टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 128 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 128 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. CBSE से संबद्ध स्कूलों के छात्रों और अभिभावकों के लिए शुरू की गई विशेष मनोवैज्ञानिक परामर्श ऐप का नाम क्या है?

(a) Manastha

(b) Betterlyf

(c) Mind Voyage

(d) Talkspace

(e) Dost for Life

Q2. डॉ. ताहेरा कुतुबुद्दीन हाल ही में 15 वां शेख जायद बुक पुरस्कार जीतने वाली भारतीय मूल की पहली व्यक्ति बनी. शेख जायद बुक अवार्ड को अरब जगत का _____________ माना जाता है।

(a) नोबेल पुरस्कार

(b) पुलित्जर पुरस्कार

(c) बुकर पुरस्कार

(d) एबल पुरस्कार

(e) ब्रेकथ्रू पुरस्कार

Q3. इसरो के VSSC ने तीन अलग-अलग प्रकार के वेंटिलेटर और एक ऑक्सीजन कंसन्ट्रेटर विकसित किया है। _______ व्यावसायिक रूप से उपलब्ध उच्च-अंत वेंटिलेटर के बराबर एक कम लागत वाला वेंटिलेटर है।

(a) Prana

(b) VaU

(c) Svasta

(d) Shwaas

(e) VayU

Q4. प्रीपेड भुगतान व्यवसाय के लिए किस कंपनी को RBI की मंजूरी मिली है?

(a) पेपाल

(b) ओला

(c) पेटीएम

(d) बजाज फाइनेंस

(e) चोलमंडलम

Q5. किस कंपनी ने COVID-19 वैक्सीन फाइंडर टूल का अनावरण किया है?

(a) गूगल

(b) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट

(c) ओला

(d) फोनपे

(e) पेटीएम

Q6. राष्ट्रीय प्रौद्योगिकी दिवस पूरे भारत में _________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 09 मई

(b) 10 मई

(c) 11 मई

(d) 12 मई

(e) 13 मई

Q7. अप्रैल 2021 के लिए ICC मेनस प्लेयर ऑफ द मंथ किसे नामित किया गया है?

(a) फखर जमन

(b) बाबर आज़म

(c) कुशाल भुर्तेल

(d) विराट कोहली

(e) जो रूट

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से किसे FICCI महिला संगठन (FLO) के राष्ट्रीय अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) सुरभि त्रिपाठी

(b) विमला मोहित

(c) रोशनी शर्मा

(d) उज्जवला सिंघानिया

(e) कमलजीत कौर

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किसे मूल अनुसंधान में उनकी “प्रतिष्ठित और सतत उपलब्धियों” की मान्यता में प्रतिष्ठित राष्ट्रीय विज्ञान अकादमी के लिए चुना गया है?

(a) शंकर घोष

(b) हरिओम श्रीवास्तव

(c) अजय के. सूद

(d) चंद्रिमा शाह

(e) राघवेंद्र गडगकर

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने हाल ही में राज्य के सभी छात्रों के लिए श्री अरबिंदो सोसायटी का ऑरो छात्रवृत्ति कार्यक्रमशुरू किया?

(a) मिजोरम

(b) मेघालय

(c) अरुणाचल प्रदेश

(d) असम

(e) त्रिपुरा

Q11. उस बैंक का नाम बताइए, जिसने हाल ही में ग्राम स्तर के उद्यमियों का समर्थन करने के लिए CSC डिजिटल सेवा पोर्टल पर एक चैटबोट ‘Eva’ लॉन्च किया है।

(a) यस बैंक

(b) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(c) एस.बी.आई.

(d) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(e) आईडीबीआई बैंक

Q12. “लाइफ इन द क्लॉक टॉवर वैली” पुस्तक के लेखक का नाम बताइए।

(a) अवलोक लंगर

(b) मेघना पंत

(c) शकूर राथेर

(d) निधि दुगर कुण्डलिया

(e) इरा त्रिवेदी

Q13. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक ने __________ को कार्यकारी निदेशक (ED) के रूप में नियुक्त किया है।

(a) कनिष्क थरूर

(b) जुडी बालन

(c) मीना कंडासामी

(d) जेनिस पारियाट

(e) जोस जे कट्टूर

Q14. अप्रैल 2021 के लिए ICC वीमेन प्लेयर ऑफ़ द मंथ किसे नामित किया गया है?

(a) एलिसा हीली

(b) मेगन शुट्ट

(c) लेह कास्पेरेक

(d) एलिसे पेरी

(e) मेग लैनिंग

Q15. किस संस्था ने मास्टरकार्ड के सहयोग से कनेक्टेड कॉमर्स: एक डिजिटली इनक्लूसिव भारत के लिए एक रोडमैप तैयार करनानामक एक रिपोर्ट जारी की है?

(a) फेडको

(b) सीआईआई.

(c) एनडीडीबी

(d) नीति आयोग

(e) इफको

Solutions

S1. Ans.(e)

Sol. Central Board of Secondary Education(CBSE) has launched a new mobile app for students and parents. The new app ‘Dost for Life’ is an exclusive psychological counselling app for students and parents of CBSE-affiliated schools. The new App will simultaneously cater to students and parents from CBSE-affiliated schools in different geographies across the world.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. DrTaheraQutbuddin, a professor of Arabic Literature at the University of Chicago, recently became the first person of Indian-origin to win the 15th Sheikh Zayed Book Award. The award is considered to be the Nobel Prize of the Arab world. She won the award for her latest book, Arabic Oration – Art and Function, published by Brill Academic Publishers of Leiden in 2019.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. ISRO’s VSSC has developed three different types of ventilators & an oxygen concentrator. Prana is meant to deliver respiratory gas to the patient by automated compression of an Ambu bag, Svasta is designed to work without electric power, and the VaU is a low-cost ventilator equivalent to commercially available high-end ventilators. Portable medical oxygen concentrator-Shwaas.Vikram Sarabhai Space Centre (VSSC) in Thiruvananthapuram, director S Somanath.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bajaj Finance is all set to join the likes of Paytm and Amazon in the prepaid payment segment with the Reserve Bank of India (RBI) approving the non-bank lender’s foray with perpetual validity.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. Fintech major Paytm launched ‘COVID-19 Vaccine Finder’,  a platform to help citizens check the availability of vaccination slots on its Mini App store.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. National Technology Day is celebrated on 11 May across India. This day marks the successfully tested Shakti-I nuclear missile at the Indian Army’s Pokhran Test Range in Rajasthan.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Pakistani skipper Babar Azam has been named the ICC Men’s Player of the Month for April 2021 for his consistent and stellar performances across all formats in the recently concluded series against South Africa.

S8. Ans.(d)

Sol. UjjwalaSinghania has been appointed as the National President of FICCI Ladies Organization (FLO), the oldest women-led & women-centric business chamber of Southeast Asia.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. SankarGhosh, an award-winning Indian-origin immunologist, has been elected to the prestigious National Academy of Sciences in recognition of his “distinguished and continuing achievements in original research.

S10. Ans.(e)

Sol. Education Minister of Tripura, RatanLalNath launched the ‘Auro Scholarship Programme’ of Sri Aurobindo Society for all the students of the state.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. HDFC Bank and Common Services Centres (CSCs) launched chatbot ‘Eva’ on CSCs Digital Seva Portal to support the Village Level Entrepreneurs (VLEs) in providing banking services for the last mile rural consumers.

S12. Ans.(c)

Sol. “Life in the Clock Tower Valley” is the debut book of Press Trust of India (PTI) journalist Shakoor Rather.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India has appointed Jose J Kattoor as Executive Director (ED). Prior to being promoted as ED, MrKattoor was heading Bengaluru Regional Office of the Reserve Bank as Regional Director for Karnataka.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. Australian women’s team wicketkeeper-batsman Alyssa Healy also bagged the ICC Women’s Player of The Month accolade for her incredible performances during the month of April.

S15. Ans.(d)

Sol. The NITI Aayog has released a report titled ‘Connected Commerce: Creating a Roadmap for a Digitally Inclusive Bharat’. NITI Aayog has released the report in collaboration with Mastercard.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 128 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?