टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 132 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 132 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. पीएम किसान सम्मान निधि की आठवीं किस्त जारी कर दी गई है। योजना के तहत, भारत सरकार छोटे और सीमांत किसानों के खाते में कितनी राशि हस्तांतरित करती है?

(a) 2,000 रुपये

(b) 4,000 रुपये

(c) 6,000 रुपये

(d) 8,000 रुपये

(e) 10,000 रुपये

Q2. RBI ने अपर्याप्त पूंजी, नियामक गैर-अनुपालन पर पश्चिम बंगाल स्थित किस सहकारी बैंक का लाइसेंस रद्द कर दिया है?

(a) मंथा अर्बन को-ऑप बैंक

(b) यूनाइटेड को-ऑपरेटिव बैंक

(c) मापुसा अर्बन को-ऑप बैंक

(d) अपना सहकारी को-ऑप बैंक

(e) मेहसाणा अर्बन को-ऑप बैंक

Q3. भारतीय महिला क्रिकेट टीम के मुख्य कोच के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) मुरली कार्तिक

(b) अजीत अगरकर

(c) अमोल मुजुमदार

(d) संजय बंगार

(e) रमेश पोवार

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य की पुलिस ने “मिशन हौसला” नामक एक अभियान शुरू किया है?

(a) उत्तराखंड

(b) केरल

(c) गोवा

(d) महाराष्ट्र

(e) बिहार

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा देश सभी सिंथेटिक कैनबिनोइड पदार्थों पर प्रतिबंध लगाने वाला दुनिया का पहला देश है?

(a) जापान

(b) भारत

(c) चीन

(d) रूस

(e) यूके

Q6. हाल ही में COP26 पीपुल्स एडवोकेट किसे नामित किया गया है?

(a) डेविड एटनबरो

(b) सैली बुज़बी

(c) मार्टिन ग्रिफिथ्स

(d) राम करण वर्मा

(e) उपर्युक्त में से कोई नहीं

Q7. हाल ही में, के रघोथमन का 75 वर्ष की आयु में निधन हो गया। वह निम्नलिखित में से किस संगठन से जुड़े थे?

(a) भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक

(b) संघ लोक सेवा आयोग

(c) सुप्रीम कोर्ट

(d) केंद्रीय जांच ब्यूरो

(e) नीति आयोग

Q8. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय परिवार दिवस हर साल _________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 15 मई

(b) 14 मई

(c) 13 मई

(d) 12 मई

(e) 11 मई

Q9. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय परिवार दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) परिवार और जलवायु कार्रवाई: SDG 13 पर फोकस

(b) परिवार और समावेशी समाज

(c) विकास लक्ष्यों की उपलब्धि के लिए परिवार के मायने

(d) परिवार, शिक्षा और कल्याण

(e) परिवार और नई प्रौद्योगिकियां

Q10. किस फुटबॉल टीम ने 2020-21 प्रीमियर लीग चैंपियनशिप जीती है?

(a) मैनचेस्टर सिटी

(b) चेल्सी

(c) लिवरपूल

(d) बार्सिलोना

(e) रियल मैड्रिड

Q11. मानवीय मामलों के समन्वय (OCHA) के लिए संयुक्त राष्ट्र कार्यालय में नए प्रमुख के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) जॉन होम्स

(b) मार्क लोकॉक

(c) स्टीफन ओ’ब्रायन

(d) मार्टिन ग्रिफिथ्स

(e) होमेन बरगोहाइँ

Q12. फॉर्च्यून पत्रिका द्वारा जारी 2021 के लिए विश्व के 50 महानतम नेताओं की सूची में निम्नलिखित में से कौन शीर्ष पर है?

(a) डैन शुलमैन

(b) जैसिंडा अर्डर्न

(c) जॉन न्केंगसॉन्ग

(d) एडम सिल्वर

(e) जेसिका टैन

Q13. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में ईद-उल-फितर के अवसर पर मलेरकोटला को राज्य का 23वां जिला घोषित किया है?

(a) गुजरात

(b) राजस्थान

(c) हिमाचल प्रदेश

(d) हरियाणा

(e) पंजाब

Q14. विश्व बैंक द्वारा जारी “माइग्रेशन एंड डेवलपमेंट ब्रीफ” रिपोर्ट के अनुसार, निम्न-आय और मध्यम-आय वाले देशों में 2020 में प्रेषण का सबसे बड़ा प्राप्तकर्ता कौन सा देश था?

(a) चीन

(b) दक्षिण कोरिया

(c) भारत

(d) मेक्सिको

(e) सीरिया

Q15. विश्व बैंक के अनुसार, भारत द्वारा 2020 में प्रेषण में कितनी राशि प्राप्त हुई है?

(a) $65 बिलियन

(b) $102 बिलियन

(c) $125 बिलियन

(d) $132 बिलियन

(e) $83 बिलियन

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. Prime Minister NarendraModi recently released the eighth instalment of Prime Minister KisanSammanNidhi. Under the Scheme, the Government of India transfers Rs 6,000 to the account of small and marginal farmers. These funds are transferred in three instalments.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has cancelled the licence of United Co-operative Bank Ltd over inadequate capital, regulatory non-compliance, based in Bagnan, West Bengal.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Board of Control for Cricket in India (BCCI) announces the appointment of Ramesh Powar as the Head Coach of Team India (Senior Women).

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Uttarakhand Police has launched a drive called “Mission Hausla” to help people get oxygen, beds, ventilators, and plasma for Covid-19 patients. Besides these, police will also help the public to get medicines meant for Covid-19 management as part of the mission and rations.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. China will become the world’s first country to ban all synthetic cannabinoid substances. The ban is likely to come into effect on July 1. The move comes as China tries to curb the manufacturing & trafficking of the drug.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Sir David Attenborough, world-renowned broadcaster & natural historian, has been named COP26 People’s Advocate for the U.K.’s Presidency of UN climate change summit in Glasgow this November.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. Former CBI officer K Ragothaman has passed away. He was the chief investigation officer of the Special Investigation Team (SIT) of the Rajiv Gandhi assassination case.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Day of Families is observed every year on 15 May to reflect the importance that the international community attaches to families.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme of International Day of Families 2021 is “Families and New Technologies”.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Manchester City were crowned Premier League champions for the third time in four seasons after Manchester United crashed to a 2-1 defeat against Leicester on 12th May.

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. Veteran British diplomat Martin Griffiths, has been appointed as the new Chief at the United Nations Office for the Coordination of Humanitarian Affairs (OCHA), for a period of five years.

S12. Ans.(b)

Sol. New Zealand Prime Minister, JacindaArdern has topped the ‘World’s 50 Greatest Leaders’ list for 2021, released by Fortune Magazine.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. Punjab Chief Minister Amarinder Singh has declared Malerkotla as the 23rd district of the state on May 14, 2021, on the occasion of Eid-ul-Fitr.

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. India was the largest recipient of remittances in 2020, as per the report, “Migration and Development Brief “ released by the World Bank on May 12, 2021.

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. India received over USD83 billion in remittances in 2020, a drop of just 0.2 per cent from the previous year, despite a pandemic that devastated the world economy, according to a World Bank.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 132 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?