टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 134 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 134 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. शांति से एक साथ रहने का अंतर्राष्ट्रीय दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 14 मई

(b) 15 मई

(c) 16 मई

(d) 13 मई

(e) 17 मई

Q2. फुटवियर कंपनी बाटा इंडिया के नवनिर्वाचित मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी का नाम बताइए।

(a) गुंजन शाही

(b) अश्विनी विंडलास

(c) संदीप कटारिया

(d) राजीव गोपालकृष्णन

(e) रोहनप्रीत सिंह

Q3. एमएस नरसिम्हन का पेशा क्या था, जिनका निधन हो गया है?

(a) अंतरिक्ष यात्री

(b) सामाजिक कार्यकर्ता

(c) कृषि वैज्ञानिक

(d) गणितज्ञ

(e) संगीतकार

Q4. विश्व उच्च रक्तचाप दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) मेश़र योर ब्लड प्रेशर…. एट होम

(b) नो योर नंबर

(c) नो योर ब्लड प्रेशर

(d) उच्च रक्तचाप

(e) मेश़र योर ब्लड प्रेशर एक्यूरेटली, कण्ट्रोल इट, लीव लोंगर

Q5. हाल ही में किस देश ने मंगल ग्रह पर एक अंतरिक्ष यान को सफलतापूर्वक उतारा है?

(a) जापान

(b) चीन

(c) रूस

(d) ऑस्ट्रेलिया

(e) भारत

Q6. प्रसिद्ध पर्यावरण संरक्षणवादी नुक्लू फोम को प्रतिष्ठित व्हिटली अवार्ड्स 2021 मिला। वह किस राज्य से हैं?

(a) सिक्किम

(b) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(c) नागालैंड

(d) त्रिपुरा

(e) मिजोरम

Q7. NBA ने सामाजिक न्याय चैंपियन पुरस्कार के लिए एक नए पुरस्कार के निर्माण की घोषणा किस खिलाड़ी के नाम पर की है, जो सामाजिक न्याय की लड़ाई में प्रगति कर रहे खिलाड़ियों को सम्मानित करने के लिए है?

(a) करीम अब्दुल-जब्बारी

(b) विल्ट चेम्बरलेन

(c) बिल रसेल

(d) मैजिक जॉनसन

(e) कार्ल मालोन

Q8. उस चक्रवात का नाम बताइए जिसने हाल ही में गुजरात तट, महाराष्ट्र, गोवा आदि को प्रभावित किया है।

(a) फैक्साई

(b) फैनफोन

(c) कम्मुरी

(d) सेरोजा

(e) तुकाते

Q9. भारतीय-अमेरिकी _________ को अमेरिकी राष्ट्रपति जो बिडेन का वरिष्ठ सलाहकार नियुक्त किया गया है।

(a) माला अडिगा

(b) गरिमा वर्मा

(c) नीरा टंडन

(d) गौतम राघवन

(e) विनय रेड्डी

Q10. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रकाश दिवस (IDL) प्रतिवर्ष किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 16 मई

(b) 14 मई

(c) 15 मई

(d) 12 मई

(e) 17 मई

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से कौन “सिक्किम: ए हिस्ट्री ऑफ इंट्रीग्यू एंड अलायंस” पुस्तक के लेखक हैं?

(a) गदुल सिंह लामा

(b) काजी दावा समदुप

(c) पवन कुमार चामलिंग

(d) प्रीत मोहन सिंह मलिक

(e) जे आर सुब्बा

Q12. विश्व दूरसंचार और सूचना समाज दिवस (WTISD) 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) मानकीकरण अंतर को पाटना

(b) चुनौतीपूर्ण समय में डिजिटल परिवर्तन को तेज करना

(c) कनेक्ट 2030: सतत विकास लक्ष्यों के लिए ICT (SDG)

(d) सभी के लिए आर्टिफिशियल इंटेलिजेंस के सकारात्मक उपयोग को सक्षम करना

(e) दूरसंचार और ICT: नवाचार के चालक

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में योग का अभ्यास करके होम आइसोलेटेड कोविड –19 पॉजिटिव रोगियों को स्वस्थ रखने के लिए आयुष घर-द्वारकार्यक्रम शुरू किया है?

(a) उत्तर प्रदेश

(b) उत्तराखंड

(c) महाराष्ट्र

(d) गुजरात

(e) हिमाचल प्रदेश

Q14. ____________ ने दुनिया के नंबर एक नोवाक जोकोविच को हराकर 10वां इतालवी ओपन खिताब जीता.

(a) राफेल नडाल

(b) स्टेफानोस सितसिपास

(c) माटेओ बेरेट्टिनी

(d) फैबियो फोगनिनी

(e) डेविड गोफिन

Q15. भारत में राष्ट्रीय डेंगू दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) मई के तीसरे रविवार

(b) 16 मई

(c) 17 मई

(d) 15 मई

(e) मई का तीसरा शनिवार

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Day of Living Together in Peace is held on 16th May every year since 2018.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. Footwear company Bata India has appointed Gunjan Shah as its new Chief Executive Officer (CEO). He will join Bata in his new role from 21 June 2021, for a period of five years.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Noted Indian mathematician Professor MS Narasimhan has passed away. Professor Narasimhan, along with C. S. Seshadri, were known for their proof of the Narasimhan–Seshadri theorem.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. World Hypertension Day (WHD) is celebrated on 17 May. The theme for World Hypertension Day 2021 is Measure Your Blood Pressure Accurately, Control It, Live Longer.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. China has successfully landed a spacecraft on Mars. 6-wheeled Zhurong robot was targeting Utopia Planitia, a vast terrain in the planet’s northern hemisphere.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. An environmentalist from Nagaland’s remote Longleng district has won this year’s Whitley Awards 2021, also known as the Green Oscar.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. The NBA has announced the creation of a new award — the Kareem Abdul-Jabbar Social Justice Champion Award, to recognise players who are making strides in the fight for social justice. Each NBA team will nominate one player for consideration; from there, five finalists will be selected and ultimately one winner. Winning player will receive $100,000 for the charity of his choice

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Cyclone Taukate has obtained its maximum intensity in the wee hours of Sunday and has now become a Very Severe Cyclonic Storm (wind speed of 118 to 166 km / hr).

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. Indian-American NeeraTanden has been appointed senior adviser to U.S. President Joe Biden. She is currently the president and CEO of a progressive think-tank, Center for American Progress (CAP).

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day of Light (IDL) is celebrated on 16 May each year to mark the anniversary of the first successful operation of the laser in 1960 by physicist and engineer, Theodore Maiman.

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. The book “Sikkim: A History of Intrigue and Alliance”, published by HarperCollins India, released on May 16, which is celebrated as Sikkim Day. Former diplomat Preet Mohan Singh Malik combines insights into the unique history of the erstwhile kingdom of Sikkim with the intriguing story of how it became India”s 22nd state in his new book.

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. The theme of World Telecommunication and Information Society Day 2021 is “Accelerating Digital Transformation in challenging times​”​. ​​

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Himachal Government has launched the ‘AyushGhar-Dwar’ program to keep the home isolated Covid-19 positive patients healthy by practising Yoga. This program has been started by the Department of AYUSH in collaboration with the Art of Living organisation.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Rafael Nadal beat world number one Novak Djokovic to win a 10th Italian Open title. Second seed Nadal won through 7-5, 1-6, 6-3 in 2hr 49min against the defending champion in the 57th career showdown between the pair.

S15. Ans.(b)

Sol. In India, the National Dengue Day is observed every year on 16 May. The day is an initiative by the Ministry of Healthy and Family Welfare.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 134 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?