टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 117 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. किस बैंक ने खुदरा व्यापारियों के लिए डिजिटल और संपर्क रहित बैंकिंग प्लेटफॉर्म मर्चेंट स्टैकलॉन्च किया है?

(a) कोटक महिंद्रा बैंक

(b) एक्सिस बैंक

(c) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(d) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(e) यस बैंक

Q2. हाल ही में केंद्रीय वित्त मंत्री निर्मला सीतारमण ने भारत के पहले 3D प्रिंटेड घर का उद्घाटन किस स्थान पर किया है?

(a) IIT दिल्ली

(b) IIT मद्रास

(c) IIT बेंगलुरु

(d) IIT कानपुर

(e) IIT बॉम्बे

Q3. माइकल कोलिन्स, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया है, एक प्रसिद्ध ____________ थे।

(a) अंतरिक्ष यात्री

(b) राजनीतिज्ञ

(c) क्रिकेट खिलाड़ी

(d) फिल्म निर्माता

(e) गायक

Q4. 2020-21 (FY21) में कौन सा बैंक कॉरपोरेट बॉन्ड सौदों के शीर्ष व्यवस्थाकर्ता के रूप में उभरा है?

(a) एक्सिस बैंक

(b) आईसीआईसीआई बैंक

(c) एचडीएफसी बैंक

(d) कोटक महिंद्रा बैंक

(e) देना बैंक

Q5. अजय भूषण पांडे के स्थान पर नए वित्त सचिव के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) अनिल कुमार घरई

(b) गुरदीप सिंह

(c) रवि अरोड़ा

(d) रोहन सिंघल

(e) टी वी सोमनाथन

Q6. इंटरनेशनल जैज डे हर साल किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 29 अप्रैल

(b) 28 अप्रैल

(c) 30 अप्रैल

(d) अप्रैल का अंतिम शुक्रवार

(e) अप्रैल का अंतिम शनिवार

Q7. उत्तर अटलांटिक संधि संगठन (NATO) ने ________ में संयुक्त सैन्य अभ्यास “डिफेंडर-यूरोप 21″ शुरू किया है।

(a) बुल्गारिया

(b) अल्बानिया

(c) ग्रीस

(d) सर्बिया

(e) मैसिडोनिया

Q8. भारतीय रिज़र्व बैंक (RBI) सेंट्रल बैंक्स एंड सुपरवाइजर्स नेटवर्क फॉर ग्रीनिंग द फाइनैन्शल सिस्टम (NGFS) के सदस्य के रूप में शामिल हो गया है। NGFS किस वर्ष में शुरू किया गया था?

(a) 2017

(b) 2016

(c) 2015

(d) 2014

(e) 2013

Q9. निम्नलिखित में से किसे बजाज ऑटो के बोर्ड का नया अध्यक्ष नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) रोहित बजाज

(b) विमल बजाज

(c) अमित बजाज

(d) नीरज बजाज

(e) शिखर बजाज

Q10. भारत में आयुष्मान भारत दिवस हर साल ________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 29 अप्रैल

(b) 27 अप्रैल

(c) 30 अप्रैल

(d) 26 अप्रैल

(e) 25 अप्रैल

Solutions

S1. Ans.(d)

Sol. The ICICI Bank has announced the launch of a digital and contactless banking platform especially for retail merchants.The service, called ‘Merchant Stack’, is targeted at the over 2 crore retail merchants in the country, covering grocers, super markets, large retail store chains, online businesses and large e-commerce firms.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Union Finance Minister NirmalaSitharaman virtually inaugurated the first 3D printed house in India at Indian Institute of Technology Madras (IIT-M), on April 27, 2021. The concept of this 3D printed house was conceived by former IIT-M alumni.

S3. Ans.(a)

Sol. The American astronaut, Michael Collins, who was the command module pilot for the Apollo 11 mission to the moon, has passed away, after losing his battle to cancer. He was 90.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. HDFC Bank has emerged as the top arranger of corporate bond deals in 2020-21 (FY21). Axis Bank came in second, while ICICI Bank third.

S5. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Appointments Committee of the Cabinet (ACC) has approved the appointment of T V Somanathan as the new Finance Secretary.

S6. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Jazz Day is celebrated on 30 April every year to highlight the importance of jazz and its diplomatic role of uniting people in all corners of the globe.

S7. Ans.(b)

Sol. North Atlantic Treaty Organization (NATO) has launched joint military exercises “DEFENDER-Europe 21” in Albania with thousands of military forces from the United States and other countries in the first such large-scale drills since World War II in the Western Balkans.

S8. Ans.(a)

Sol. Launched at the Paris One Planet Summit on December 12, 2017, the NGFS is a group of central banks and supervisors willing to share best practices and contribute to the development of environment and climate risk management in the financial sector, while mobilising mainstream finance to support the transition towards a sustainable economy.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Bajaj Auto has announced the appointment of Neeraj Bajaj as its new Chairman of the Board with effect from May 1, 2021.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Every year, the Ayushman Bharat Diwas is celebrated on April 30 in India. The Ayushman Bharat Diwas is celebrated to achieve twin missions. They are to promote health and wellness to the poor and also to provide insurance benefits to them.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India largest learning distination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizes
  • Subject-Wise Quizes
  • Current Affairs
  • previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?