टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 121 वाँ दिन_00.1
Latest SSC jobs   »   टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न...

टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 121 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. बार्कलेज ने FY22 के लिए भारत की जीडीपी वृद्धि दर का अनुमान __________ लगाया है।

(a) 9%

(b) 10%

(c) 11%

(d) 13%

(e) 14%

Q2. कोटक महिंद्रा लाइफ इंश्योरेंस कंपनी लिमिटेड के प्रबंध निदेशक के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) सुशील चंद्रा

(b) सिद्धार्थ लोंग्जाम

(c) मुरली नटराजन

(d) महेश बालासुब्रमण्यन

(e) सुरेश अग्रवाल

Q3. श्रीलंका क्रिकेटर थिसारा परेरा ने हाल ही में अंतरराष्ट्रीय क्रिकेट से संन्यास ले लिया। वह एक ________ थे।

(a) स्पिनर

(b) विकेटकीपर

(c) बल्लेबाज

(d) तेज गेंदबाज

(e) ऑल-राउंडर

Q4. चंद्रो तोमर का हाल ही में निधन हो गया। वह किस खेल से जुड़ी थीं?

(a) शूटिंग

(b) टेनिस

(c) बैडमिंटन

(d) हॉकी

(e) कुश्ती

Q5. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय अग्निशमन दिवस प्रति वर्ष ______________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 6 मई

(b) 5 मई

(c) 4 मई

(d) 3 मई

(e) 2 मई

Q6. असम की पहली महिला IAS अधिकारी ______ का निधन हो गया है।

(a) नाबा कुमार दास

(b) पारुल देबी दास

(c) कुमारी रामवती

(d) तनुजा बिष्ट

(e) रोशनी तिवारी

Q7. भारत में अपने मोबाइल ऐप पर एक वैक्सीन खोजक उपकरण को पेश करने के लिए भारत सरकार ने किसके साथ भागीदारी की है?

(a) एप्पल

(b) इंटेल

(c) माइक्रोसॉफ्ट

(d) गूगल

(e) फेसबुक

Q8. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक ने प्रतिभूतियों को एक श्रेणी से दूसरी श्रेणी में स्थानांतरित करने के मामले में अपने निर्देशों का पालन न करने के लिए ICICI बैंक पर _______ का मौद्रिक जुर्माना लगाया है।

(a) 1 करोड़ रुपये

(b) 2 करोड़ रुपये

(c) 3 करोड़ रुपये

(d) 4 करोड़ रुपये

(e) 5 करोड़ रुपये

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किसे राष्ट्रीय मानवाधिकार आयोग के कार्यकारी अध्यक्ष के रूप में नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) रोहित तिवारी

(b) प्रफुल्ल चंद्र पंत

(c) कमलनाथ सिंह कालरा

(d) विजय अग्रवाल

(e) रमनदीप सिंह

Q10. औद्योगिक क्रांति के कुछ महान अनसुने नायकों की कड़ी मेहनत की सराहना करने के लिए ___________ को कोयला खनिक दिवस मनाया जाता है।

(a) 1 मई

(b) 2 मई

(c) 3 मई

(d) 4 मई

(e) 5 मई

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. Global brokerage firm Barclays cut India’s FY22 GDP growth estimate to 10 per cent from earlier 11 per cent.

S2. Ans.(d)

Sol. Kotak Mahindra Life Insurance Company Limited (KLI) on 1st May announced it has appointed Mahesh Balasubramanian as managing director of the company.

S3. Ans.(e)

Sol. Sri Lanka all-rounder and former captain Thisara Perera on 3rd May announced his retirement from international cricket with immediate effect.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. Shooter Chandro Tomar, nicknamed ‘Shooter Dadi’, passed away at the age of 89 due to Covid-19.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Firefighters’ Day (IFFD) is observed on May 4 every year since 1999. The day is celebrated to recognise and honour the sacrifices that firefighters make to ensure that their communities and environment are as safe as possible.

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Parul Debi Das, the first female IAS officer from Assam, passed away. She was an Assam-Meghalaya cadre IAS officer.

S7. Ans.(e)

Sol. Facebook has partnered with the Indian government to roll out a vaccine finder tool on its mobile app in India, which will help people identify places nearby to get inoculated.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has imposed a monetary penalty of ₹3 crores on ICICI Bank for non-compliance with its directions in the matter of shifting of securities from one category to another.

S9. Ans.(b)

Sol. The National Human Rights Commission (NHRC) member Justice (retired) Prafulla Chandra Pant had been appointed as the acting chairperson of the Commission with effect from April 25.

S10. Ans.(d)

Sol. Coal Miners’ Day is celebrated on May 4 to recognize the hard work of some of the great unsung heroes of the Industrial Revolution.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooksटारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 121 वाँ दिन_50.1

Sharing is caring!

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Was this page helpful?

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?