscal deficit to 7.8 % of GDP during FY21 against its earlier estimate of 9-9.5 %.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. Manish Kumar, India’s First Covid Vaccine Recipient. Sanitation Worker Manish Kumar, a 33-year-old became the first person in the country to be vaccinated against the coronavirus.

 

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi has flagged off eight trains connecting the Statue of Unity in Kevadiya, Gujarat.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Pakistan has issued special permission to Sheikh Mohammed bin Rashid Al-Maktoum, the Dubai Ruler; the crown prince, and 5 members of the royal family for hunting houbara bustard during the 2020-21 hunting season.

 

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Legendary Indian classical musician and Padma Vibhushan awardee UstadGhulam Mustafa Khan passed away.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The National Disaster Response Force (NDRF) celebrated its 16th Raising Day on 18th January.

 

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. Kerala Governor Arif Mohammad Khan has inaugurated the ‘OneSchool One IAS’ scheme which has been rolled out under the Vedhik Erudite Foundations Scholarship Programme.

 

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The United States has recently designated the Kingdom of Bahrain and the United Arab Emirates (UAE) as the “major strategic partners” of the country.

 

S14. Ans.(b)

Sol. SAKSHAM stands for SanrakshanKshamataMahotsav.

 

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. The National Aeronautics and Space Administration (NASA) is looking to carry out the eighth and final test in its “Green Run” test series.

 

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?