टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : बारहवां दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

 

Q1. नीति आयोग ने महिला उद्यमिता प्लेटफ़ॉर्म लॉन्च करने के लिए किस ईकामर्स प्लेटफॉर्म के साथ सहयोग किया है?

(a) Amazon India

(b) Shopify

(c) Flipkart

(d) Nykaa

(e) Myntra

 

Q2. किस अस्पताल ने इस बार लगातार तीसरे वर्ष कायाकल्प पुरस्कार जीता?

(a) एम्स दिल्ली

(b) एम्स भुवनेश्वर

(c) एम्स भोपाल

(d) एम्स जोधपुर

(e) एम्स बठिंडा

 

Q3. टफ्ट्स यूनिवर्सिटी के फ्लेचर स्कूल द्वारा डिजिटल इवोल्यूशन स्कोरकार्ड 2020 के अनुसार, ‘ब्रेक आउट अर्थव्यवस्थाओं ’में भारत का रैंक क्या है?

(a) 1

(b) 2

(c) 3

(d) 4

(e) 5

 

Q4. हाल ही में सदर जापारोवा ने किस देश के राष्ट्रपति का चुनाव जीता है?

(a) ताजिकिस्तान

(b) उज्बेकिस्तान

(c) किर्गिस्तान

(d) अफगानिस्तान

(e) तुर्कमेनिस्तान

 

Q5. भारत में, सशस्त्र बलों द्वारा प्रत्येक वर्ष ____________ को पूर्व सैनिक दिवस (वेटरन्स डे) मनाया जाता है।

(a) 11 जनवरी

(b) 12 जनवरी

(c) 13 जनवरी

(d) 14 जनवरी

(e) 15 जनवरी

 

Q6. डी प्रकाश राव, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया, वह एक प्रसिद्ध ______ थे।

(a) वैज्ञानिक

(b) सामाजिक कार्यकर्ता

(c) गायक

(d) राजनीतिज्ञ

(e) निदेशक

 

Q7. बोफा सिक्योरिटीज के अनुसार, चालू वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए भारत की अनुमानित जीडीपी क्या है?

(a) -10.1%

(b) -8.9%

(c) -6.7%

(d) -5.6%

(e) -9.3%

 

Q8. निम्नलिखित में से कौन बीमा नियामक और विकास प्राधिकरण द्वारा ‘स्वास्थ्य बीमा सलाहकार समिति’ का नेतृत्व करेगा?

(a) सुभाष चंद्र खुंटिया

(b) नचिकेत मोर

(c) ए के चंद

(d) बी के मोहंती

(e) के हरि प्रसाद

 

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किस राज्य में लोगों, विशेष रूप से छात्रों के बीच बुनियादी अग्नि सुरक्षा उपायों पर जागरूकता लाने और शिक्षित करने के लिए ‘फायर पार्क’ का उद्घाटन किया?

(a) महाराष्ट्र

(b) उत्तर प्रदेश

(c) असम

(d) मध्य प्रदेश

(e) ओडिशा

 

Q10. दुनिया के सबसे अमीर व्यक्ति एलन मस्क के स्वामित्व वाली इलेक्ट्रिक वाहन (EV) कंपनी टेस्ला ने _____ में एक सहायक कंपनी का रजिस्ट्रेशन कराया है।

(a) हैदराबाद

(b) बेंगलुरु

(c) चेन्नई

(d) मुंबई

(e) दिल्ली

 

Q11. डिजिटल इवोल्यूशन स्कोरकार्ड के तीसरे संस्करण में किस देश ने “ब्रेक आउट अर्थव्यवस्थाओं” में शीर्ष स्थान प्राप्त किया है?

(a) सिंगापुर

(b) दक्षिण कोरिया

(c) चीन

(d) हांगकांग

(e) इंडोनेशिया

 

Q12. स्विस ब्रोकरेज प्रमुख UBS इन्वेस्टमेंट बैंक ने मार्च में समाप्त होने वाले चालू वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 में भारतीय अर्थव्यवस्था के __ प्रतिशत नेगेटिव रहने का अनुमान जताया है।

(a) 7.1 फीसदी

(b) 7.2 फीसदी

(c) 7.3 फीसदी

(d) 7.4 प्रतिशत

(e) 7.5 प्रतिशत

 

Q13. टफ्ट्स विश्वविद्यालय के फ्लेचर स्कूल द्वारा डिजिटल एवोल्यूशन स्कोरकार्ड किसके साथ साझेदारी में तैयार किया गया है?

(a) मास्टरकार्ड

(b) वीज़ा

(c) पेटीएम

(d) अमेज़न

(e) अलीबाबा

 

Q14. निम्नलिखित में से किसने डिजिटल उधार में धोखाधड़ी के बढ़ते मामलों के कारण, विनियमित और अनियमित हितधारकों की डिजिटल उधार गतिविधियों का अध्ययन करने के लिए एक कार्य दल का गठन किया है?

(a) नाबार्ड

(b) सेबी

(c) RBI

(d) IRDAI

(e) SBI

 

Q15.जापानी ब्रोकरेज नोमुरा ने चालू वित्त वर्ष 2020-21 के लिए जारी भारत के जीडीपी पूर्वानुमान को संशोधित कर __________ प्रतिशत नेगेटिव रहने की उम्मीद जताई है।

(a) 6.7%

(b) 7.7%

(c) 8.7%

(d) 9.7%

(e) 10.7%

 

 

 

Solutions

 

 

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. NITI Aayog and Flipkart, have come together to launch the revamped Women Entrepreneurship Platform. The Women Entrepreneurship Platform (WEP) is a unified access portal which brings together women from different parts of India to realise their entrepreneurial aspirations.

 

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. AIIMS Bhubaneswar has been adjudged as the best central government hospital under B category for cleanliness for third consecutive year in the Kayakalp Awards.

 

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Rapidly digitalising India was ranked 4th among “Break Out Economies” in the third edition of the Digital Evolution Scorecard developed by Tufts University’s Fletcher School in partnership with Mastercard.

 

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The frontrunner in Kyrgyzstan’s presidential election, Sadyr Japarov, has won by a landslide. According to the Central Election Commission, Mr Japarov had won 79% of votes cast.

 

S5. Ans.(d)

Sol. In India, the Armed Forces Veterans Day is observed each year on 14 January since 2017 to acknowledge and honour the selfless devotion and sacrifice of our veterans in the service of the nation.

 

S6. Ans.(b)

Sol. Noted social activist and Padma Shri winner, D Prakash Rao has passed away.

 

S7. Ans.(c)

Sol. The BofA Securities expects the GDP growth of India for the current financial year 2020-21 to contract by 6.7 per cent.

 

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. The expert committee will be headed by IRDAI Chairperson, Subhash Chandra Khuntia and will have a Member (Non-Life) as the vice-chairperson. The committee, which has a term of one year.

 

S9. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Chief Minister of Odisha, Naveen Patnaik virtually inaugurated a first of its kind ‘Fire Park’, to educate and bring awareness on basic fire safety measures among the people, particularly the students.

 

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. Elon Musk-owned electric vehicle (EV) company Tesla has registered a fully-owned subsidiary in Bengaluru, Karnataka.

 

S11. Ans.(c)

Sol. China which leads the countries in the “Break Out Economies” group is more evolved digitally due mainly to its combination of rapidly growing demand and innovation.

 

S12. Ans.(e)

Sol. Swiss brokerage major UBS Investment Bank has projected the Indian economy to contract 7.5 per cent in the current fiscal FY21, ending March 2021.

 

S13. Ans.(a)

Sol. Digital Evolution Scorecard developed by Tufts University’s Fletcher School in partnership with Mastercard.

 

S14. Ans.(c)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has set up a working group to study digital lending activities of the regulated and unregulated players, due to the growing instances of frauds in digital lending space.

 

S15. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Japanese brokerage Nomura has revised upward, the GDP forecast for India in 2020-21 and now expects it to contract to 6.7 per cent.

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?