टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 113 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. सरकार ने ‘विवद से विश्वास’ के तहत टैक्स भुगतान करने की समय सीमा बढ़ा दी है। इसकी नई समय सीमा क्या है?

(a) 30 अप्रैल 2021

(b) 30 जून 2021

(c) 31 मई 2021

(d) 31 जुलाई 2021

(e) 31 अगस्त 2021

Q2. भारतीय नौसेना और किस देश की नौसेना के बीच द्विपक्षीय अभ्यास ‘वरुण -2021’ का 19 वां संस्करण अरब सागर में आयोजित किया जा रहा हैं।

(a) फ्रांस

(b) रूस

(c) सिंगापुर

(d) श्रीलंका

(e) जापान

Q3. पीएम नरेंद्र मोदी ने 24 अप्रैल, 2021 को देश भर में ग्रामीण लोगों को ई-संपत्ति कार्ड वितरित करने के लिए एक योजना शुरू की। इस योजना का नाम बताइए।

(a) कौशल

(b) आदर्श ग्राम

(c) समृधि

(d) स्वामित्व

(e) स्वरोजगार

Q4. निम्नलिखित में से कौन सा दिन विश्व मलेरिया दिवस (WMD) के रूप में मनाया जाता है?

(a) 23 अप्रैल

(b) 24 अप्रैल

(c) 25 अप्रैल

(d) 26 अप्रैल

(e) 28 अप्रैल

Q5. संयुक्त राष्ट्र मान्यता प्राप्त अंतर्राष्ट्रीय प्रतिनिधि दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 25 अप्रैल

(b) अप्रैल के अंतिम रविवार

(c) 26 अप्रैल

(d) अप्रैल के अंतिम शनिवार

(e) 27 अप्रैल

Q6. जस्टिस नूतलपाटि वेंकट रमण ने हाल ही में भारत के ___________चाइफ जस्टिस (CJI) के रूप में शपथ ली है।

(a) 40

(b) 36

(c) 52

(d) 48

(e) 50

Q7. विश्व मलेरिया दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Reaching the zero malaria target

(b) Zero malaria starts with me

(c) Ready to Beat Malaria

(d) Invest in the future: Defeat malaria

(e) End Malaria For Good

Q8. अंतर्राष्ट्रीय चेरनोबिल डिजास्टर रिमेंबरेंस डे हर साल _____ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 22 अप्रैल

(b) 23 अप्रैल

(c) 24 अप्रैल

(d) 25 अप्रैल

(e) 26 अप्रैल

Q9. विश्व बौद्धिक संपदा दिवस 2021 का विषय क्या है?

(a) Powering change: Women in innovation and creativity

(b) Innovate for a Green Future

(c) Reach Gold-Intellectual Property (IP) And Sports

(d) Intellectual property and small businesses: Taking big ideas to market

(e) Innovation – Improving Lives

Q10. भारतीय रिजर्व बैंक (RBI) ने अपर्याप्त पूंजी के कारण महाराष्ट्र स्थित ___________ का लाइसेंस रद्द कर दिया है।

(a) भाग्योदय फ्रेंड्स अर्बन को-ऑपरेटिव बैंक

(b) सिटिजन क्रेडिट कोऑपरेटिव बैंक लिमिटेड

(c) डोंबिवली नगरी सहकारी बैंक लिमिटेड

(d) जनता सहकारी बैंक लि

(e) कराड अर्बन कोऑपरेटिव बैंक लिमिटेड

Solutions

S1. Ans.(b)

Sol. The government has once again extended the deadline for making payment under the direct tax dispute settlement scheme ‘Vivad Se Vishwas’ by two months till June 30, 2021 to provide relief to the taxpayers facing hardships amid the pandemic.

S2. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Indian and French Navy bilateral exercise ‘VARUNA-2021’ will be conducted in the Arabian Sea from 25 to 27 April 2021.

S3. Ans.(d)

Sol. Prime Minister Shri Narendra Modi launched the distribution of e-property cards under the SWAMITVA scheme on National Panchayati Raj Day on April 24, 2021 through video conferencing. The launch marked the roll out of the implementation of SVAMITVA scheme across the entire country.

S4. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Malaria Day (WMD) is observed globally on 25 April each year to recognize the efforts of the people worldwide to control malaria.

S5. Ans.(a)

Sol. The International Delegate’s Day is observed on April 25, to raise awareness of the role of representatives and delegates of the Member States to the United Nations, in preventing war and conflict and paving the way for peaceful and prosperous societies through dialogue and collaboration, particularly during the most difficult of times.

S6. Ans.(d)

Sol. Justice Nuthalapati Venkata Ramana was sworn in as the 48th Chief Justice of India (CJI) on April 24, 2021.

S7. Ans.(a)

Sol.  Theme of World Malaria Day 2021 is ‘Reaching the zero malaria target’.

S8. Ans.(e)

Sol. The International Chernobyl Disaster Remembrance Day is observed every year on April 26 to raise awareness of the consequences of the 1986 Chernobyl disaster and the risks of nuclear energy in general.

S9. Ans.(d)

Sol. Theme 2021: ‘Intellectual property and small businesses: Taking big ideas to market’.

S10. Ans.(a)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has cancelled the licence of Maharashtra-based Bhagyodaya Friends Urban Co-operative Bank Limited due to inadequate capital.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?