टारगेट SSC CGL | 10,000+ प्रश्न | SSC CGL के लिए करंट अफेयर क्विज : 111 वाँ दिन

दैनिक समाचार पढ़ना, उन उम्मीदवारों के दिनचर्या का एक बहुत महत्वपूर्ण हिस्सा होता है जो सरकारी परीक्षा की तैयारी कर रहे हैं। क्योंकि सभी सरकारी प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं में करंट अफेयर्स पर एक सेक्शन होता है। करंट अफेयर्स का मतलब है समसामयिकी अर्थात् हालिया घटना। इसमें दैनिक जीवन, दिन-प्रतिदिन की घटनाएं, जो राष्ट्रीय या अंतर्राष्ट्रीय महत्व की होती हैं, आती हैं। दैनिक करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ने से आपको अधिक ज्ञान प्राप्त करने में मदद मिलेगी और आप अपने आस-पास हो रही खबरों को जान सकेंगे।

SSC CGL टियर-I जनरल अवेयरनेस में 50 अंकों के 50 प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं जिसमें कुछ ज्ञानप्रधान विषय के प्रश्न के साथ करंट अफेयर्स के प्रश्न शामिल होते हैं। यह अनुभाग आपको अधिक अंक स्कोर करने में मदद करता है और आपके समग्र स्कोर को बढ़ा सकता है। यदि आप एक ऐसी सरकारी नौकरी पाना चाहते हैं जिसमें बहुत बड़ा सम्मान और एक बड़ा वेतनमान है, तो आपको दैनिक आधार पर करंट अफेयर्स पढ़ना होगा और नौकरी पाने के लिए प्रतियोगी परीक्षाओं को क्लीयर करना होगा।

यह समय SSC करंट अफेयर्स क्विज़ का प्रैक्टिस करने, अपने कमर कसने और दिन-रात एक करने का समय है।

Q1. भारतीय स्टेट बैंक (SBI) रिसर्च के अनुसार, FY22 के लिए भारत की अनुमानित विकास दर क्या है?

(a) 8.5%

(b) 9.9%

(c) 10.4%

(d) 10.9%

(e) 11.8%

Q2. HDFC बैंक के अंशकालिक अध्यक्ष के रूप में किसे नियुक्त किया गया है?

(a) रमेश त्रिपाठी

(b) अतनु चक्रवर्ती

(c) सचिन बंसल

(d) रोहित वर्मा

(e) विवेक आनंद

Q3. राष्ट्रीय पंचायती राज दिवस हर साल _______________ को मनाया जाता है।

(a) 22 अप्रैल

(b) 23 अप्रैल

(c) 24 अप्रैल

(d) 25 अप्रैल

(e) 26 अप्रैल

Q4. विश्व पशु चिकित्सा दिवस किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) अप्रैल का चौथा शनिवार

(b) 23 अप्रैल

(c) 24 अप्रैल

(d) अप्रैल का चौथा रविवार

(e) 29 अप्रैल

Q5. हाल ही में अमित मिस्त्री का निधन हो गया। वह एक _______________ थे।

(a) राजनीतिज्ञ

(b) अभिनेता

(c) स्वतंत्रता सेनानी

(d) फुटबॉलर

(e) पेंटर

Q6. निम्नलिखित में से किसने डिप्लोमैटिक मिशन ग्लोबल पीस द्वारा नेल्सन मंडेला विश्व मानवतावादी पुरस्कार 2021 जीता है?

(a) सोनिया कुमार

(b) प्रीति ठाकुर

(c) कविता मंडल

(d) रश्मि शर्मा

(e) रूमाना सिन्हा सहगल

Q7. RBI वाणिज्यिक बैंकों को इक्विटी शेयरों पर ______ Pre-Covid लाभांश का भुगतान करने की अनुमति देता है।

(a) 10%

(b) 15%

(c) 25%

(d) 50%

(e) 75%

Q8. प्रयोगशालाओं में पशुओं के लिए विश्व दिवस प्रतिवर्ष किस दिन मनाया जाता है?

(a) 26 अप्रैल

(b) 25 अप्रैल

(c) 24 अप्रैल

(d) 23 अप्रैल

(e) 21 अप्रैल

Q9. इंडिया रेटिंग्स एंड रिसर्च (Ind-Ra) ने FY22 (2021-22) में भारत के जीडीपी विकास पूर्वानुमान को संशोधित कर ___ तक संशोधित किया है।

(a) 10.1 प्रतिशत

(b) 10.2 प्रतिशत

(c) 10.3 प्रतिशत

(d) 10.4 प्रतिशत

(e) 10.5 प्रतिशत

Q10. “क्लाइमेट चेंज एक्सप्लेनड – फॉर वन and आल” शीर्षक वाली पुस्तक का लेखक कौन है?

(a) अरुण कृष्णमूर्ति

(b) आकाश रानीसन

(c) माइक पांडे

(d) दिलीप के. विश्वास

(e) टी. जी. के. मेनन

Solutions

S1. Ans.(c)

Sol. India’s growth in the ongoing fiscal was expected at a lower 10.4% compared to 11% earlier on account of the increasing restrictions across states, according to State Bank of India (SBI) Research.

S2. Ans.(b)

Sol. The Reserve Bank of India (RBI) has approved the appointment of former Economic Affairs Secretary, AtanuChakraborty, as the part-time chairman and additional independent director of the private sector lender HDFC Bank.

S3. Ans.(c)

Sol. Nation celebrates National Panchayati Raj Day on 24 April every year. The Ministry of Panchayati Raj organizes the National Panchayati Raj day or the National Local Self Government Day.

S4. Ans.(a)

Sol. The World Veterinary Day is observed on the Fourth Saturday of April every year. In 2021, the day falls on April 24, 2021.

S5. Ans.(b)

Sol. Popular Gujarati and Hindi film actor AmitMistry died on 23rd April morning after suffering a major cardiac arrest. He was 47.

S6. Ans.(e)

Sol. RumanaSinhaSehgal, Software engineer turned entrepreneur from Hyderabad, Andhra Pradesh, won the Nelson Mandela World Humanitarian Award 2021 by the Diplomatic Mission Global Peace.

S7. Ans.(d)

Sol. The new notification of RBI allows commercial banks to pay dividends not more than 50 percent of the amount determined as per the dividend payout ratio prescribed.

S8. Ans.(c)

Sol. The World Day For Animals In Laboratories (WDAIL); also known as World Lab Animal Day or World Day for Laboratory Animals, is observed every year on 24 April.

S9. Ans.(a)

Sol. India Ratings and Research (Ind-Ra) has revised downwards the GDP growth forecast of India in FY22 (2021-22) to 10.1 per cent.

S10. Ans.(b)

Sol. The climate activist-author, AakashRanison has come out with a new e-book titled “Climate Change Explained – for one and all”, on the occasion of Earth Day.

इसके बाद के महीनों में यानी मई में हम आपको डेली पिछले वर्षों के प्रश्न पत्र प्रदान करेंगे, इससे वास्तविक परीक्षा को हल करने का आपका आत्मविश्वास बढ़ेगा और यह आपको वास्तविक समय की परीक्षा से परिचित कराएगा।

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

लिया गया समय और ऑल इंडिया रैंक की जानकारी के साथ APP पर क्विज एटेम्पट करने के लिए, यहाँ से APP डाउनलोड करें Click here

Preparing for SSC Exams in 2020-21? Register now to get free study material 

SSC CGL 2020 CAPSULE General Awareness And General Science: Free PDF | Download Now

Click here for best SSC CGL mock tests, video course, live batches, books or eBooks

×

Download success!

Thanks for downloading the guide. For similar guides, free study material, quizzes, videos and job alerts you can download the Adda247 app from play store.

Thank You, Your details have been submitted we will get back to you.

Leave a comment

Your email address will not be published. Required fields are marked *

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Login

OR

Forgot Password?

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Sign Up

OR
Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Forgot Password

Enter the email address associated with your account, and we'll email you an OTP to verify it's you.


Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to
/6


Did not recive OTP?

Resend in 60s

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Change Password



Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Almost there

Please enter your phone no. to proceed
+91

Join India's largest learning destination

What You Will get ?

  • Job Alerts
  • Daily Quizzes
  • Subject-Wise Quizzes
  • Current Affairs
  • Previous year question papers
  • Doubt Solving session

Enter OTP

Please enter the OTP sent to Edit Number


Did not recive OTP?

Resend 60

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?

By skipping this step you will not recieve any free content avalaible on adda247, also you will miss onto notification and job alerts

Are you sure you want to skip this step?