टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 123 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 123 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. इंटरनेशनल नो डाइट डे किस तारीख को मनाया जाता है?

(a) 6 मई

(b) 5 मई

(c) 4 मई

(d) 3 मई

(e) 2 मई

Q2. COVID से संबंधित स्वास्थ्य सुविधाओं के लिए बैंकों द्वारा प्राथमिकता देने के लिए RBI द्वारा कितनी राशि की घोषणा की गई है?

(a) 10,000 करोड़ रु

(b) 20,000 करोड़ रु

(c) 30,000 करोड़ रु

(d) 40,000 करोड़ रु

(e) 50,000 करोड़ रु

Q3. ममता बनर्जी ने ________ बार पश्चिम बंगाल की मुख्यमंत्री के रूप में शपथ ली है।

(a) पहली

(b) दूसरी

(c) तीसरी

(d) चौथी

(e) पांचवीं

Q4. एसएंडपी ग्लोबल रेटिंग्स ने FY22 के लिए भारत की जीडीपी वृद्धि का अनुमान __________ पर लगाया है।

(a) 9.8%

(b) 10.0%

(c) 11.2%

(d) 12.3%

(e) 13.5%

Q5. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य ने पत्रकारों को फ्रंटलाइन कोविड योद्धा घोषित किया है?

(a) गुजरात

(b) महाराष्ट्र

(c) ओडिशा

(d) राजस्थान

(e) तमिलनाडु

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किसने THDC इंडिया लिमिटेड में अध्यक्ष और प्रबंध निदेशक का प्रभार ग्रहण किया हैं?

(a) रौनक सिंह

(b) विनोद कुमार

(c) रणजीत सिंह

(d) विजय गोयल

(e) तरुण वर्मा

Q7. दुनिया का सबसे लंबा पैदल यात्री सस्पेंशन ब्रिज जिसका नाम “आरोका” था, को ________ में खोला गया था?

(a) स्पेन

(b) पुर्तगाल

(c) इटली

(d) ब्राजील

(e) फ्रांस

Q8. महात्मा गांधी के पूर्व निजी सचिव का नाम बताइए, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया।

(a) हेमू कालानी

(b) बीर टिकेंद्रजीत सिंह

(c) वी कल्याणम

(d) खुदीराम बोस

(e) जतिंद्र नाथ दास

Q9. 2021 बिलबोर्ड म्यूजिक अवार्ड्स (BBMA) में आइकन अवार्ड से किसे सम्मानित किया जाएगा?

(a) लेडी गागा

(b) जेनिफर लोपेज

(c) टेलर स्विफ्ट

(d) रिहाना

(e) पिंक

Q10. सांसद राहुल शेवाले ने राष्ट्र के पहले ड्राइव इन वैक्सीनेशन सेंटरका उद्घाटन ________ में किया था।

(a) मुंबई

(b) दिल्ली

(c) कोलकाता

(d) गांधीनगर

(e) चेन्नई

Solutions

S1. Ans.(a)

Sol. International No Diet Day is observed on May 6, and its symbol is a light blue ribbon. It is an annual celebration of body acceptance, including fat acceptance and body shape diversity.

S2. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) Governor Shaktikanta Das has announced a Covid-19 healthcare package of Rs 50,000 crore, for lending to entities such as vaccine makers, medical equipment suppliers, hospitals and related sectors, besides the patients in need of funds for treatment.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mamata Banerjee was sworn as Bengal Chief Minister for the third time in the shadow of Covid and post-poll violence in parts of the state.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. S&P Global Ratings on Wednesday slashed India’s GDP growth forecast for the current financial year to 9.8 per cent saying the second COVID wave may derail a budding recovery in the economy and credit conditions.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. Odisha government has announced GopabandhuSambadikaSwasthyaBimaYojana for journalists. Odisha has declared the journalists as frontline Covid warriors. It willbenet more than 6500 journalists of the state.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. THDC India Ltd has announced that Vijay Goel assumed as chairman and managing director.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. The world’s longest pedestrian suspension bridge named “Arouca” was opened in Portugal, according to a press release by UNESCO’s Arouca World Geopark.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. Mahatma Gandhi’s former personal secretary V Kalyanam passed away. He was Gandhi’s personal secretary from 1943 to 1948, when the Mahatma was assassinated.

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. Singer Pink will be honoured with the Icon Award at the 2021 Billboard Music Awards (BBMAs).

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Nation’s first ‘Drive in Vaccination Center’ was inaugurated by MP Rahul Shewale in Mumbai. This center has been set up in the parking lot of Kohinoor Square Tower at Dadar.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 123 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?