टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 136 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 136 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. भारत के पहले कृषि निर्यात सुविधा केंद्र का अनावरण किस शहर में किया गया है?

(a) पुणे

(b) हैदराबाद

(c) गुरुग्राम

(d) बेंगलुरु

(e) नई दिल्ली

Q2. डॉ केके अग्रवाल, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, का संबंध चिकित्सा के किस क्षेत्र से था?

(a) गाईनेकोलॉजी

(b) न्यूरोलॉजी

(c) ऑन्कोलॉजी

(d) कार्डियोलॉजी

(e) रेडियोलॉजिस्ट

Q3. हाल ही में किस देश ने सीमोर्गनामक सुपर कंप्यूटर विकसित किया है?

(a) फ्रांस

(b) ईरान

(c) दक्षिण कोरिया

(d) फिनलैंड

(e) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

Q4. पूर्व केंद्रीय मंत्री चमन लाल गुप्ता, जिनका निधन हो गया है, किस राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश के वरिष्ठ भाजपा नेता थे?

(a) उत्तराखंड

(b) गुजरात

(c) उत्तर प्रदेश

(d) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(e) जम्मू और कश्मीर

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा दूरसंचार ऑपरेटर हाल ही में एक अंडरसी केबल नेटवर्क बनाने के लिए वैश्विक संघ में शामिल हुआ है?

(a) भारत संचार निगम लिमिटेड

(b) भारती एयरटेल लिमिटेड

(c) रिलायंस जियो

(d) वोडाफोन आइडिया लिमिटेड

(e) उपर्युक्त सभी

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में मेडिसिन फ्रॉम द स्काईप्रोजेक्ट लॉन्च किया है, जिसमें कई ड्रोन के माध्यम से दवाओं की डिलीवरी शामिल है?

(a) तमिलनाडु

(b) तेलंगाना

(c) कर्नाटक

(d) पश्चिम बंगाल

(e) ओडिशा

Q7. जनजातीय मामलों के मंत्रालय और _______ ने जनजातीय स्कूलों के डिजिटल परिवर्तन के लिए संयुक्त पहल पर एक समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए।

(a) एडोब

(b) आईबीएम

(c) गूगल

(d) इंटेल

(e) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट

Q8. तिब्बत का नया राष्ट्रपति किसे चुना गया है?

(a) पेन्पा त्सेरिंग

(b) तेनज़िन वांगचुक

(c) नवांग रिनचेन

(d) त्सेमोनलिंग लामा

(e) डेद्रुक ख्यानरब

Q9. किस राज्य ने ताजी सब्जियों की होम डिलीवरी के लिए मोबाइल ऐप मोमा मार्केटलॉन्च किया है?

(a) मणिपुर

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) मेघालय

(d) मध्य प्रदेश

(e) मिजोरम

Q10. अप्रैल 2021 के लिए भारत की WPI मुद्रास्फीति बढ़कर _______ हो गई।

(a) 08.49%

(b) 09.49%

(c) 10.49%

(d) 11.49%

(e) 12.49%

Q11. मोक्टर ओउने को निम्नलिखित में से किस देश के प्रधान मंत्री के रूप में फिर से नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) नाइजीरिया

(b) माली

(c) इरिट्रिया

(d) सूडान

(e) यमन

Q12. यूनाइटेड लॉन्च एलायंस ने केप कैनावेरल स्पेस फोर्स स्टेशन, फ्लोरिडा से _________ लॉन्च किया।

(a) एटलस I रॉकेट

(b) एटलस II रॉकेट

(c) एटलस III रॉकेट

(d) एटलस IV रॉकेट

(e) एटलस V रॉकेट

Q13. COVID-19 पर मंत्री समूह (GOM) की 26वीं बैठक की अध्यक्षता किसने की?

(a) हर्षवर्धन

(b) एस जयशंकर

(c) मनसुख मंडाविया

(d) नित्यानंद राय

(e) हरदीप एस पुरी

Q14. शीर्ष स्तर के MMA में विश्व खिताब जीतने वाले भारतीय मूल के पहले फाइटर कौन बने?

(a) ब्रैंडन वेरा

(b) सौरव गुर्जर

(c) अर्जन भुल्लर

(d) जीत राम

(e) जिंदर महल

Q15. प्रसिद्ध लोकगीतकार और प्रशंसित लेखक कि. राजनारायणन का निधन हो गया है। वह किस राज्य से थे?

(a) छत्तीसगढ़

(b) असम

(c) केरल

(d) तमिलनाडु

(e) त्रिपुरा

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Mahratta Chamber of Commerce, Industry, and Agriculture (MCCIA) has launched India’s first agro-export facilitation centre in Pune, in collaboration with National Bank for Agriculture and Rural Development (NABARD).

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Renowned cardiologist and former national president of the Indian Medical Association (IMA), Dr KK Aggarwal, has passed away battling with Covid.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Iran has unveiled a new supercomputer named ‘Simorgh’, which is 100 times more powerful than previous supercomputer of the country till date.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Senior BJP leader and former union minister, Chaman Lal Gupta has passed away. He had an illustrious political career spanning over five decades, beginning with becoming a member of the J&K Legislative Assembly in 1972.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Telecom operator Reliance Jio is constructing the largest international submarine cable system centred on India with global partners and submarine cable supplier Subcom to cater to increased data demand.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Telangana government has selected 16 primary healthcare centres (PHCs) spread around Vikarabad area hospital for pilot testing the ambitious ‘Medicine from the sky’, the first-of-its-kind project involving delivery of medicines through multiple drones.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Ministry of Tribal Affairs and Microsoft signed a Memorandum of Understanding on the joint initiative for Digital Transformation of Tribal Schools. This includes the introduction of Ashram Schools and Eklavya Model Residential Schools (EMRS) in tribal areas.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The former speaker of Tibet’s parliament-in-exile, Penpa Tsering, has been elected the new president of the exile government.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. In Manipur, Chief Minister, N Biren Singh launched a mobile application named ‘MOMA Market’ for home delivery of fresh vegetables, for day to day consumption, amid COVID pandemic.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Department for Promotion of Industry and Internal Trade recently released Wholesale Price in India for the month of April 2021. The annual rate of inflation for the month of April 2021 was 10.49%.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Mali’s Prime Minister Moctar Ouane resigned and was subsequently reappointed transitional president, the Malian presidency announced 15th May.

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The United Launch Alliance launched the Atlas V rocket from Cape Canaveral Space Force Station, Florida. The Atlas V rocket carried SBRIS Geo-5 Missile Warning Satellite.

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Union Minister of Health and Family Welfare, Dr Harsh Vardhan chaired the 26th meeting of the Group of Ministers on COVID-19.

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. Arjan Bhullar became the first Indian-origin fighter to win a world title in a top-level MMA (Mixed Martial Arts) promotion when he beat Brandon Vera to become the heavyweight world champion at the Singapore-based One Championship.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. Noted Tamil folklorist and acclaimed writer Ki. Rajanarayanan has passed away after a brief illness. He was 98.Famously called by his Tamil initials as KiRa, he was known as the pioneer of ‘Karisal Literature’.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 136 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?