टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 125 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 125 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक (RBI) ने लक्ष्मी विलास बैंक (LVB) को RBI अधिनियम की दूसरी अनुसूची से बाहर कर दिया है, इसका विलय निम्नलिखित में से किस बैंक में किया गया था?

(a) SBI Bank

(b) DBS Bank

(c) IDBI Bank

(d) HDFC Bank

(e) Yes Bank

Q2. 4 मई 2021 को आयोजित G20 पर्यटन मंत्रियों की आभासी बैठक में निम्नलिखित में से किसने भाग लिया?

(a) नरेंद्र मोदी

(b) अमित शाह

(c) प्रहलाद सिंह पटेल

(d) पीयूष गोयल

(e) वी. मुरलीधरन

Q3. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा भारतीय राज्य भूजल को फिर से भरने के लिए हार्वेस्ट वर्षा जल के लिए फ़ॉरेस्ट पोंडका निर्माण कर रहा है?

(a) पंजाब

(b) उत्तराखंड

(c) बिहार

(d) ओडिशा

(e) हिमाचल प्रदेश

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से किसने हाल ही में पुदुचेरी के मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ली है?

(a) सर्बानंद सोनोवाल

(b) मुथुवेल करुणानिधि स्टालिन

(c) ममता बनर्जी

(d) एन रंगासामी

(e) पिनारयी विजयन

Q5. शीश नारायण सिंह, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया था, एक जाने-माने ____________ थे।

(a) गायक

(b) पत्रकार

(c) अभिनेत्री

(d) टीवी एंकर

(e) शास्त्रीय गायक

Q6. साल 2021 में विश्व प्रवासी पक्षी दिवस किस तारीख को मनाया गया?

(a) 10 मई

(b) 11 मई

(c) 7 मई

(d) 8 मई

(e) 9 मई

Q7. वनराज भाटियाजिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया है। वह एक ______________ थे।

(a) राजनीतिज्ञ

(b) अभिनेता

(c) संगीतकार

(d) रेडियो एस्ट्रोनॉमर

(e) पत्रकार

Q8. 2021 विश्व रेड क्रॉस और रेड क्रिसेंट डे की थीम क्या है?

(a) Memorable smiles from around the world

(b) Less Known Red Cross Stories

(c) Love

(d) keepclapping

(e) Unstoppable

Q9. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) ने दूसरे नियामक समीक्षा प्राधिकरण (RRA 2.0) की सहायता के लिए एक सलाहकार समूह का गठन किया है। समूह का प्रमुख कौन होगा?

(a) गौतम ठाकुर

(b) टी. टी. श्रीनिवासराघवन

(c) एस जानकीरमन

(d) रवि दुवुरु

(e) सुबीर साहा

Q10. विश्व रेड क्रॉस और रेड क्रीसेंट डे हर साल __________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 6 मई

(b) 7 मई

(c) 8 मई

(d) 9 मई

(e) 10 मई

Q11. RBI द्वारा दूसरे नियामक समीक्षा प्राधिकरण (RRA 2.0) की सहायता के लिए गठित सलाहकार समूह में कितने सदस्य शामिल हैं?

(a) 3

(b) 4

(c) 5

(d) 6

(e) 8

Q12. विश्व थैलेसीमिया दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Together for Humanity’

(b) Universal access to quality thalassaemia healthcare services: Building bridges with and for patients

(c) Thalassaemia past, present and future: Documenting progress and patients’ needs worldwide

(d) The dawning of a new era for thalassaemia

(e) Addressing Health Inequalities Across the Global Thalassaemia Community

Q13. संयुक्त राष्ट्र द्वारा हर साल 8-9 मई को द्वितीय विश्व युद्ध के दौरान अपनी जान गंवाने वालों और सुलह में योगदान देने वालों का स्मरण दिवस (Time of Remembrance and Reconciliation for Those Who Lost Their Lives during the 2nd World War) मनाया जाता है।

(a) 6-7 मई

(b) 7-8 मई

(c) 8-9 मई

(d) 9-10 मई

(e) 10-11 मई

Q14.. विश्व प्रवासी पक्षी दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Sing, Fly, Soar – Like a Bird

(b) Birds Connect Our World

(c) Protect Birds: Be the Solution to Plastic Pollution!

(d) Their Future is Our Future – A Healthy Planet for Migratory Birds and People

(e) Energy – make it bird-friendly!

Q15. हर साल ______को विश्व स्तर पर थैलेसीमिया रोग की रोकथाम करने के उपायों, ट्रांसमिशन से बचने और बच्चों के स्वास्थ्य के लिए जरुरी टीकाकरण के महत्व के बारे में समाज और दुनिया भर के लोगों में जागरूकता फैलाने के लिए विश्व थैलेसीमिया दिवस मनाया जाता है।

(a) 8 मई

(b) 9 मई

(c) 10 मई

(d) 6 मई

(e) 7 मई

 

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has excluded Lakshmi Vilas Bank (LVB) from the Second Schedule of the RBI Act after it was merged with DBS Bank India Ltd (DBIL) last year.

S2. Ans.(c)

Sol. Union Minister of State for Tourism & Culture (I/c) Prahlad Singh Patel participated in G20 Tourism Ministers’ Meeting held in Italy on 4th May 2021.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Under the Parvat Dhara scheme, the Himachal Pradesh government has initiated rejuvenation of water sources and recharging aquifers through the forest department with an outlay of Rs 20 crore.

S4. Ans.(d)

Sol. All India NR Congress (AINRC) leader N Rangasamy on 7th May was sworn in as Chief Minister of the Union Territory of Puducherry.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Veteran senior journalist Shesh Narayan Singh has passed away while undergoing treatment for COVID-19. He was 70. A columnist, political commentator and an expert on foreign policy, Shesh Narain Singh had a career spanning over two decades.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. World Migratory Bird Day 2021 is observed globally on 8 May. The aim of the day is to raise awareness of migratory birds and the importance of international cooperation to conserve them.

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The veteran Music Composer Vanraj Bhatia, who was the best-known composer of Western classical music in India, has passed away after a brief illness.

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme 2021 World Red Cross and Red Crescent Day: ‘Unstoppable’.

S9. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Advisory Group will be headed by SBI Managing Director S Janakiraman.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Red Cross and Red Crescent Day is observed every year on 8 May. The day aims to celebrate the principles of the International Red Cross and Red Crescent Movement, to reduce the suffering of people and enabling them to lead a dignified life with independence, humanity, impartiality, universality, unity and neutrality.

S11. Ans.(d)

Sol. There are 6 members are present in the advisory group to assist the second Regulatory Review Authority (RRA 2.0) constituted by RBI.

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. The theme for 2021 World Thalassemia Day is “Addressing Health Inequalities Across the Global Thalassaemia Community”.

S13. Ans.(c)

Sol. Every year during May 8-9, the United Nations marks the Time of Remembrance and reconciliation for those who lost their lives during the Second World War.

S14. Ans.(a)

Sol. “Sing, Fly, Soar – Like a Bird!” is the theme of this year’s World Migratory Bird Day.

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. World Thalassemia Day is celebrated on May 8 every year to commemorate Thalassemia victims and to encourage those who struggle to live with the disease.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 125 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?