टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 139 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक ने हाल ही में MSME और कृषि क्षेत्र को 50 से अधिक उत्पादों की पेशकश करते हुए अपनी पूर्णत: डिजीटल ऋण प्रसंस्करण प्रणाली शुरू करने की घोषणा की?

(a) आईडीबीआई बैंक

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(c) एसबीआई बैंक

(d) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(e) बॉब बैंक

 

Q2. हाल ही में, निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य सरकार ने होम आइसोलेशन में रह रहे कोविड-19 रोगियों की नियमित निगरानी और ट्रैकिंग सुनिश्चित करने के लिए ‘हिट कोविड ऐप’ लॉन्च किया है?

(a) पंजाब

(b) हरियाणा

(c) असम

(d) गुजरात

(e) बिहार

 

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा राज्य ‘कोविड वस्तुओं’ के दान पर GST की प्रतिपूर्ति की अनुमति देने वाला पहला राज्य है?

(a) पंजाब

(b) हरियाणा

(c) केरल

(d) मध्य प्रदेश

(e) गोवा

L1Difficulty 3

QTagsIndian States

 

Q4. HyperVerge ने हाल ही में AI- संचालित ऑनलाइन खाता खोलने की सुविधा के लिए निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक के साथ अपनी साझेदारी की घोषणा की?

(a) आईडीबीआई बैंक

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(c) एसबीआई बैंक

(d) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(e) बॉब बैंक

 

 

Q5. _______________________ पुरुष और महिला दोनों चैंपियंस लीग जीतने वाला पहला क्लब बन गया।

(a) रियल मैड्रिड

(b) चेल्सी

(c) मैन सिटी

(d) बार्सिलोना

(e) पीएसजी

 

Q6. हाल ही में FIH एथलीट समिति के सदस्य के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) राजीव शुक्ला

(b) परत्तु रवींद्रन श्रीजेश

(c) जय शाह

(d) रवि शास्त्री

(e) राहुल द्रविड़

 

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किस वेब ब्राउज़र ने 15 जून 2022 से सेवानिवृत्त होने का निर्णय लिया है?

(a) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट एज

(b) फ़ायरफ़ॉक्स

(c) गूगल क्रोम

(d) ओपेरा मिनी

(e) इंटरनेट एक्सप्लोरर

 

 

Q8. भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक 31 मार्च, 2021 को समाप्त नौ महीने की लेखा अवधि के लिए __________ अधिशेष केंद्र सरकार को हस्तांतरित करेगा।

(a) 69,122 करोड़ रुपये

(b) 79,122 करोड़ रुपये

(c) 89,122 करोड़ रुपये

(d) 99,122 करोड़ रुपये

(e) 109,122 करोड़ रुपये

 

 

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किस संस्थान ने हाल ही में एक कोविड-19 एंटीबॉडी डिटेक्शन किट ‘DIPCOVAN’ विकसित की है?

(a) एसआईआई

(b) आईसीएमआर

(c) डीआरडीओ

(d) एम्स

(e) एस्ट्राजेनेका

 

 

Q10. संयुक्त राष्ट्र __________ को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय जैव विविधता दिवस मनाता है।

(a) 22 मई

(b) 21 मई

(c) 20 मई

(d) 18 मई

(e) 17 मई

 

 

Q11. हीरो समूह द्वारा हाल ही में शुरू की गई शिक्षा प्रौद्योगिकी स्टार्टअप का नाम बताइए।

(a) हीरो टेक

(b) हीरो विरेड

(c) हीरो एडु

(d) हीरो ग्रेड

(e) हीरो प्लस

 

 

Q12. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक ने पूर्ण-KYC PPI (KYC-अनुपालन PPI) के संबंध में अधिकतम बकाया राशि को 1 लाख रुपये से __________ तक बढ़ा दिया है।

(a) 6 लाख रुपये

(b) 5 लाख रुपये

(c) 4 लाख रुपये

(d) 3 लाख रुपये

(e) 2 लाख रुपये

 

 

Q13. FY21 के लिए ITR फाइल करने की समय सीमा दो महीने बढ़ाकर ______ कर दी गई।

(a) 31 जुलाई

(b) 30 सितंबर

(c) 31 अगस्त

(d) 31 अक्टूबर

(e) 31 दिसंबर

 

 

Q14. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय जैव विविधता दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) हम समाधान का हिस्सा हैं

(b) हमारे समाधान प्रकृति में हैं

(c) हमारी जैव विविधता, हमारा भोजन, हमारा स्वास्थ्य

(d) जैव विविधता के लिए 25 साल की कार्रवाई का जश्न मनाना

(e) जैव विविधता और सतत पर्यटन

 

 

Q15. सुंदरलाल बहुगुणा का हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वह एक _________ थे।

(a) राजनीतिज्ञ

(b) वायलिन वादक

(c) शास्त्रीय गायक

(d) पर्यावरणविद्

(e) कथक नर्तक

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. IDBI Bank announced the launch of its fully digitized loan processing system, offering over 50 products to MSME and the agriculture sector. The Loan Processing System (LPS) for MSME and agri products seamlessly integrate with data fintech, bureau validations, document storage, account management and customer notifications among others.

 

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Bihar government launched ‘HIT Covid App’ to ensure regular monitoring and tracking of those Covid-19 patients, who are in home isolation across the state.

 

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Haryana became the first state in India to allow reimbursement of goods and service tax paid by companies, non-governmental organizations and individuals on purchase of 15 items including Covid vaccines, Remdesivir injections, ventilators, and oxygen cylinders that they have donated free of cost to the state government or state-run hospitals.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. HyperVerge announced its partnership with SBI, with one of its flagship products, the Video Banking solution, which aims to achieve a 10x improvement in the number of account openings per day per agent.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. Chelsea conceded four goals in the first 36 minutes as Barcelona blew them away to win their first Women’s Champions League in Gothenburg. Barcelona is the first Spanish side to win the Women’s Champions League.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Star India hockey team goalkeeper ParattuRavindranSreejesh was appointed as a member of the FIH (International Hockey Federation)Athletes’ Committee during the virtual meeting of the world body’s Executive Board.

 

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Tech-giant Microsoft has decided to retire its iconic Internet Explorer (IE) browser, with effect from 15 June 2022, after more than 25 years of its launch.

 

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India will transfer Rs 99,122 croresurplus to the Central Government for the accounting period of nine months ended March 31, 2021 (July 2020-March 2021). The Contingency Risk Buffer will remain at 5.50%.

 

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) has developed a Covid-19 antibody detection kit. The DIPCOVAN kit can detect both spikes as well as nucleocapsid proteins of Coronavirus with a high sensitivity of 97%.

 

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The United Nations celebrates International Day for Biological Diversity on 22 May every year to raise awareness about the issue of a significant reduction in biological diversity due to certain human activities.

 

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Munjal family-led Hero Group has launched a new education technology startup ‘ HeroVired’, which will offer an end-to-end learning ecosystem.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has increased the maximum amount outstanding in respect of full-KYC PPIs (KYC-compliant PPIs) from Rs. 1 lakh to Rs. 2 lakh.

 

S13. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Central Board of Direct Taxes (CBDT) has extended the due date for filing income tax returns for assessment year (AY) 2021-22, for individuals, by two months, to September 30, 2021.

 

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. This year International Day for Biological Diversity 2021 the theme is “We’re part of the solution”.

 

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Noted environmentalist, leader of the Chipko movement and Padma Vibhushan awardee, SunderlalBahuguna passed away in Rishikesh on 21 May after battling Covid-19 for several days. He was 94.

 

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?