टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 116 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. चांडलर गुड गवर्नमेंट इंडेक्स (CGGI) 2021 में भारत का रैंक क्या है?

(a) 36

(b) 51

(c) 49

(d) 60

(e) 45

Q2. DRDO ने हाल ही में 5 वीं पीढ़ी के पायथन -5 मिसाइल का सफलतापूर्वक पहला परीक्षण किया। अत्याधुनिक मिसाइल किस स्थिति की मिसाइल है?

(a) एयर-टू-एयर मिसाइल

(b) सरफेस-टू-एयर मिसाइल

(c) एयर-टू-सरफेस मिसाइल

(d) सरफेस-टू-सरफेस मिसाइल

(e) बैलिस्टिक मिसाइलें

Q3. ADB के अनुसार वित्त वर्ष 2021-22 में भारत की नवीनतम जीडीपी विकास दर का अनुमान क्या है?

(a) 9%

(b) 11%

(c) 13%

(d) 10%

(e) 12%

Q4. किस देश ने अंतरिक्ष मलबे को साफ़ करने के लिए ‘NEO-01’ नाम से एक रोबोट प्रोटोटाइप लॉन्च किया है?

(a) रूस

(b) जापान

(c) संयुक्त राज्य अमेरिका

(d) इज़राइल

(e) चीन

Q5. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय नृत्य दिवस विश्व स्तर पर कब मनाया जाता है?

(a) 27 अप्रैल

(b) 28 अप्रैल

(c) 29 अप्रैल

(d) 30 अप्रैल

(e) 26 अप्रैल

Q6. मनोज दास, जिनका हाल ही में निधन हो गया है, वे अंग्रेजी और ______ के एक प्रसिद्ध लेखक थे?

(a) ओडिया

(b) बंगाली

(c) हिंदी

(d) मराठी

(e) गुजराती

Q7. IHS मार्किट ने FY22 में भारत की जीडीपी वृद्धि दर को कितने प्रतिशत पर अनुमानित किया है?

(a) 10.5%

(b) 12.4%

(c) 11%

(d) 9.6%

(e) 8.3%

Q8. ASICS के ब्रांड एंबेसडर के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) रविचंद्रन अश्विन

(b) विराट कोहली

(c) रोहित शर्मा

(d) अजिंक्य रहाणे

(e) रवींद्र जडेजा

Q9. भारतीय सेना ने हाल ही में ‘लद्दाख इग्नाइटेड माइंड्स’ परियोजना के लिए ________ और _______ के साथ समझौता ज्ञापन पर हस्ताक्षर किए।

(a) HPCL और NIEDO

(b) HPCL और NCERT

(c) BHEL और NIEDO

(d) BHEL और NCERT

(e) HPCL और BHEL

Q10. निम्नलिखित में से किसने ‘वाइल्ड इनोवेटर अवार्ड’ 2021 जीता है?

(a) रतिका रामस्वामी

(b) आरज़ू खुराना

(c) कृति के करंत

(d) अर्पिता एस मूर्ति

(e) कृष्णा कुमारी

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. India has been placed at 49th position among 104 nations in the Chandler Good Government Index (CGGI) 2021.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Defence Research and Development Organisation (DRDO) , successfully test fired the 5th generation Python-5 Air-to-Air Missile (AAM) from Tejas aircraft, at Goa.

S3. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Manila-based Asian Development Bank (ADB) has projected the growth rate of India’s economy, in its latest flagship Asian Development Outlook (ADO) 2021, as follows: FY22 (2021-22) is 11%.

S4. Ans.(e)

Sol. The Chinese government has launched a robot prototype named as ‘NEO-01’, in the Earth’s low orbit on April 27, 2021 on its Long March 6 rocket.

S5. Ans.(c)

Sol. The International Dance Day is observed globally on 29 April to celebrate the value and importance of the dance, and encourage participation and education in this art form through events and festivals.

S6. Ans.(a)

Sol. Eminent Indian educationist, popular columnist and prolific author, who wrote in Odia and English, has passed away.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. London-based financial services company IHS Markit has projected the GDP growth rate of Indian economy to grow at 9.6 percent in FY22 (2021-22).

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. Japanese Sportswear brand ASICS on 27th April announced that it has appointed RavindraJadeja, the all-rounder of the Indian cricket team and Chennai Super Kings as its brand ambassador.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. As part of the Indian Army’s initiative to secure a better future for Ladakhi youth, the Indian Army, under the aegis of Fire and Fury Corps, signed MoUs with corporate partner Hindustan Petroleum Corporation Limited (HPCL) and executing agency National Integrity and Educational Development Organisation at HQ 14 Corps, Leh.

S10. Ans.(c)

Sol. Dr. Krithi K Karanth, Chief Conservation Scientist at Bengaluru-based Centre for Wildlife Studies (CWS), has been chosen as the first Indian and Asian woman for the 2021 ‘WILD Innovator Award’.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?