टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 131 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 131 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य/केंद्र शासित प्रदेश की पुलिस ने वरिष्ठ नागरिकों की सहायता के लिए ‘COVI Van’ नामक एक वाहन हेल्पलाइन सेवा की शुरूआत की है?

(a) नई दिल्ली

(b) असम

(c) केरल

(d) गोवा

(e) बिहार

Q2. हाल ही में, __________ ने “LiveWire” नामक एक ऑल-इलेक्ट्रिक मोटरसाइकिल ब्रांड लॉन्च किया।

(a) Bajaj Auto

(b) Revolt Motors

(c) 22Motors

(d) Ultraviolette Automotive Motors

(e) Harley-Davidson

Q3. भारत पेट्रोलियम कॉर्पोरेशन लिमिटेड (BPCL) के अध्यक्ष और प्रबंध निदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) अरुण जाति

(b) अरुण कुमार सिंह

(c) मुखमीत एस भाटिया

(d) मल्लिका श्रीनिवासनी

(e) शबीर हुसैन

Q4. वयोवृद्ध कोच वी. चंद्रशेखर का हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वह किस खेल से जुड़े थे?

(a) क्रिकेट

(b) बैडमिंटन

(c) शतरंज

(d) फुटबॉल

(e) टेबल टेनिस

Q5. नई दिल्ली में भारत-स्विस वित्तीय वार्ता का कौन सा संस्करण वर्चुली आयोजित किया गया है?

(a) 6

(b) 4

(c) 3

(d) 2

(e) 5

Q6. जियोजिट ने हाल ही में किस कंपनी के साथ समझौता किया है?

(a) Bandhan

(b) Axis

(c) PNB

(d) HDFC

(e) SBI

Q7. अनूप भट्टाचार्य, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, एक प्रख्यात _________ थे।

(a) संगीतकर

(b) स्वतंत्रता सेनानी

(c) निदेशक

(d) लेखक

(e) अभिनेता

Q8. HDFC बैंक ने FY22 में भारत के सकल घरेलू उत्पाद (GDP) में _____________ वृद्धि का अनुमान जताया है।

(a) 7%

(b) 8%

(c) 9%

(d) 10%

(e) 11%

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किसे वर्ष 2021 का “विश्व खाद्य पुरस्कार” प्राप्त हुआ है?

(a) रतन लाल

(b) शकुंतला हरक सिंह थिलिसड

(c) साइमन एन ग्रोट

(d) लॉरेंस हदद

(e) संजय राजाराम

Q10. संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका के Google Pay उपयोगकर्ता अब _________के ऐप ग्राहकों  को धन हस्तांतरित कर सकते हैं?

(a) भारत और सिंगापुर

(b) सिंगापुर और जापान

(c) ब्राजील और भारत

(d) बांग्लादेश और नेपाल

(e) नेपाल और भारत

Q11. ___________ को इंटरनेशनल काउंसिल फॉर एडवरटाइजिंग सेल्फ रेगुलेशन (ICAS) की कार्यकारी समिति में नियुक्त किया गया है।

(a) शांति सिंह

(b) विद्या अरोड़ा

(C) मनीषा कपूर

(d) पूनम अग्रवाल

(e) डॉली वर्मा

Q12. केयर रेटिंग के अनुसार वित्त वर्ष 2022 में भारत की नवीनतम जीडीपी विकास दर का अनुमान क्या है?

(a) 9.2 %

(b) 8.8 %

(c) 9.3 %

(d) 11 %

(e) 10.1 %

Q13. उपभोक्ता मूल्य सूचकांक (CPI) द्वारा मापी गई देश की खुदरा मुद्रास्फीति अप्रैल के महीने में कम होकर __________ हो गई।

(a) 1.29 प्रतिशत

(b) 2.29 प्रतिशत

(c) 3.29 प्रतिशत

(d) 4.29 प्रतिशत

(e) 5.29 प्रतिशत

Q14. हाल ही में गाजा स्थित फिलिस्तीनी समूह हमास ने इजरायल की ओर अल-अक्सा मस्जिद के पास कई रॉकेट थे। अल-अक्सा मस्जिद ________ में स्थित है।

(a) यरूशलेम

(b) तेहरान

(c) बगदादी

(d) दमिश्क

(e) अशदोद

Q15. हाल ही में प्रख्यात साहित्यकार और पत्रकार ___________ का निधन हो गया है।

(a) श्रीमंत माधवदेवी

(b) हिरेन भट्टाचार्य

(c) हेमचंद्र गोस्वामी

(d) श्रीमंत शंकरदेव

(e) हेमन बोर्गोहिन

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Delhi Police has launched a vehicle helpline called ‘COVI Van’ to help senior citizens in South Delhi. According to Delhi Police, the beat officer will visit the senior citizens with the ‘COVI Van’ and help them with their hospitalisation, vaccination or take them to nearby markets to buy medicines or items of daily needs. Initially, the facility has been initiated at the Greater Kailash police station, Delhi.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. Harley-Davidson Inc. launched an all-electric motorcycle brand “LiveWire,” the latest effort by the company to ramp up bets on the rapidly growing electric vehicle market. Named after Harley’s first electric motorbike, which was unveiled in 2019.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Public Enterprises Selection Board (PESB), the government’s head-hunter, has picked Arun Kumar Singh as the chairman and managing director of state-run oil refining and marketing firm Bharat Petroleum Corporation Ltd (BPCL).

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. Three-time National table tennis champion and former International paddler V. Chandrasekar passed away due to COVID-related complications.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. The fourth India-Swiss Financial Dialogue was held here virtually through video conferencing. Ajay Seth, Secretary Economic Affairs led the Indian delegation.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. Geojit Financial Services has entered into an agreement with Punjab National Bank to provide a three-in-one account to the latter’s customers.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol. Freedom fighter and Swadhin Bangla Betar Kendra musician, Anup Bhattacharya passed away.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. HDFC Bank has cut India’s growth projection to 10 per cent from 11.5 per cent for the current financial year, citing the adverse effect of the second Covid-19 wave.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. Indian-origin global nutritionist, Dr Shakuntala Hark Singh Thilstad has received the “World Food Award” of the year 2021.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. Google Pay users in the United States can now transfer money to app customers in India and Singapore, with plans to expand to the 80 countries available via Wise, and 200 via Western Union by the end of the year.

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. Advertising Standards Council of India (ASCI) announced that its general secretary Manisha Kapoor has been appointed to the executive committee of the International Council for Advertising Self-Regulation (ICAS).

S12. Ans.(a)

Sol. The domestic rating agency, Care Ratings, has revised the GDP growth forecast of India for the current fiscal year 2021-2022 (FY22) to 9.2 per cent. This is lower than 10.2 per cent estimated earlier in April 2021.

S13. Ans.(d)

Sol. The country’s retail inflation, measured by the Consumer Price Index (CPI), eased to 4.29 per cent in the month of April.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Gaza-based Palestinian group, Hamas, had red rockets towards Israel in protest of the clash between Israeli police and Palestinian protesters in the Al-Aqsa Mosque.

S15. Ans.(e)

Sol. Noted Assamese litterateur and journalist, Homen Borgohain has passed away. He was associated with several newspapers and was most recently working as the editor in chief of Assamese daily Niyomiya Barta until his death.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 131 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?