टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 127 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. लन्दन लंदन स्थित संपत्ति सलाहकार नाइट फ्रैंक ने ग्लोबल प्राइम रेजिडेंशियल इंडेक्स में क्रमशः ___________ और ________ को 32 वें और 36 वें स्थान पर रखा है।

(a) नई दिल्ली और मुंबई

(b) बेंगलुरु और मुंबई

(c) बेंगलुरु और नई दिल्ली

(d) नई दिल्ली और कानपुर

(e) कानपुर और बेंगलुरु

Q2. एक एंटी-COVID ​​-19 चिकित्सीय दवा जिसे ड्रग2-डीऑक्सी-डी-ग्लूकोज (2-DG) कहा जाता है, को ________________________ के द्वारा विकसित किया गया है।

(a) ICMR

(b) BARC

(c) IISR

(d) ICAR

(e) DRDO

Q3. हाल ही में, किसने 25 वीं बार माउंट एवरेस्ट पर फतह की?

(a) जुन्को तबेई

(b) कामी रीता

(c) अचिल कॉम्पैग्नोनी

(d) रेनहोल्ड मेसनर

(e) लिनो लेज़ेल्ल

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किसे असम के 15 वें मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ दिलाई जाएगी?

(a) मुथुवेल करुणानिधि स्टालिन

(b) एन रंगासामी

(c) सर्बानंद सोनोवाल

(d) हिमंता बिस्वा सरमा

(e) पिनारयी विजयन

Q5.  पीएम मोदी ने यूरोपीय परिषद की बैठक में हिस्सा लिया है। 2021 में भारत-यूरोपीय संघ के नेताओं की बैठक की मेजबानी किस देश ने की?

(a) बेल्जियम

(b) इंग्लैंड

(c) पुर्तगाल

(d) ब्राजील

(e) फ्रांस

Q6. हाल ही में यूरोपीय संघ द्वारा स्थायी संरक्षा सहयोग (PESCO) रक्षा पहल में किस देश की भागीदारी को मंजूरी दी गई है?

(a) नॉर्वे

(b) कनाडा

(c) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

(d) उपर्युक्त सभी

(e) दोनों a और c

Q7. निम्नलिखित में से किसने 2021 स्पेनिश ग्रांड प्रिक्स जीता है?

(a) मैक्स वर्स्टैपेन

(b) लुईस हैमिल्टन

(c) वाल्टेरी बोटास

(d) सी. लेक्लर्क

(e) एस पेरेज़

Q8. “एलीफैंट इन द वोम्बपुस्तक का लेखक कौन है?

(a) विद्या बालन

(b) अनुष्का शर्मा

(c) कल्कि कोचलिन

(d) काजोल

(e) रानी मुखर्जी

Q9. 2021 लॉरियस वर्ल्ड स्पोर्ट्स अवार्ड्स में किसे “स्पोर्ट्सवुमेन ऑफ द ईयर” नाम दिया गया है?

(a) वीनस विलियम्स

(b) सेरेना विलियम्स

(c) मारिया शारापोवा

(d) बिली जीन किंग

(e) नाओमी ओसाका

Q10. टेनिस में, बेलारूस के __________ ने 2021 मैड्रिड ओपन महिला एकल खिताब जीता है?

(a) कटरीना सिनाकोवा

(b) बारबोरा क्रेजिक्कोवा

(c) एरिना सबलेंका

(d) गैब्रिएला डाब्रोव्स्की

(e) डेमी शूर्स

Q11. निम्नलिखित में से किसे न्यूयॉर्क सिटी इंटरनेशनल फिल्म फेस्टिवल में सर्वश्रेष्ठ अभिनेता का पुरस्कार मिला?

(a) नसीरुद्दीन शाह

(b) अनुपम खेर

(c) पंकज कपूर

(d) पंकज त्रिपाठी

(e) नवाजुद्दीन सिद्दीकी

Q12. 1975 से विश्व टेस्ट चैम्पियनशिप फाइनल के लिए भारतीय टेस्ट टीम में शामिल पहले पारसी खिलाडी का नाम बताइए।

(a) फीरोज एडुलजी पलिया

(b) शियामक उनवाला

(c) रुस्तमजी जमशेदजी

(d) अर्जन नागवासवाला

(e) नरीमन जमशेदजी कांट्रेक्टर

Q13. 2021 में, संयुक्त राष्ट्र महासभा ने ___________ को अंतर्राष्ट्रीय अर्गानिया दिवस घोषणा की।

(a) 06 मई

(b) 07 मई

(c) 08 मई

(d) 09 मई

(e) 10 मई

Q14. पुरुष वर्ग में, 2021 “लॉरियस स्पोर्ट्समैन ऑफ द ईयर” का खिताब किसने जीता?

(a) राफेल नडाल

(b) आंद्रे अगासी

(c) नोवाक जोकोविच

(d) रोजर फेडरर

(e) जिमी कोनर्स

Q15. यूरोपीय संघ का मुख्यालय कहाँ स्थित है?

(a) एथेंस, ग्रीस

(b) ज़्यूरिख़, स्विट्जरलैंड

(c) ब्रुसेल्स, बेल्जियम

(d) कुआलालंपुर, मलेशिया

(e) म्यूनिख, जर्मनी

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. London-based property consultant Knight Frank has ranked New Delhi and Mumbai in 32nd and 36th positions respectively in the Global Prime Residential Index.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. An anti-COVID-19 therapeutic drug developed by DRDO called drug2-deoxy-D-glucose (2-DG) has been given emergency approval by the Drug Controller General of India (DCGI) for Coronavirus patients in the country.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. Nepalese climber Kami Rita scaled Mount Everest for the 25th time, breaking his own record for the most ascents of the world’s highest peak.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. Himanta Biswa Sarma would be sworn in as the 15th Chief Minister of Assam at a simple ceremony on May 10.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Prime Minister Narendra Modi is to take part in the European Council on May 8,2021. The India-European Union Leaders’ Meeting is to be hosted by Portugal. Portugal currently holds the chair of the grouping.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. The European Union recently approved the requests of Norway, Canada and United States to participate in Permanent Structured Cooperation (PESCO) defence initiative.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. Lewis Hamilton (Mercedes-Great Britain) won the 2021 Spanish Grand Prix, held on 09 May 2021. This win is the fifth successive Spanish Grand Prix title of Lewis Hamilton and the third win of this season.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Bollywood actress Kalki Koechlin is making her debut as an author, with her first book titled “Elephant In The Womb”.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. World number two tennis player Naomi Osaka of Japan has been named “Sportswoman of the Year” at the 2021 Laureus World Sports Awards.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. In tennis, the world number seven, Aryna Sabalenka of Belarus, defeated world number one Ashleigh Barty of Australia to win the 2021 Madrid Open women’s singles title.

S11. Ans.(b)

Sol. Anupam Kher won the Best Actor award for his performance in the short film Happy Birthday at the New York City International Film Festival.

S12. Ans.(d)

Sol. Arzan Nagwaswalla, a 23-year-old left-arm seamer from Gujarat, has been picked as a reserve player in the Indian Test squad named for the World Test Championship final against New Zealand in Southampton.

S13. Ans.(e)

Sol. In 2021, the United Nations General Assembly proclaimed 10 May the International Day of Argania. The resolution, submitted by Morocco, was co-sponsored by 113 member states of the United Nations and adopted by consensus.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. In the men’s category, World number two Rafael Nadal of Spain won the 2021 “Laureus Sportsman of the Year” title. This is the second title for Nadal, who also claimed the prestigious award in 2011.

S15. Ans.(c)

Sol. The European Union (EU) is headquartered in Brussels, Belgium. The European Union (EU) is a political and economic union of 27 member states that are located primarily in Europe.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?