टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : तेरहवां दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

 

Q1. भारतीय सेना दिवस कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 14 जनवरी

(b) 15 जनवरी

(c) 13 जनवरी

(d) 12 जनवरी

(e) 11 जनवरी

 

Q2. फिच रेटिंग्स के अनुसार 2020-21 के लिए भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था की अनुमानित वृद्धि दर क्या है?

(a) -11.1%

(b) -10.5%

(c) -9.4%

(d) -8.8%

(e) -7.8%

 

Q3. सुप्रीम कोर्ट बार एसोसिएशन (SCBA) के अध्यक्ष का नाम बताइए, जिन्होंने हाल ही में पद से इस्तीफा दे दिया है।

(a) अशोक कुमार सेन

(b) राम जेठमलानी

(c) पावनी परमेस्वर राव

(d) रणजीत सिंह

(e) दुष्यंत ए दवे

 

 

Q4. इनमे से किस UAVs को खरीदने के लिए भारतीय सेना ने हाल ही में ideaForge के साथ 20 मिलियन अमेरिकी डॉलर का सौदा किया है?

(a) SWITCH

(b) CONTROL

(c) TRANSITION

(d) KEY

(e) WHOLE

 

Q5. 51वां IFFI किस महान भारतीय फिल्म निर्माता के काम का जश्न मना रहे हैं?

(a) मणिरत्नम

(b) गुरु दत्त

(c) मृणाल सेन

(d) सत्यजीत रे

(e) अडूर गोपालकृष्णन

 

Q6. इंडिया पोस्ट पेमेंट्स बैंक ने किसके साथ हाल ही में आधार सक्षम भुगतान प्रणाली के लिए भागीदारी की है?

(a) Financial Software and Systems

(b) Financial Systems and Software

(c) Financial Systems and Services

(d) Financial Software and Services

(e) Financial Systems and Solutions

 

Q7. भारत की पहली स्वदेशी ________ मशीन पिस्तौल DRDO और भारतीय सेना द्वारा संयुक्त रूप से विकसित की गई है।

(a) 6 मिमी

(b) 7 मिमी

(c) 8 मिमी

(d) 9 मिमी

(e) 10 मिमी

 

Q8. 2021 में, भारतीय सेना भारत के सेना दिवस के किस संस्करण का अवलोकन कर रही है?

(a) 79 वां

(b) 73 वां

(c) 71 वां

(d) 75 वां

(e) 78 वाँ

 

Q9. __________________ वित्त मंत्रालय के व्यय विभाग द्वारा निर्धारित “Ease of Doing Business” को सफलतापूर्वक करने वाला देश का 8 वाँ राज्य बन गया है।

(a) कर्नाटक

(b) तेलंगाना

(c) आंध्र प्रदेश

(d) तमिलनाडु

(e) केरल

 

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किसे इंटेल के नए मुख्य कार्यकारी अधिकारी के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) बॉब स्वान

(b) गॉर्डन ई. मरे

(c) पैट जेलिंगर

(d) उमर इशरक

(e) एंड्रयू एस ग्रोव

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Army Day in India is celebrated on 15 January every year, to salute the valiant soldiers who sacrificed their lives to protect the country and its citizens.

 

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Fitch Ratings expect gross domestic product (GDP) of India to contract by 9.4 percent in FY21 (April 2020 to March 2021).

 

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Supreme Court Bar Association (SCBA) President Dushyant A. Dave has resigned from his post with immediate effect on 14 January 2021.

 

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian Army has recently signed a contract with Mumbai-based  drone manufacturing company, ideaForge, to procure high-altitude variant of SWITCH unmanned aerial vehicles (UAVs).

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. The 51st International Film Festival of India will pay rich tributes to the legendary filmmaker Satyajit Ray.

 

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. IPPB will use Financial Software and Systems’ (FSS) Aadhaar Enabled Payment System (AePS) & serve all customer segments, including nearly 410 million Jan Dhan account holders.IPPB has now become single largest platform for providing interoperable banking services to customers of any bank.

 

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. India’s first indigenous 9mm Machine Pistol has been jointly developed by DRDO and Indian Army.

 

S8. Ans.(b)

Sol. This year marks the 73rd Indian Army Day. The Army Day is celebrated at all Army Command headquarters to honour our country’s soldiers who set the greatest example of selfless service and brotherhood, and above all, love for the country.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Kerala has become the 8th State in the country to successfully undertake “Ease of Doing Business” reform stipulated by the Department of Expenditure, Ministry of Finance.

 

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Intel has appointed Pat Gelsinger as its new Chief Executive Officer, effective Feb. 15, 2021. Gelsinger will also join the Intel board of directors upon assuming the role.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?